驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 四川考驾照科目一有英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

四川考驾照科目一有英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、What kind of violation does this stopping car have?

A、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、stop in the section with no stopping marking

C、stop at bus station

D、stop occupying sidewalk

Answer:C

2、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.

A、3-point penalty

B、2-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

3、What is this manipulation device?

A、air conditioner switch

B、ignition switch

C、wiper switch

D、light switch

Answer:B

4、Pull down the switch of the turn signal, right-turn signal is on.

Answer:N

5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、customs inspection

B、stop-for-inspection

C、frontier inspection

D、no passing

Answer:B

6、You should speed up to go through the railway crossing in this case.

Answer:N

7、In this case, if it has not begun going up the slope, the vehicle going uphill should yield to the one going downhill.

Answer:Y

8、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A、no lable of inspection

B、no ID card

C、no lable of environmental protection

D、no vehicle registration papers

Answer:A

9、The main impact of the road conditions in icy and snowy weather is ______.

A、The electric equipment can easily get wet and cause short circuit

B、The visibility is lower and the field of vision is blurred

C、The resistance to the vehicle increases

D、Poor braking performance and Side pulling

Answer:D

10、The passenger in the front seat does not need to buckle up when a motorized vehicle runs.

Answer:N

11、When an accident has caused congestion on an expressway, the vehicles may run in the emergency strip on the right or in the shoulder of the road.

Answer:N

12、When reversing on an ordinary road and discovering some vehicles are passing, the driver should _________.

A、Honk to indicate the intention

B、Voluntarily stop and yield

C、Speed up and reverse

D、Continue to reverse

Answer:B

13、How to pass this intersection?

A、keep the speed and go through

B、honk to urge

C、reduce speed and go through slowly

D、speed up and go through

Answer:C

14、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A、borrow road to overtake

B、occupy the opposite lane

C、follow the vehicles in front

D、cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer:C

15、The driving license will not be revoked if the person drives after drug taking and injection.

Answer:N

16、It lights when turning on the front low beam lights.

Answer:N

17、When a vehicle has to stop on an expressway due to a vehicle trouble, the driver should place a breakdown warning sign beyond ______ m behind the vehicle.

A、25

B、150

C、100

D、50

Answer:B

18、How the front vehicle to run in this situation?

A、run as normal

B、yield

C、turn on the hazard lights

D、should not change lane

Answer:B

19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、location and distance

B、driving route

C、destination name

D、driving direction

Answer:A

20、If the license plate of a motorized vehicle has been destroyed, the owner of the vehicle should apply for reissuing or changing to the vehicle management station at the registration place.

Answer:Y

21、How to run in this situation?

A、stop and yield to the opposite car

B、turn on the left-turn signal and run on the left side

C、turn on the head lights to let the other side yield

D、speed up to bypass the obstacle and then cross the other vehicle

Answer:A

22、If a driver has driven a motorized vehicle for more than four hours running, he should stop the vehicle and rest for at least ____________.

A、10 minutes

B、15 minutes

C、20 minutes

D、5 minutes

Answer:C

23、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in violation of road traffic regulations shall be subject to relevant punishment.

Answer:Y

24、When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with pedestrians on both sides, the driver should ________.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Go forward normally

C、Continuously honk

D、Reduce speed and go slowly

Answer:D

25、If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the vehicle management station at the residential place.

Answer:N

26、The light switch is in this position, front fog lights turn on

Answer:Y

27、It lights to remind that the driver‘s seat is not adjusted properly.

Answer:N

28、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、distance to a tourist area

B、category of a tourist area

C、direction of a tourist area

D、symbol of a tourist area

Answer:C

29、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、fewer lanes

B、merging point

C、emergency lane

D、changing to left lane

Answer:A

30、A Social vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 30 meters to the fire hydrant or the fire brigade (station).

Answer:Y

31、Whats the meaning of the yellow filled markings on the road?

A、closing to the obstacle

B、closing narrowed road

C、closing the moving obstacle

D、Marking of approaching a narrow road

Answer:A

32、When running on an expressway, the driver should ____ if he has missed the exit.

A、Reverse to the original place

B、Continue to go ahead and find the next exit

C、Immediately stop

D、Make a U turn from where he is

Answer:B

33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway exit

B、expressway beginning

C、expressway entry

D、expressway ending

Answer:B

34、It lights continuously to indicate that airbag is working.

Answer:N

35、In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?

A、vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield

B、vehicle in front is turning left

C、vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside

D、vehicle in front is turning right

Answer:B

36、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、average speed is 100km/hr

B、minimum speed limit is 100km/hr

C、100km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

D、maximum speed limit is 100km/hr

Answer:D

37、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no entry for bicycles

B、lane for non-motorized vehicles

C、special lane for bicycles

D、bicycle stopping area

Answer:B

38、If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.

A、more than 7 years

B、less than 3 years

C、3 ~ 7 years

D、more than 10 years

Answer:C

39、How to drive in this section?

A、occupy the road of the other side to pass the curve

B、drive along the middle of the curve

C、speed up and honk to pass

D、reduce speed and honk

Answer:D

40、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、large bus or large truck

B、fire engine on duty

C、public bus

D、taxis

Answer:B

41、What kind of violation does this vehicle on road have?

A、not hang the license plate as required

B、deliberately cover the license plate

C、occupy the lane for non-motorized vehicles

D、run in the opposite direction

Answer:B

42、When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, and there is a vehicle following behind, the driver should _____.

A、continue to speed up and run

B、turn slightly to the right side, keep a safe horizontal distance

C、run by road center

D、speed up to the right side to yield

Answer:B

43、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in this condition, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

44、What is the Minimum speed on this expressway?

A、100km/hr

B、80km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、50km/hr

Answer:C

45、Which part does this switch control?

A、windscreen defogger

B、windscreen wiper

C、the hazard lights

D、devices of lights and signals

Answer:B

46、Which is correct to use lights on rainy day when following a vehicle?

A、use high beam lights

B、cannot use the low beam lights

C、cannot use the high beam light

D、use fog lights

Answer:C

47、In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?

A、exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits

B、driving when he is exhausted

C、not buckled up while driving

D、driving after drinking

Answer:D

48、This sign warns the driver there is a crosswalk ahead.

Answer:N

49、May stop temporarily in the lane for non-motorized vehicles in this section.

Answer:N

50、What is the max speed on this city road?

A、40km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:B

四川考驾照科目一有英文版 相关内容
湖南驾考科目四英语 吉林驾考科目四英语版PDF 云南外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 驾考科目一英语 外国考驾驶证有没有理论 安徽科目四考题英文版 河北英文驾考科目四app 河南考驾照科目四有英文版 河南驾照科目一英文版题库 重庆英文考驾照用语 海南科目一有英文版吗 北京驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 河北外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 新疆关于考驾照的英语 广东外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 河南英文驾考PDF题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>