驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 吉林驾校一点科目一英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

吉林驾校一点科目一英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、payment lane on the expressway

B、check lane on the expressway

C、card getting lane on the expressway

D、ETC lane on the expressway

Answer:D

2、Full penalty points of a scoring cycle because of violating the traffic regulations is 12 points.

Answer:Y

3、When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

4、It lights to indicate enabling the floor and the front windscreen fan.

Answer:Y

5、If a front tire blowout has caused a turn in direction, the driver should not avoid excess adjustment. Instead, he should control the direction of the vehicle, ____, and slowly reduce the speed of the vehicle.

A、Apply emergency braking

B、Use the handbrake

C、Gently depress the brake pedal

D、Swiftly depress the brake pedal

Answer:C

6、Going though the intersection according to the traffic lights when traffic lights and command of the traffic police are inconsistency.

Answer:N

7、When a vehicle goes uphill on a mountain road, it should change to a lower gear in a timely, accurate and rapid manner so as to avoid a situation in which driving at a high gear can reduce the power of the engine.

Answer:Y

8、Whats the meaning of the white solid line in the middle of the road?

A、unilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

B、same direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

Answer:B

9、How to do when encountering slow-moving vehicles in front?

A、follow the vehicles in front

B、occupy the opposite lane to overtake

C、borrow the lane from right side to overtake

D、overtake from both sides as will

Answer:A

10、When driving during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang _____ on the rear part of the vehicle

A、a mark of avoiding with care

B、a mark of paying attention of beginner

C、a uniform probation mark

D、a mark of paying attention of vehicle distance

Answer:C

11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、steep downhill road

B、continuous up slopes

C、steep uphill road

D、embankment road

Answer:C

12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、an unmanned level crossing 150m ahead

B、an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

C、a manned level crossing 100m ahead

D、a manned level crossing 150m ahead

Answer:A

13、When a vehicle enters a two-way tunnel, the driver should turn on ________.

A、The hazard lights

B、The high beam light

C、The fog light

D、The width light or the low beam light

Answer:D

14、Before a motorized vehicle overtakes, the driver should turn on the left-turn signal, use the high and low beam lights alternately or honk in advance.

Answer:Y

15、When the traffic conditions at an intersection are complicated, the driver should be patiently waiting instead of taking chance.

Answer:Y

16、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.

Answer:Y

17、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate going straight or turning right

B、indicate turning right or making a U turn

C、indicate going straight or changing to right lane

D、indicate going straight or making a U turn

Answer:A

18、If a driver has not received full penalty points, and the fine has not been paid, the penalty points will be transferred into the next scoring cycle.

Answer:Y

19、The subject 3 test is divided into two parts including Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving.

Answer:Y

20、When the motor vehicle installed ABS system applys emergency braking, the driver can depress the brake pedal heavily.

Answer:Y

21、Driving a motorized vehicle in the city road which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

22、This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

Answer:Y

23、How to do first when encountering such kind of bridge?

A、maintain the speed and pass

B、speed up and pass as soon as possible

C、stop and observe

D、pass slowly

Answer:C

24、Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?

A、insulin injections

B、drunken experience

C、smoking addiction

D、drug injections

Answer:D

25、The light switch is in this position, front fog lights turn on

Answer:Y

26、When a vehicle reaches a sharp curve, the driver should _______.

A、Brake suddenly and go slowly

B、Drive along the outer side of the curve

C、Fully reduce speed and drive on the right side

D、Go forward by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:C

27、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、change to right lane

B、branching point

C、road surface becomes wider

D、the number of lanes increases

Answer:D

28、When a vehicle coming in the opposite direction suddenly overtakes and occupies your lane, the correct way to deal with this situation is to __________.

A、Obstruct the way of that vehicle

B、Maintain the original speed

C、Reduce speed and avoid as much as possible, till stop

D、Speed up and go forward

Answer:C

29、This sign warns slippery road ahead and running slowly with care.

Answer:N

30、When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.

Answer:N

31、When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, the driver should _____.

A、Run by the central line of the road

B、Speed up and yield

C、Continue to speed up and run

D、Reduce speed and run on the right side

Answer:D

32、May stop temporarily in the lane for non-motorized vehicles in this section.

Answer:N

33、The continuously flashing yellow light means that the vehicle may speed up and pass.

Answer:N

34、How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?

A、borrow the opposite lane to pass

B、stop and wait outside the intersection

C、cut in the front vehicles to pass

D、enter the intersection and wait

Answer:B

35、Before a vehicle enters an intersection, the driver should reduce speed, observe and make sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

36、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver only needs to turn on the turn signal before rapidly entering the new lane.

Answer:N

37、You can drive a motorized vehicle a short distance after drinking as long as it does not interfere the driving operation.

Answer:N

38、Continue to go through if having passed the stop line when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:Y

39、No turning right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

40、What is the minimum speed in this lane?

A、60km/hr

B、90km/hr

C、100km/hr

D、110km/hr

Answer:C

41、The three principles for careful driving are concentration, careful observation and early prevention.

Answer:Y

42、What pedal is it?

A、clutch pedal

B、brake pedal

C、handbrake

D、accelerator pedal

Answer:A

43、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、T-shaped intersection

B、branching intersection

C、reduce speed to pass

D、dead-end road

Answer:D

44、When overtaking, the driver should try his best to increase the horizontal distance and,when necessary, may cross the solid line to overtake.

Answer:N

45、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in this condition, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

46、What is the max speed when passing this curve?

A、40km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:B

47、When driving in a heavy rain, the driver should control the speed to avoid the danger arising from water slide.

Answer:Y

48、When driving at night, the driver should reduce speed and go forward if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction fails to turn off the high beam light. This is designed to prevent an accident from happening when there are pedestrians crossing the place where the lights of the two vehicles meet.

Answer:Y

49、Using the high and low beam lights alternately while driving on the road of this kind of sharp curve.

Answer:Y

50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass at construction section

B、two-way traffic

C、bypass from left or right side

D、watch for danger

Answer:C

吉林驾校一点科目一英文版 相关内容
重庆科目四英文版 老外考驾照需要准备什么材料和手续 福建外国人考驾照科目四 西藏科目四英文版题目 四川科目四有英文版吗 山西驾照考试科目四英文版 贵州英文驾考PDF题库 湖南外国人考科目四 英文 山西驾照科目四英文版题库 driving licence test 天津外国人考驾照科目一 广东英文版考驾照 上海驾考科目四英语 安徽科目四有英文版吗 广西2025科目四考试英文 陕西驾考英语版题库book

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>