驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 外国考驾照难吗现在
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

外国考驾照难吗现在

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for large buses

B、special lane for public buses

C、special lane for Bus Rapid Transit System

D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer:B

2、When encountering slow-moving vehicles at an intersection that has no traffic signals, the motorized vehicle should pass alternately.

Answer:Y

3、In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?

A、penalty points reach 10 points

B、penalty points reach 6 points

C、driving license lost or destroyed

D、driving license is nearly expired

Answer:C

4、When a vehicle passes a crosswalk, the driver should yield to the pedestrians.

Answer:Y

5、Turn on the right-turn signal and return immediately to the original lane afterovertaking.

Answer:N

6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、an unmanned level crossing 150m ahead

B、an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

C、a manned level crossing 100m ahead

D、a manned level crossing 150m ahead

Answer:A

7、What will be subject to if driving the vehicle reached write-off standard?

A、a 20~200 yuan fine

B、being held for criminal liabilities

C、being detained for less than 15 days

D、being revoked the driving license

Answer:D

8、The act of this small passenger vehicle to enter the expressway lane is correct.

Answer:N

9、When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with non-motorized vehicles on both sides, the driver should _________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly

B、Go forward normally

C、Speed up and pass

D、Continuously honk

Answer:A

10、Move the switch up and down, the windscreen wipers start working.

Answer:Y

11、Must reduce the frequency of honking in this section.

Answer:N

12、When driving a vehicle on the road, the driver should drive safely at the prescribed speed.

Answer:Y

13、A vehicle may stop on the ramp of an expressway.

Answer:N

14、The reason that a road destroyed by flood affects safe driving and smooth passage is __.

A、The road grip becomes stronger

B、It is impossible to see the hidden holes and bumps in road surface

C、The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D、The sunshine reflection blurs the view

Answer:B

15、What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A、road entry marking

B、lane-dividing line that can be crossed

C、deceleration line at road exit

D、road exit marking

Answer:D

16、It lights to indicate that ______

A、left-turn signal flashes

B、front and rear width lights light on

C、front and rear width lights light on

D、right-turn signal flashes

Answer:A

17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway right side exit ahead

B、expressway next exit indication

C、expressway location and direction indication

D、expressway left side exit ahead

Answer:C

18、A front tire blowout is very dangerous. The vehicle will immediately turn to the side where the tire is blown out and have a direct impact on the drivers control of the steering wheel.

Answer:Y

19、At night, the drivers observation is markedly poorer than in the daytime and the range of visibility range is _______.

A、Unchanged

B、Irregular

C、Longer

D、Shorter

Answer:D

20、In which situation that a driver cannot drive?

A、after drinking coffee

B、after drinking milk

C、after drinking

D、after drinking tea

Answer:C

21、When encountering children on the road, the driver should _________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly, or stop to yield when necessary

B、Continuously honk to urge

C、Swiftly bypass from one side

D、Speed up and bypass

Answer:A

22、When discovering traffic congestion ahead while driving, the driver should ________.

A、Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front

B、Weave through other vehicles

C、Reduce speed, stop and wait in line

D、Honk to urge other vehicles

Answer:C

23、May not drive if _____

A、the window is not closed

B、the door is not closed

C、the audio device is not closed

D、the roof window is not closed

Answer:B

24、How to drive in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions?

A、run as normal

B、maintain the speed

C、speed up properly

D、reduce the speed

Answer:D

25、When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.

Answer:N

26、When a vehicle changes to the right lane, the driver should turn on the right-turn signal in advance, observe and enter the new lane if it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

27、After a vehicle enters a mountain road, it should pay special attention to the continuous curves sign. In addition, it should voluntarily evade vehicles and pedestrians, reduce speed in a time manner and honk in advance.

Answer:Y

28、What is the role of ABS system when applying emergency braking?

A、cut off the power output

B、control the direction automatically

C、reduce braking inertia

D、prevent wheel blocking

Answer:D

29、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no stopping temporarily

B、no long stopping

C、no stopping

D、long stopping is allowed

Answer:B

30、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway mileage No.

B、expressway border plate No.

C、expressway name No.

D、expressway section No.

Answer:C

31、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane for small vehicles

B、special lane for small vehicles

C、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

D、lane for motorized vehicles

Answer:D

32、When discovering a vehicle behind wanting to overtake while driving, the driver should _______.

A、Maintain the original speed

B、Reduce speed, observe and run by the right side to yield

C、Speed up and go ahead by the right side

D、Not yield

Answer:B

33、When driving in thick fog causing poor visibility on the expressway, the driver should apply emergency braking to stop at once.

Answer:N

34、A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

35、What does this sign mean?

A、Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead

B、Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C、Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

D、Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

Answer:C

36、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.

A、within 5 years

B、within 10 years

C、within 20 years

D、for lifetime

Answer:D

37、No turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y

38、When a vehicle approaches a bus stopping at a bus stop, the driver should ______ in case the bus starts up suddenly or pedestrians cross in front of the bus.

A、Reduce speed, keep a sufficient distance and be ready to stop anytime

B、Maintain the normal speed

C、Honk to remind, speed up and pass

D、Be ready to apply emergency braking

Answer:A

39、It lights to indicate that engine oil may be insufficient.

Answer:Y

40、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A、no lable of inspection

B、no ID card

C、no lable of environmental protection

D、no vehicle registration papers

Answer:A

41、When driving in a foggy day, the driver should turn on ______.

A、The reverse light

B、The low beam light

C、The fog light

D、The high beam light

Answer:C

42、Driving and smoking has no harm on safe driving.

Answer:N

43、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、right-turn lane

B、U turn lane

C、left-turn lane

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:C

44、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、turn right

B、pull over

C、turn left

D、stop

Answer:D

45、Registration alternation is not needed when _____

A、change engine

B、add anti-collision device

C、change vehicles colour

D、change the chassis

Answer:B

46、Emergency braking on a road covered by ice and snow can easily cause side skidding. The driver should use the engine braking to reduce speed.

Answer:Y

47、A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

48、It lights to indicate that ______

A、handbrake released

B、foot brake failure

C、braking system is abnormal

D、the brake pedal does not return back

Answer:C

49、Stopping the vehicle temporarily in the crosswalk is the act of violation of the law.

Answer:Y

50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、left one-way road

B、right one-way road

C、straight one-way road

D、yield if going to turn right

Answer:B

外国考驾照难吗现在 相关内容
北京驾考英文版题库 江西英文驾考PDF题库 河南2025英文驾考PDF题库 吉林驾考科目四英语版书 重庆英文版驾考 云南英文版考驾照 福建2025科目一考试英文 重庆驾考英语 辽宁驾考科目四英文版题库 安徽英语c1考试 陕西驾考科目四英语 甘肃科目四英文版在哪里找 宁夏驾考有英文版吗 湖北2025科目四考题英文版 江苏驾考有英文版吗 辽宁英文版考驾照

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>