1、As shown in the flash, what should the motor vehicle driver do when encountering this situation?

A、Reserve a safe crosswise distance and cut speed
B、Keep a normal speed
C、Use the emergency brake when approaching
D、Speed up and pass rapidly
Answer:A
2、When encountering such a situation, the motor vehicle driver should change to the left lane rapidly.

Answer:N
3、On a mountain road, what should the driver do in this situation?

A、Drive on the left and speed up to bypass
B、Stop to observe and pass slowly
C、Observe closely and pass as soon as possible
D、Sound the horn several times and pass slowly
Answer:C
4、Mr. Qi drove a large bus with 28 passengers(capacit 55 people). When arriving at an intersection without any traffic signals from south to north at a speed of 50 kilometers per hour, the bus had a side collision with Mr. Li's heavy semi-trailer tractor (capacity 40 tons and carrying 55.2 tons) running from east to west. As a result of this accident, 12 people were killed and 17 injured. What are the main illegal acts in this case?
A、The bus carried more passengers than capacity
B、The bus exceeded the speed limit
C、The tractor carried more cargo than capacity
D、The driver of the tractor was inexperienced
Answer:BC
5、When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, towels, handkerchiefs, bed sheets and stockings can all be used for dressing.
Answer:Y
6、The sign on the right warns of an unguarded railway intersection ahead.

Answer:N
7、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 5?

A、One
B、Two
C、Three
D、Four
Answer:C
8、The sign on the right warns of a danger from rockfall on the left side.

Answer:Y
9、When a motor vehicle breaks down on an expressway and cannot be moved away from the driving lane, the driver may conduct emergency repairs on the driving lane.
Answer:N
10、The sign on the right side indicates that turning left is not permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
11、The sign on the right side warns of crosswind on the mountain pass ahead.

Answer:Y
12、The sign on the right side warns of a sharp right turn ahead.

Answer:Y
13、Mr. Tang drove a large bus with 74 passengers (capacity 30 people). When descending a long curving slope at a speed of 38 kilometers per hour, the bus overturned to a brook beside the road. As a result of the accident, 17 people were killed and 57 people injured. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr. Tang?
A、Driving after drinking
B、Carrying more passengers than permitted
C、Fatigued driving
D、Speeding
Answer:BD
14、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, which of the following measures should be taken first?
A、Prevent heat loss
B、Bring him/her to a place with fresh air
C、Give him/her artificial respiration
D、Depress the heart over the chest
Answer:B
15、The sign in front indicates that vehicles except public buses are not allowed to drive in this lane.

Answer:Y
16、Before a motor vehicle enters a tunnel, the driver should adjust the speed in accordance with the indication of the traffic sign at the entrance of the tunnel.

Answer:Y
17、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?
A、Turn on the hazard lamps
B、Turn on the high-beam
C、Turn on the fog lamp
D、Turn on the low-beam
Answer:D
18、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers should downshift in advance and- control speed by braking the engine.

Answer:Y
19、When leaving an expressway, drivers should enter the ramp after slowing down in the deceleration lane.
Answer:Y
20、The white zig-zag line on the highway serves as a reference for the speed of a driver.

Answer:N
21、The sign in front is an advance announcement of the directions led by the interchange.

Answer:Y
22、How should motor vehicle drivers make a U-turn at the intersection ahead?

A、Make a U-turn in the waiting area for turning left
B、Make a U-turn at the broken line area of the Intersection
C、Wait until the left-turn indicator is on
D、Wait until the straight-going signal is on
Answer:B
23、Motor vehicle drivers should rush to the top of the slope in this situation.

Answer:N
24、vehicles may stop temporarily in this area.

Answer:N
25、As shown in the flash, the actions of the driver are correct.

Answer:N
26、As shown in the flash, the driver's act is correct.

Answer:N
27、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.
Answer:Y
28、What should a motor vehicle driver do to ensure safety when experiencing a breakdown at night?
A、Park in a safe place
B、Turn on hazard lamp
C、Turn on clearance lamp and tail lamp
D、Set up a warning sign in accordance with regulation
Answer:ABCD
29、The sign on the right indicates that no long-sounding horn.

Answer:N
30、What caused this drivers death in an accident?

A、Failing to fasten seatbelt
B、Positioned too close to the steering wheel
C、Failing to hold the steering wheel
D、Failing to turn on SRS
Answer:A
31、Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to overtake as long as there are no oncoming vehicles.

Answer:N
32、Drivers may go straight and pass through when traffic police give these hand signals

Answer:N
33、What should the driver do upon finding that one of the left tires is leaking while driving?
A、Brake slowly to slow down
B、Brake swiftly to slow down
C、Turn to the right side swiftly
D、Apply emergency braking
Answer:A
34、Which one of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to converge into an intersection marked with this sign?

A、Speeding up and driving into the traffic flow directly
B、Driving into the traffic flow behind the gray car on the main road
C、Driving into the traffic flow from the front of the red car on the main road
D、Turning on the indicator and driving into the flow directly
Answer:B
35、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.
Answer:N
36、Unless stopping due to obstacles or vehicle breakdown on an expressway, motor vehicles are not allowed to stop to pick up or drop off people or load and unload cargo.
Answer:Y
37、It is not safe for a female driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.
Answer:Y
38、vehicles to pass an intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stopping and observing the traffic situation around the intersection
B、Approaching the intersection by speeding up
C、Approaching the intersection at a reduced speed
D、Observing the traffic situation on the left rear side
Answer:A
39、The sign on the right warns of a guarded railway intersection ahead.

Answer:N
40、Which one of the following statements is the safest measure for a motor vehicle driver to take on this kind of road?

A、Accelerate to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
B、Sound the horn to warn the vehicle in front to vield
C、Follow the vehicle in front and keep a certain distance
D、Overtake the vehicle in front from its righthand
Answer:C
41、When a bus encounters an unexpected situation or an accident, the driver should do his best to minimize the loss and should never cause a secondary accident or even greater loss for the sake of avoiding danger.
Answer:Y
42、The sign on the right indicates a section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y
43、When driving on an expressway, which of the following statements is correct?
A、Drives are not allowed to drive by riding or rolling on the lane dividing line
B、Drivers are prohibited from driving on road olders
C、Drivers may overtake on the ramp, the acceleration lane or the deceleration lane
D、Drivers are prohibited from learning to drive
Answer:C
44、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:D
45、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.
Answer:Y
46、Sideslip happens most easily on which one of the following road surfaces?
A、Dry concrete road
B、Road surface at the beginning of rain
C、Damp concrete road surface
D、Road in heavy rain
Answer:B
47、After a motor vehicle falls into water, the driver won't be able to open the side doors or windows to escape until water nearly fills up the compartment.
Answer:Y
48、The sign on the right indicates the location of the highway emergency phone.

Answer:N
49、had a head-on collision at the speed of 40 kilometers per hour with Mr. Wangs three-wheeled freight motorcycle carrying 19 passengers, killing10 people nd injuring 9. What are the main illegal acts committed by the two drivers?
A、Mr Ye drove an unpermitted vehicle type
B、Mr. Wang drove a freight motorcycle to carry passengers
C、Mr Ye exceeded the speed limit
D、Mr. Wang failed to follow the guidance of the traffic signal lights
Answer:BC
50、Drivers may go ahead when traffic polices posture is like this.

Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有