1、Whats the role of the indicative marking?
A、No passing
B、indicate vehicles to pass
C、restrict from passing
D、warn and remind
Answer:B
2、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、go straight
B、make a turn
C、stop
D、pull over
Answer:A
3、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、the vehicle is making a stop
B、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield
C、the vehicle is taking a U turn
D、the vehicle is running normally
Answer:C
4、A vehicle is not allowed to make a U turn on the ramp of an expressway.
Answer:Y
5、The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .
A、faulty act
B、violation of regulations
C、rule-breaking act
D、violation of law
Answer:D
6、What pedal is it?

A、clutch pedal
B、brake pedal
C、handbrake
D、accelerator pedal
Answer:A
7、This sign indicates obstacle ahead and bypassing from left side.

Answer:Y
8、When an accident has caused congestion on an expressway, the vehicles may run in the emergency strip on the right or in the shoulder of the road.
Answer:N
9、This sign reminds the width of the bridge narrows ahead.

Answer:N
10、How to pass this intersection?

A、keep the speed and go through
B、honk to urge
C、reduce speed and go through slowly
D、speed up and go through
Answer:C
11、When a vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop,observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.
Answer:Y
12、The method of this small passenger vehicle to leave the expressway lane is correct.

Answer:Y
13、When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.
A、Reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Honk to indicate them to yield
C、Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians
D、Pass before the pedestrians
Answer:A
14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、T-shaped intersection
B、branching intersection
C、reduce speed to pass
D、dead-end road
Answer:D
15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、landslide section
B、construction section
C、factory ahead
D、jammed road
Answer:B
16、When a motorized vehicle crosses a non-motorized vehicle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night, the motorized vehicle should use the high beam light.
Answer:N
17、Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

Answer:N
18、The driver is prohibited from opening the door and letting passengers on and off when a vehicle has not come to a full stop.
Answer:Y
19、Which part does this switch control?

A、windscreen defogger
B、windscreen wiper
C、the hazard lights
D、devices of lights and signals
Answer:B
20、This sign reminds bump road ahead which may causes bump phenomenon.

Answer:Y
21、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in violation of road traffic regulations shall be subject to relevant punishment.
Answer:Y
22、On which kind of city road a vehicle is not allowed to overtake?
A、main streets
B、one-way section
C、section with heavy traffic flow
D、two one-way lanes
Answer:C
23、The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.
Answer:Y
24、When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should control the direction of the vehicle, gently depress the brake pedal to slowly reduce the speed and gradually park the vehicle steadily on the roadside.
Answer:Y
25、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、electric bicycles may go
B、parking space for non-motorized vehicles
C、parking area for non-motorized vehicles
D、non-motorized vehicles may go
Answer:D
26、May stop temporarily in the lane for non-motorized vehicles in this section.

Answer:N
27、Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?
A、violation registration system
B、mileage reward system
C、mandatory write-off system
D、accumulated penalty points system
Answer:D
28、When driving at night, the driver should try as much as possible to avoid overtaking. When he really needs to overtake, he may switch the high and low beam lights to alert the vehicle in front.
Answer:Y
29、Whats the role of indicative sign?
A、tell the direction information
B、warn danger ahead
C、restrict the vehicles and pedestrians from passing
D、indicate the vehicles and pedestrians to go ahead
Answer:D
30、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he may not be held for criminal liabilities.
Answer:N
31、Which lane to choose when turning left in this intersection?

A、the far left lane
B、middle lane
C、not need to change lane
D、the far right lane
Answer:A
32、What marking is the road mark in the circle?

A、crosswalk line
B、slowdown and yield line
C、stopping and yield line
D、intersection signal line
Answer:A
33、When causing a road accident involving human casualties, the driver should immediately rescue the injured people and report to the traffic police as soon as possible.
Answer:Y
34、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused serious injury, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.
Answer:Y
35、Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A、waiting to run line
B、stopping and yield line
C、slowdown and yield line
D、left-turn waiting line
Answer:C
36、How to use lights when pulling over on road?
A、turn on the hazard lights
B、turn on the right-turn signal in advance
C、use the high and low beam lights alternately
D、not need to use any light to indicate
Answer:B
37、When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ___.
A、Honk to warn
B、Speed up and pass
C、Reduce speed and yield
D、Suddenly speed up when approaching
Answer:C
38、When a vehicle goes uphill on a mountain road, it should change to a lower gear in a timely, accurate and rapid manner so as to avoid a situation in which driving at a high gear can reduce the power of the engine.
Answer:Y
39、How the front vehicle to run in this situation?

A、run as normal
B、yield
C、turn on the hazard lights
D、should not change lane
Answer:B
40、When encountering a vehicle in the opposite direction forcing its way by using his lane, the driver should __________.
A、Force the other side to drive by the right side
B、Use the high beam light to warn the other side
C、Voluntarily yield to the other side
D、Go ahead by the center of the road
Answer:C
41、Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.
Answer:Y
42、When driving at night, the driver should go at a lower speed because his field of vision is limited and he can hardly observe the traffic conditions beyond the area covered by his vehicle light.
Answer:Y
43、When a vehicle passes a school or a residential area, the driver should observe the signs and markings, go slowly and refrain from honking.
Answer:Y
44、The contents of subject 2 test for small motor vehicle include Reversing stall parking, stopping at the appointed position and setting off on a slope, pulling over, driving by S-shaped line, sharp turning.
Answer:Y
45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no left turn
B、dead-end road
C、no passing
D、bypass if overheight
Answer:D
46、The braking system may malfunction if it lights.

Answer:Y
47、May speed up to go through the crosswalk in this situation.

Answer:N
48、This sign warns the driver there is a crosswalk ahead.

Answer:N
49、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A、no vehicle registration papers
B、no insurance contract
C、no lable of environmental protection
D、no label of insurance
Answer:D
50、When running on an expressway that has four lanes in the same direction, the vehicles whose speed is higher than 110 kilometers per hour should run ______.
A、The far left lane
B、The second left lane
C、The far right lane
D、The third left lane
Answer:A
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有