驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 辽宁驾校一点科目一英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

辽宁驾校一点科目一英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn lane

B、bypassing lane

C、lanes for going in different directions

D、left-turn lane

Answer:A

2、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in this condition, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

3、The oil pressure of engine may be too high if it lights.

Answer:N

4、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer:N

5、May turn right when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:Y

6、When a motorized vehicle goes at night through an intersection that has no traffic lights, the driver should not use the high and low beam lights alternately.

Answer:N

7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no changing lane

B、no left turn

C、no going straight

D、no U turn

Answer:D

8、When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with pedestrians on both sides, the driver should ________.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Go forward normally

C、Continuously honk

D、Reduce speed and go slowly

Answer:D

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Road traffic flow monitoring

B、Deceleration photographed area

C、Full section snapshot

D、Traffic monitoring equipment

Answer:D

10、How to use lights when entering the speed-reducing lane?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on the head light

C、turn on the left-turn signal

D、turn on the right-turn signal

Answer:D

11、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow on the road?

A、left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead

B、merge with the left flow due to obstacle ahead

C、right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead

D、left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead

Answer:C

12、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of inspection, the traffic police can detain the vehicle.

Answer:Y

13、When an accident has caused congestion on an expressway, the vehicles may run in the emergency strip on the right or in the shoulder of the road.

Answer:N

14、What does the traffic light mean?

A、speed up and turn left

B、no right turn

C、intersection warning

D、speed and run straight

Answer:C

15、What marking is the yellow broken line in the circle?

A、non-motorized vehicles guide lines

B、intersection guide line

C、lane connection lines

D、small vehicles turning lines

Answer:B

16、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is making a stop

B、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C、the vehicle is taking a U turn

D、the vehicle is running normally

Answer:C

17、The starter works when turning the ignition switch to the ACC position.

Answer:N

18、When the traffic conditions at an intersection are complicated, the driver should be patiently waiting instead of taking chance.

Answer:Y

19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、rest area

B、service area

C、car park

D、observation deck

Answer:A

20、What marking is the white solid lines in the circle?

A、guide lanes lines

B、variable guide lanes lines

C、direction guide lines

D、one-way driving lines

Answer:A

21、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.

Answer:N

22、No turning right when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:N

23、A driver applies for the driving license for the first time and is during the period of probation, he can drive a motorized vehicle on expressway alone.

Answer:N

24、Driving a motorized vehicle in the city road which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

25、When a vehicle reaches a sharp curve, the driver should _______.

A、Brake suddenly and go slowly

B、Drive along the outer side of the curve

C、Fully reduce speed and drive on the right side

D、Go forward by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:C

26、The three principles for careful driving are concentration, careful observation and early prevention.

Answer:Y

27、When a motorized vehicle stops temporarily at the roadside, the driver ________.

A、Is not allowed to stop in the opposite direction or in parallel

B、May stop anyway he likes as long as it is convenient for him to get out

C、May stop the vehicle in the opposite direction

D、May stop the vehicle in parallel

Answer:A

28、When running on the road having maximum speed limit signs, the motorized vehicle is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.

Answer:Y

29、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bus station of expressway

B、rest area of expressway

C、gasoline station of expressway

D、service area of expressway

Answer:C

30、What is this manipulation device?

A、switch of reverse light

B、switch of wiper

C、switch of the hazard lights

D、combination switch of lights and signals

Answer:D

31、What kind of violation does this vehicle on road have?

A、not hang the license plate as required

B、deliberately cover the license plate

C、occupy the lane for non-motorized vehicles

D、run in the opposite direction

Answer:B

32、Traffic Police can detain the driver according to law, if the driver drives a motorized vehicle which is suspected of reaching the write-off standard.

Answer:N

33、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、changing to left lane

B、going straight ahead

C、left turn ahead

D、right turn ahead

Answer:C

34、The main impact of foggy weather on safe driving is _________.

A、The engine can easily stop

B、The vehicle can easily slide sideways

C、The resistance the vehicle increases

D、The visibility is low and the vision is poor

Answer:D

35、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, the driver should ____ due to low visibility.

A、Turn on the head light and keep driving

B、Turn on the contour light, fog light and drive along the right side

C、Turn on the hazard lights and keep driving

D、Turn on the hazard lights, fog light, and stop at a safe place

Answer:D

36、This sign means a Y-shaped intersection ahead.

Answer:N

37、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、accident-prone section

B、construction section

C、reducing speed and going slowly section

D、jammed section

Answer:A

38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road

B、dangerous hillside road

C、rock-falling road

D、cliffside road

Answer:B

39、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、flat intersection

B、flat ring intersection

C、attention to interactive intersection

D、attention to separate intersection

Answer:D

40、When a vehicle goes uphill, the driver should observe the road conditions and the length of the slope in advance and shift to the lower gear in a timely manner to ensure the vehicle has sufficient power.

Answer:Y

41、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to get card

B、stop to pay

C、ETC lane

D、stop for inspection

Answer:A

42、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、uncovered car park

B、emergency stopping

C、parking space

D、passing bay

Answer:D

43、When starting up a vehicle stopping at the roadside, the driver should first ________.

A、Depress the accelerator pedal and start

B、Honk

C、Increase engine rotation speed

D、Observe the conditions around the vehicles

Answer:D

44、Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

Answer:N

45、When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.

Answer:N

46、When a traffic accident causing human injuries, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

47、It lights to indicate that engine compartment is opened.

Answer:N

48、What does this symbol indicate?

A、snowy starting mode

B、air circulation

C、air condition cooling mode

D、cooling or warming fan

Answer:D

49、The subject 3 test is divided into two parts including Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving.

Answer:Y

50、How to turn left at this intersection?

A、along the right side of the center point in the intersection

B、along the left side of the center point in the intersection

C、cover the center point in the intersection

D、can not turn left

Answer:B

辽宁驾校一点科目一英文版 相关内容
福建外国人考科目四 英文 外国人在上海考驾照需要什么证件 宁夏驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 四川驾考英文版题库 外国驾照考试科目有哪些科目 重庆驾考科目四英语 老外考驾照的理论考题是什么 江西驾考科目四英语版书 辽宁只认识英文可以考科目一吗 内蒙古驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 安徽考驾照科目四有英文版 吉林英文驾考书 江西外国人考科目一 英文 安徽外国人考科目一 英文 贵州考驾照科目一有英文版 青海驾考英语版题库book

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>