驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 外国人考科一有题库吗
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

外国人考科一有题库吗

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When encountering slow-moving vehicles at an intersection that has no traffic signals, the motorized vehicle should pass alternately.

Answer:Y

2、What is the Minimum speed on this expressway?

A、100km/hr

B、80km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、50km/hr

Answer:C

3、It lights when turning on the right-turn signal.

Answer:N

4、The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.

Answer:Y

5、When a motorized vehicle crosses a non-motorized vehicle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night, the motorized vehicle should use the high beam light.

Answer:N

6、Driving motor vehicle with ABS system may occur side skidding when applying emergency braking.

Answer:Y

7、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

8、In which section cannot overtake?

A、main streets

B、elevated road

C、crosswalk

D、ring express

Answer:C

9、What is this manipulation device?

A、the air throttle lever

B、the gear lever

C、the clutch lever

D、the handbrake

Answer:D

10、A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.

A、Stop and wait for his turn

B、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield

C、Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection

D、Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection

Answer:A

11、In the course of making a U turn, the driver should strictly control the speed, carefully observe the road conditions before and behind the vehicle, and may advance or reverse only if it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

12、When a vehicle goes downhill on a mountain road, it is not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

13、When a vehicle starts up, the driver should observe the traffic conditions and begin to start up after making sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

14、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver should turn on the turn signal and rapidly enter the new lane.

Answer:N

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、muddy road

B、low-lying road

C、overflowing road

D、ferry

Answer:C

16、It displays that oil in tank has less than the warning line

Answer:Y

17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for wildlife

B、watch for animals

C、zoo park

D、opened pastoral area

Answer:A

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Passing on both sides

B、Passing by the right side

C、Passing by the left side

D、Passing is prohibited

Answer:C

19、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.

Answer:Y

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、exit and entry for disabled people

B、watch for disabled people

C、rest area for disabled people

D、special passage for disabled people

Answer:B

21、This sign reminds overflowing road or overflowing bridge ahead.

Answer:Y

22、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、minimum speed limit is 50km/hr

B、maximum speed limit is 50km/hr

C、the height is 50m

D、the altitude is 50m

Answer:A

23、When a vehicle encounters a bike rider coming in the opposite direction on the road, the driver should _________.

A、Continuously change the high and low bean lights

B、Continuously honk

C、Use the low beam light, reduce speed or stop to evade

D、Use the high beam light

Answer:C

24、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for danger

B、bypass from right side

C、bypass from left side

D、one-way pass

Answer:C

25、One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.

Answer:Y

26、When a vehicle passes a narrow road or bridge, it is prohibited from overtaking.

Answer:Y

27、Stopping the vehicle temporarily in the crosswalk is the act of violation of the law.

Answer:Y

28、How to pass when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、make sure it is safe to pass

B、turn right and speed up to pass

C、speed up and pass straight

D、turn left and speed up to pass

Answer:A

29、The passenger in the front seat does not need to buckle up when a motorized vehicle runs.

Answer:N

30、When a vehicle passes a sharp curve, it may overtake if traffic is light.

Answer:N

31、In a vehicle that has safety belts, the driver should request the passengers to buckle up.

Answer:Y

32、This sign reminds bump road ahead which may causes bump phenomenon.

Answer:Y

33、In which situation should a small car driver need check?

A、the end of a scoring cycle

B、change driving license due to expiration

C、fail to reach 12 points in one scoring cycle

D、reach 12 points in one scoring cycle

Answer:B

34、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、observation deck

B、car park

C、rest area

D、parking space

Answer:A

35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane direction indication

B、intersection ahead

C、lane information indication

D、road branching point ahead

Answer:B

36、It displays the current engine speed is 6000 rev / min.

Answer:N

37、How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?

A、stop in the middle of the road

B、stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffic

C、turn on the low beam lights or fog lights

D、stop on the spot to solve the problem

Answer:B

38、When the driver is suspected of drinking or drunk in a traffic accident, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

39、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.

Answer:Y

40、After a vehicle enters a mountain road, it should pay special attention to the continuous curves sign. In addition, it should voluntarily evade vehicles and pedestrians, reduce speed in a time manner and honk in advance.

Answer:Y

41、What marking is the white polylines in the circle?

A、ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

B、driving at reduced speed

C、ascertaining the speed of the vehicles

D、reducing the speed at the intersection

Answer:A

42、Do not start up a vehicle when the door or compartment is not properly closed.

Answer:Y

43、Which kind of vehicles are allowed to run in the lane with this marking on road?

A、public transport vehicles

B、private vehicles

C、taxis

D、official vehicles

Answer:A

44、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road

B、steep uphill road

C、continuous up slopes

D、steep downhill road

Answer:D

45、A motorized vehicle driver who drives more than 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

46、Whats the role of the indicative marking?

A、No passing

B、indicate vehicles to pass

C、restrict from passing

D、warn and remind

Answer:B

47、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stopping temporarily is allowed

B、long stopping is allowed

C、no long stopping

D、no stopping

Answer:D

48、According to rules on the road traffic safety, the maximum speed on the expressway is less than 120km/hr, thus, it will not be in violation of the traffic regulations as long as the speed does not exceed 120km/hr on the expressway.

Answer:N

49、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、overflowing bridge

B、ferry

C、pier

D、overflowing road

Answer:B

50、Use the high and low beam lights alternately when passing the crosswalk at night.

Answer:Y

外国人考科一有题库吗 相关内容
china driving theory 甘肃只认识英文可以考科目一吗 外国驾照考试视频 云南英文驾考科目四app 安徽外国人考科目四 英文 外国驾照考试视频教学大全 福建只认识英文可以考科目四吗 北京驾考科目四英语版书 西藏考驾照的英文单词 湖南英语c1考试 甘肃外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 浙江考驾照的英文单词 陕西驾校一点科目一英文版 老外考驾照科三考什么 西藏科目四英文版练习题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>