驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 陕西驾考英语版题库book
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

陕西驾考英语版题库book

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Which is correct in this kind of intersection?

A、make a U turn along the left lane

B、cannot make a U turn

C、make a U turn through the middle lane

D、make a U turn inside the intersection

Answer:B

2、What is this traffic sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:C

3、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is _________.

A、The resistance to the vehicle becomes weaker

B、The tires can easily spin and skid

C、The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D、The road grip becomes stronger

Answer:B

4、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、window glasses of both sides

B、electric door

C、door unlock

D、child safety lock

Answer:C

5、One shall not drive a motorized vehicle during the period of deferred license checking due to military service, abroad and other reasons.

Answer:Y

6、Before a motorized vehicle overtakes, the driver should turn on the left-turn signal, use the high and low beam lights alternately or honk in advance.

Answer:Y

7、This sign reminds the width of the bridge narrows ahead.

Answer:N

8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、payment lane on the expressway

B、check lane on the expressway

C、card getting lane on the expressway

D、ETC lane on the expressway

Answer:D

9、How to run when encountering this situation?

A、speed up to enter the lane of either side

B、enter the right lane

C、reduce speed and enter the lane of either side

D、can not run in the lane of neither side

Answer:D

10、Traffic markings are divided into indication, warning and prohibition.

Answer:Y

11、What marking is it?

A、A cross-hatched marking

B、prohibitive area

C、guide line

D、central circle

Answer:D

12、The act of this small passenger vehicle to enter the expressway lane is correct.

Answer:N

13、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of 3 years ~ 7 years.

Answer:N

14、A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.

Answer:Y

15、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles location when they move the vehicles.

Answer:Y

16、When reaching an intersection, the driver should _____ if a turning vehicle cuts in.

A、Stop to evade

B、Maintain the normal speed

C、Speed up and pass ahead of it

D、Honk and pass ahead of it

Answer:A

17、When a vehicle passes a tunnel, it is prohibited from overtaking.

Answer:Y

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to yield

B、one-way road

C、going first when crossing each other

D、the opposite vehicle goes first when crossing each other

Answer:C

19、When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Honk to indicate them to yield

C、Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians

D、Pass before the pedestrians

Answer:A

20、What marking is the white polylines in the circle?

A、ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

B、driving at reduced speed

C、ascertaining the speed of the vehicles

D、reducing the speed at the intersection

Answer:A

21、When a vehicle coming in the opposite direction suddenly overtakes and occupies your lane, the correct way to deal with this situation is to __________.

A、Obstruct the way of that vehicle

B、Maintain the original speed

C、Reduce speed and avoid as much as possible, till stop

D、Speed up and go forward

Answer:C

22、If the drivers household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .

A、At the former place of his household register

B、At the residential place

C、At the new place of his household register

D、At the location of his household register

Answer:C

23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway entry ahead

B、expressway ending ahead

C、expressway beginning ahead

D、expressway exit ahead

Answer:A

24、When starting up a vehicle stopping at the roadside, the driver should first ________.

A、Depress the accelerator pedal and start

B、Honk

C、Increase engine rotation speed

D、Observe the conditions around the vehicles

Answer:D

25、After the green light at an intersection is on, the vehicles may not yield if non-motorized vehicles cut in.

Answer:N

26、How to make a U turn in this intersection?

A、broken lines of the central line

B、make a U turn from the right lane

C、enter the intersection and make a U turn

D、make a U turn in the crosswalk

Answer:A

27、How often should a driver who is more than 60 years old present the certificate of physical conditions?

A、every 3 years

B、every 2 years

C、every 6 months

D、every 1 year

Answer:D

28、Driving motor vehicle with ABS system may occur side skidding when applying emergency braking.

Answer:Y

29、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、sharp right curve

B、bypass from right side

C、continuous curves

D、sharp left curve

Answer:A

30、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、maximum speed is 40km/hr

D、40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer:D

31、If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.

Answer:Y

32、How to go straight when encountering this traffic light at the intersection?

A、enter the intersection to wait

B、turn left

C、speed up and pass straight

D、can not exceed the stop line

Answer:D

33、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A、borrow road to overtake

B、occupy the opposite lane

C、follow the vehicles in front

D、cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer:C

34、It lights to indicate that the generator is charging to the batteries.

Answer:N

35、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A、violate the traffic lights

B、drive school bus without qualification

C、drive the vehicle which permission is different

D、drive after drink

Answer:A

36、When driving on a mountain road covered by ice and snow, the vehicle behind should ______ if the vehicle in front is climbing a slope.

A、Climb slowly

B、Closely follow and climb

C、Select a proper place to stop and climb after the vehicle in front has passed

D、Rapidly overtake the vehicle in front

Answer:C

37、When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.

Answer:N

38、What is the max speed on this expressway?

A、110km/hr

B、120km/hr

C、90km/hr

D、100km/hr

Answer:A

39、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、internal car park

B、special car park

C、uncovered car park

D、indoor car park

Answer:C

40、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident may leave the scene if they have no dispute over the fact and cause.

Answer:Y

41、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for small vehicles

B、special lane for motorized vehicles

C、special lane for taxis

D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer:D

42、When a vehicle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.

Answer:N

43、It lights when turning on the width light.

Answer:Y

44、What marking are the white serrated solid lines in the circle?

A、guide lane lines

B、direction guide line

C、variable guide lane line

D、one-way driving line

Answer:C

45、Whats the meaning of this figure mark on the road?

A、a mark of keeping distance

B、a mark of minimum distance

C、a mark of speed limit

D、a mark of road number

Answer:C

46、The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______

A、a criminal restriction and a fine

B、a prison term of more than 2 years

C、a criminal detention and a fine

D、a prison term of less than 2 years

Answer:C

47、Whats the meaning of the yellow broken and solid lines in the middle of the road?

A、no crossing the lines on the side of the broken line

B、no crossing the lines on the side of the solid line

C、allowed to cross the lines on the side of the solid line

D、allowed to cross the lines on both sides

Answer:B

48、Cannot make a U turn in this section.

Answer:Y

49、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、yield if going to turn left

B、straight one-way road

C、right one-way road

D、left one-way road

Answer:D

50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、minimum speed limit is 50km/hr

B、maximum speed limit is 50km/hr

C、the height is 50m

D、the altitude is 50m

Answer:A

陕西驾考英语版题库book 相关内容
安徽驾照考试科目一英文版 青海科目四英文版练习题库 河南驾校一点科目一英文版 福建驾校一点科目一英文版 湖南科目四英文版练习题库 云南科目四英文版题目 江西外国人考科目四 英文 贵州科目四有英文版吗 安徽英文驾考书 贵州驾考科目三英文 陕西科目一英文版在哪里找 四川英语c1考试 重庆驾考英语版书 北京驾校一点科目一英文版 上海英语c1科目四考试 老外驾考电脑版下载教程

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>