驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 天津驾考科目四英文版题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

天津驾考科目四英文版题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、The motor vehicle should slow down and pass slowly in this situation.

Answer:Y

2、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should give the right of way to oncoming vehicle.

Answer:Y

3、What should the driver do if he/she wants to turn right at this intersection?

A、Turn right along the straight-going lane

B、Wait behind the stop line

C、Turn right along the right lane

D、Borrow the non-motor vehicle lane and turn right

Answer:C

4、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 3?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

5、Which of the following measures should be taken first when rescuing a wounded person suffering blood loss?

A、Observe

B、Dress the wounds

C、Stop bleeding

D、Inquire

Answer:C

6、The sign in front indicates a one-way lane after turning right.

Answer:Y

7、Motor vehicles are prohibited from driving straight or turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y

8、Which one of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to converge into an intersection marked with this sign?

A、Speeding up and driving into the traffic flow directly

B、Driving into the traffic flow behind the gray car on the main road

C、Driving into the traffic flow from the front of the red car on the main road

D、Turning on the indicator and driving into the flow directly

Answer:B

9、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in this area as long as it will not affect the passing of pedestrians.

Answer:N

10、The sign on the right indicates notice by sounding the horn.

Answer:N

11、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in a residential area?

A、Stop immediately

B、Speed up and pass rapidly

C、Sound the horn continuously

D、Slow down and pass slowly

Answer:A

12、When a motor vehicle catches fire, the driver should swiftly turn off the engine and open the hood to extinguish the fire.

Answer:N

13、The sign on the right indicates that turning right is not permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

14、The sign in front indicates a 4-kilometer distance from the next exit.

Answer:Y

15、When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.

Answer:Y

16、When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself/herself, he/she should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.

Answer:Y

17、The sign on the right indicates left turn only at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

18、What should the driver do in case the public bus suddenly pulls out from this bus station?

A、Stop behind the public bus

B、Overtake the public bus rapidly

C、Slow down and overtake the public bus slowly

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the public bus

Answer:C

19、When seeing this sign, the driver should slow down promptly.

Answer:Y

20、Those traffic police signals mean turning right.

Answer:N

21、Mr. Qi drove a large bus with 28 passengers(capacit 55 people). When arriving at an intersection without any traffic signals from south to north at a speed of 50 kilometers per hour, the bus had a side collision with Mr. Li's heavy semi-trailer tractor (capacity 40 tons and carrying 55.2 tons) running from east to west. As a result of this accident, 12 people were killed and 17 injured. What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、The bus carried more passengers than capacity

B、The bus exceeded the speed limit

C、The tractor carried more cargo than capacity

D、The driver of the tractor was inexperienced

Answer:BC

22、When a motor vehicle falls into water and the side door cannot be opened, which of the following methods is correct for self-rescue?

A、Smash the window glass

B、Close the windows

C、Make calls for help

D、Try to open the door with a tool

Answer:A

23、The sign on the right warns for livestock on the road ahead.

Answer:N

24、The driver should pay attention to the left side when the motor vehicle passes this intersection.

Answer:N

25、Motor vehicle drivers should rush to the top of the slope in this situation.

Answer:N

26、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver who has been overtaken?

A、Sounding the horn to warn the vehicle that overtook

B、Reducing speed or pulling over by the right side

C、Protesting by turning on the high-beam

D、Catching up with and overtaking the vehicle that overtook, and offering admonitions

Answer:B

27、What should the driver do if he/she encounters this situation at the intersection when driving straight?

A、Sound the horn to warn the other vehicle to yield

B、Speed up and pass in the front of the vehicle

C、Turn on the headlamp to warn the other vehicle to yield

D、Slow down or stop to yield

Answer:D

28、On a mountain road, what should the driver do in this situation?

A、Drive on the left and speed up to bypass

B、Stop to observe and pass slowly

C、Observe closely and pass as soon as possible

D、Sound the horn several times and pass slowly

Answer:C

29、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, what should not be done by the driver?

A、Keep calm and release the accelerator pedal slowly

B、Hold the steering wheel firmly to ensure the vehicle goes straight

C、Apply emergency braking and stop the vehicle in the shortest possible time

D、Gently depress the brake pedal after the vehicle slows down

Answer:C

30、This sign indicates that vehicles can either drive straight or turn right at the fly-over junction ahead.

Answer:N

31、After a motor vehicle enters the ramp from an expressway, it should reduce its speed below the prescribed speed limit.

Answer:Y

32、The sign on the right indicates to stop and yield for oncoming vehicles approaching on the road ahead.

Answer:N

33、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C、Refraining from overtaking

D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer:C

34、When a collision occurs on the passenger seat side or the impact is relatively small, which of the following methods is incorrect?

A、Firmly holding the steering wheel

B、Stretching both feet forward

C、Jumping out of the vehicle from one side

D、Leaning body backwards against the seat

Answer:C

35、Under such circumstances, the motor vehicle driver should voluntarily reduce speed and let the vehicle behind overtake.

Answer:Y

36、When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.

Answer:N

37、Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to maintain safe driving?

A、Sound the horn or turn on the headlamps

B、Reduce speed or drive on the right side

C、Keep to the central line as best as possible

D、Drive on the left side of the road

Answer:B

38、When putting out a fire disaster that gives out corrosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and operate from the windward side.

Answer:Y

39、Drivers may go straight and pass through when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N

40、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 4?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:C

41、Motor vehicle drivers may reverse at an intersection.

Answer:N

42、What should motor vehicle drivers do under the circumstance shown in the flash?

A、Drive by borrowing the opposite lane

B、Brake suddenly and pass through at a lower speed

C、Drive by the outer side of the curve

D、Reduce speed fully and drive by the right side

Answer:D

43、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Drive on the right side of the road ahead

B、No entry ahead

C、One-way road ahead

D、Watch for the right-hand intersection ahead

Answer:C

44、The sign on the right warns of a widened right-hand road ahead.

Answer:N

45、If a fast-moving motor vehicle has a steering failure, using emergency braking will not cause an overturn.

Answer:N

46、When driving on an expressway, what should the driver do if he/she has missed an exit but the next exit is far away?

A、Reverse along the road shoulder

B、Continue on

C、Stop immediately

D、Make a U-turn at the current location

Answer:B

47、The sign on the left indicates U-turn is allowed here.

Answer:Y

48、The sign on the right side indicates that turning left is not permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

49、Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Low-beam

C、High-beam

D、Hazard lamp

Answer:B

50、When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.

Answer:N

天津驾考科目四英文版题库 相关内容
上海英语c1考试 贵州英文驾考PDF题库 湖北驾考科目一英语 西藏驾考英语版书 外国人驾照考试题库有哪些软件可以用 新疆2025英文驾考PDF题库 河南只认识英文可以考科目四吗 陕西驾考英语版书 海南外国人考科目一 英文 内蒙古科目一考题英文版 天津只认识英文可以考科目一吗 上海驾考英语版题库book 内蒙古科目四考试英文版 北京驾考科目四英文版题库 西藏科目四考试英文版 四川英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>