驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 浙江驾考英语版题库book
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

浙江驾考英语版题库book

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and turning left

B、going straight and turning right

C、going straight and turning right at an interchange

D、going straight and turning left at an interchange

Answer:C

2、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to make a U turn at the level crossing, bridge, steep slope, tunnel or dangerous road section.

Answer:Y

3、What is the minimum speed in this lane?

A、60km/hr

B、90km/hr

C、100km/hr

D、110km/hr

Answer:C

4、The safety pillow is used to protect the driver‘s head when there is a rear-end collision.

Answer:N

5、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safety regulations is ____________.

A、12 months

B、24 months

C、3 months

D、6 months

Answer:A

6、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A、wait to turn left

B、pull over

C、turn left

D、turn right

Answer:C

7、This sign reminds the road in front changes to inseparate two ways section.

Answer:Y

8、What is the max speed on a road covered by ice and snow

A、50km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、20km/hr

Answer:C

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway bus station ahead

B、expressway shelter ahead

C、expressway service area ahead

D、expressway toll station ahead

Answer:C

10、Which is correct to use lights on rainy day when following a vehicle?

A、use high beam lights

B、cannot use the low beam lights

C、cannot use the high beam light

D、use fog lights

Answer:C

11、What is this traffic sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:B

12、Driving a motorized vehicle on the highway which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 70 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

13、How to make a U turn in this intersection?

A、broken lines of the central line

B、make a U turn from the right lane

C、enter the intersection and make a U turn

D、make a U turn in the crosswalk

Answer:A

14、What marking is the two white broken lines in the circle?

A、stop lines at crossroad

B、left-turn waiting areas

C、U turn guide lines

D、small vehicles turning lines

Answer:B

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、landslide section

B、construction section

C、factory ahead

D、jammed road

Answer:B

16、How to pass the intersection when running straight

A、turn on the hazard lights and pass

B、directly speed up and pass straight

C、yield to the vehicle from the right road

D、yield to the vehicle from the left road

Answer:C

17、Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

Answer:N

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、passing by the right side

B、passing by the left side

C、running to right side

D、running the roundabout

Answer:D

19、It lights to indicate that ______

A、left-turn signal flashes

B、front and rear width lights light on

C、front and rear width lights light on

D、right-turn signal flashes

Answer:A

20、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer:N

21、How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C、use the high and low beam lights alternately

D、not need to use any light to indicate

Answer:B

22、You can drive a motorized vehicle a short distance after drinking as long as it does not interfere the driving operation.

Answer:N

23、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver only needs to turn on the turn signal before rapidly entering the new lane.

Answer:N

24、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle on road?

A、not hang the license plate

B、no ID card

C、no insurance contract

D、no lable of environmental protection

Answer:A

25、When a motorized vehicle encounters the cut in by another vehicle in a roundabout, the driver may not evade as long as he has the right of way.

Answer:N

26、Driving this kind of vehicle on road is ____

A、rule-breaking act

B、violation of regulations

C、violation of law

D、criminal act

Answer:C

27、When a vehicle passes a school or a residential area, the driver should observe the signs and markings, go slowly and refrain from honking.

Answer:Y

28、From which side to overtake?

A、both sides

B、right side

C、left side

D、the side with no obstacle

Answer:C

29、The penalty points will be _____ if violating the traffic lights.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:C

30、If the license plate of a motorized vehicle has been destroyed, the owner of the vehicle should apply for reissuing or changing to the vehicle management station at the registration place.

Answer:Y

31、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、distance to a tourist area

B、direction of a tourist area

C、symbol of a tourist area

D、category of a tourist area

Answer:A

32、When following a vehicle, the following vehicle may use the high beam light.

Answer:N

33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians

B、watch for children

C、school area

D、crosswalk

Answer:A

34、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway exit ahead

B、expressway entry ahead

C、expressway ending ahead

D、expressway beginning ahead

Answer:C

35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、distance to a tourist area

B、category of a tourist area

C、direction of a tourist area

D、symbol of a tourist area

Answer:C

36、It lights to indicate that ______

A、air internal circulation

B、air external circulation

C、the front fan works

D、windscreen defroster

Answer:B

37、What does this symbol indicate?

A、luggage compartment is opened

B、door of one side is opened

C、engine compartment is opened

D、cover of fuel tank is opened

Answer:A

38、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、go straight

B、make a turn

C、stop

D、pull over

Answer:A

39、A driver should drive the vehicles in accordance with the qualification listed on the driving license.

Answer:Y

40、If a driving license has been revoked as it is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it within ______

A、6 months

B、1 year

C、2 years

D、3 years

Answer:D

41、The validity of the driving license is divided into 6-year, 10-year and 20-year.

Answer:N

42、Whats the meaning of the yellow marking on the road?

A、gradual road width

B、more carriageways

C、closing to obstacle

D、construction section indication

Answer:A

43、A person who has not obtained driving license drives a motorized vehicle, he will be held for legal liability.

Answer:Y

44、If the drivers household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .

A、At the former place of his household register

B、At the residential place

C、At the new place of his household register

D、At the location of his household register

Answer:C

45、What will be subject to if driving the vehicle reached write-off standard?

A、a 20~200 yuan fine

B、being held for criminal liabilities

C、being detained for less than 15 days

D、being revoked the driving license

Answer:D

46、Which is incorrect when a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway?

A、place warning sign as required

B、passengers cannot get off

C、call the police at once

D、turn on the hazard lights

Answer:B

47、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for large buses

B、special lane for public buses

C、special lane for Bus Rapid Transit System

D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer:B

48、What is this instrument?

A、water temperature meter

B、fuel meter

C、ammeter

D、pressure meter

Answer:A

49、May stop temporarily in the lane for non-motorized vehicles in this section.

Answer:N

50、When an accident has caused congestion on an expressway, the vehicles may run in the emergency strip on the right or in the shoulder of the road.

Answer:N

浙江驾考英语版题库book 相关内容
天津2025科目一考试英文 云南英文驾考书 宁夏驾考科目一英语 天津驾考科目一英语版书 浙江科目一英文版模拟 甘肃驾考科目四英语版书 山东只认识英文可以考科目一吗 黑龙江科目四英文版题目 重庆外国人考驾照科目一 山西驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 四川驾考科目四英语版书 黑龙江科目四英文版在哪里找 河北驾考科目四英语 云南驾照考试科目一英文版 老外在中国考驾照怎么考试视频 老外驾考电脑版下载教程图片

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>