1、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the head and tail fog lights are turned on
B、front and rear width lights are turned on
C、the head lights are turned on
D、the hazard lights are turned on
Answer:B
2、When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.
A、enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front
B、enter the intersection from the side of interspace
C、pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection
D、change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection
Answer:C
3、When the green arrow for a lane is on and there are still pedestrians in the crosswalk before the vehicle, the driver should ___________.
A、Directly start up and pass
B、Start up and bypass the pedestrians from behind
C、Start up and bypass before the pedestrians
D、Start up after the pedestrians have passed
Answer:D
4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for large buses
B、special lane for public buses
C、special lane for Bus Rapid Transit System
D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
Answer:B
5、It lights to indicate that the generator is charging to the batteries.

Answer:N
6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and turning left at an interchange
B、going straight and turning right at an interchange
C、going straight and turning left
D、going straight and turning right
Answer:A
7、This sign warns the driver there have traffic lights ahead.

Answer:Y
8、Whats the meaning of the yellow filled markings on the road?

A、closing to the obstacle
B、closing narrowed road
C、closing the moving obstacle
D、Marking of approaching a narrow road
Answer:A
9、When encountering school children crossing the road in a queue, the driver should ______.
A、Speed up in advance and pass forcefully
B、Stop to yield
C、Reduce speed and go slowly
D、Continuously honk to urge them
Answer:B
10、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the road, the driver should immediately move the vehicle to the roadside.
Answer:N
11、When driving in windy, rainy, snowy, foggy and other complex weather conditions, the driver should turn on the head light, honk continuously and overtake rapidly if the vehicle in front goes slowly.
Answer:N
12、When the vehicles cross each other at night, the driver may continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction and at the same should reduce speed and go forward or stop on the right side.
Answer:Y
13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no changing lane
B、no left turn
C、no going straight
D、no U turn
Answer:D
14、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for _________.
A、criminal liability
B、civil liability
C、direct liability
D、economic liability
Answer:A
15、When running on the road having maximum speed limit signs, the motorized vehicle is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.
Answer:Y
16、The applicant should apply for the cancelation of the reservation one day in advance if he is unable to take the exam by appointment, the applicant will be judged as failed in the exam if he does not take the exam on the reserved examination time.
Answer:Y
17、When driving a small vehicle downhill, the driver may coast down by stopping the engine.
Answer:N
18、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer:Y
19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、turn left
B、no going straight
C、straight-going lane
D、one-way road
Answer:A
20、What should the driver do if conditions permit when a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal on a road without a central line?
A、maintain the original speed
B、speed up
C、reduce speed, move to the right side and yield
D、immediately stop and yield
Answer:C
21、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of insurance from other vehicle.
Answer:Y
22、It lights if left door is not closed.

Answer:N
23、How far should be the distance from the vehicle in front at the speed of more than 100 km/hr when driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway?
A、more than 50 meters
B、more than 60 meters
C、more than 100 meters
D、more than 80 meters
Answer:C
24、When reaching an intersection, a left-turning vehicle may enter the left-turn waiting area anytime.
Answer:N
25、The driver is prohibited from opening the door and letting passengers on and off when a vehicle has not come to a full stop.
Answer:Y
26、What is this manipulation device?

A、air conditioner switch
B、ignition switch
C、wiper switch
D、light switch
Answer:B
27、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.
Answer:Y
28、The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A、go straight or turn right
B、turn left
C、go straight or turn left
D、turn left or turn right
Answer:A
29、One can drive the small motor vehicle with automatic transmission if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle.
Answer:Y
30、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、left-turn lane
B、straight-going lane
C、right-turn lane
D、lanes for going in different directions
Answer:D
31、Motor vehicle frontal collision, the double protection of the airbag and the safety belts can give full play to the role.
Answer:Y
32、This sign indicates intersection ahead.

Answer:N
33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、landslide section
B、construction section
C、factory ahead
D、jammed road
Answer:B
34、What kind of marking is the yellow broken line in the center of the road?

A、indicative marking
B、prohibitive marking
C、warning sign
D、auxiliary marking
Answer:A
35、This sign reminds embankment road ahead.

Answer:N
36、How often should a driver who is more than 60 years old present the certificate of physical conditions?
A、every 3 years
B、every 2 years
C、every 6 months
D、every 1 year
Answer:D
37、When a vehicle on the main road approaches a conjunction with a feeder road, the driver should ______ in order to prevent a collision with a vehicle that suddenly enters from the feeder road.
A、Maintain the normal speed
B、Reduce speed in advance, observe and drive with care
C、Honk and swiftly pass
D、Speed up in advance and pass
Answer:B
38、A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.
Answer:Y
39、Whats the meaning of the diamond broken lines on the road?

A、road construction marking
B、vertical deceleration marking
C、horizontal deceleration marking
D、fewer lanes indication marking
Answer:B
40、A motorized vehicle driver who uses other motorized vehicles license plate and vehicle license is subject to a 3-point penalty.
Answer:N
41、When reaching a sharp curve, the driver should reduce speed and drive on the right side so as to avoid colliding with the vehicle crossing the central line of the curve in the opposite direction.
Answer:Y
42、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway exit ahead
B、expressway entry ahead
C、expressway ending ahead
D、expressway beginning ahead
Answer:C
43、What kind of device the safety bags are?
A、ABS system
B、electronic brake force distribution system
C、assisted occupants protection system
D、drivers head and neck protection system
Answer:C
44、If the drivers household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .
A、At the former place of his household register
B、At the residential place
C、At the new place of his household register
D、At the location of his household register
Answer:C
45、How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?
A、turn on the right-turn signal in advance
B、not need to turn on any turn signal
C、turn on the left-turn signal in advance
D、turn on the low beam lights in advance
Answer:C
46、A rear tire blowout can sway the tail of the vehicle. The driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle go straight, reduce speed and then stop.
Answer:Y
47、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is ______
A、3 years
B、5 years
C、6 years
D、12 years
Answer:C
48、Which is correct in this kind of intersection?

A、make a U turn along the left lane
B、cannot make a U turn
C、make a U turn through the middle lane
D、make a U turn inside the intersection
Answer:B
49、It lights continuously to indicate that airbag is working.

Answer:N
50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no left turn
B、dead-end road
C、no passing
D、bypass if overheight
Answer:D
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有