驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 山东科目一考题英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

山东科目一考题英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Before a vehicle enters a curve of a mountain road, the driver ______ if there is no vehicle coming in the opposite direction.

A、Should reduce speed, honk and drive on the right side

B、Should drive along the outer side of the curve

C、May briefly borrow the opposite lane

D、May speed up and pass along the tangent line of the curve

Answer:A

2、If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.

Answer:Y

3、It lights to remind that engine oil needs to be filled.

Answer:N

4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、rest area

B、service area

C、car park

D、observation deck

Answer:A

5、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen defrosting

B、the rear window wiper

C、the rear window defrosting

D、the windscreen wiper

Answer:D

6、Stopping temporarily on the road should not obstruct the passing of other vehicles and pedestrians.

Answer:Y

7、Before a motorized vehicle overtakes, the driver should turn on the left-turn signal, use the high and low beam lights alternately or honk in advance.

Answer:Y

8、What kind of lane that the red car running in?

A、fast lane

B、slow lane

C、emergency lane

D、special lane

Answer:A

9、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway, the driver should place a warning sign 50 meters ~ 100 meters in the coming direction.

Answer:N

10、What does the traffic light mean?

A、allowed to pass

B、draw attention

C、intersection warning

D、prohibited from passing

Answer:D

11、This sign indicates running slowly or stopping to let the vehicle on main road go first.

Answer:Y

12、When driving a vehicle on the road, the driver should drive safely at the prescribed speed.

Answer:Y

13、What markings are the two double yellow broken lines on the road?

A、two-way lanes dividing line

B、variable lane line

C、lane-dividing line that can be crossed

D、one-way lanes dividing line

Answer:B

14、What does the traffic light mean?

A、speed up and turn left

B、no right turn

C、intersection warning

D、speed and run straight

Answer:C

15、When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?

A、not need to change lights

B、beyond 150m

C、within 100m

D、within 50m

Answer:B

16、One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.

Answer:Y

17、It lights when turning on the rear fog light.

Answer:N

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass from left side

B、continuous curves

C、sharp left curve

D、sharp right curve

Answer:C

19、When a vehicle changes lane before an intersection, the driver should do so ______.

A、In the area marked by solid lines before the intersection

B、In the area marked by solid lines in the intersection

C、In the area marked by broken lines as indicated by the guide arrow

D、Before the stop line at the intersection

Answer:C

20、It lights to indicate that right door is not closed.

Answer:N

21、Driving on the expressway with full signs and marking, the driver should run in the lane and at the speed according to _________.

A、Signs and markings

B、Rules on road traffic safety

C、Vehicle manual

D、Local regulations

Answer:A

22、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no left turn

B、dead-end road

C、no passing

D、bypass if overheight

Answer:D

23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stopping temporarily is allowed

B、long stopping is allowed

C、no long stopping

D、no stopping

Answer:D

24、What pedal is it?

A、clutch pedal

B、brake pedal

C、handbrake

D、accelerator pedal

Answer:A

25、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is _________.

A、The resistance to the vehicle becomes weaker

B、The tires can easily spin and skid

C、The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D、The road grip becomes stronger

Answer:B

26、Traffic markings are divided into indication, warning and prohibition.

Answer:Y

27、A driver can park the vehicle by borrowing the sidewalk if he cannot find the parking area.

Answer:N

28、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、maximum speed is 40km/hr

D、40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer:D

29、Whats the meaning of the white solid line in the middle of the road?

A、unilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

B、same direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

Answer:B

30、A vehicle is not allowed to make a U turn on the ramp of an expressway.

Answer:Y

31、A small bus driver should reduce speed rapidly when he suddenly feel bumpy on a flat expressway, to prevent tire blowout.

Answer:Y

32、How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?

A、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

B、not need to turn on any turn signal

C、turn on the left-turn signal in advance

D、turn on the low beam lights in advance

Answer:C

33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway left exit ahead

B、expressway destination ahead

C、expressway right exit ahead

D、expressway next exit ahead

Answer:D

34、You may not use the turn signal when you change to the right lane.

Answer:N

35、What does this sign mean?

A、Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

B、Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C、Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

D、Reminding continuous two or more down slopes ahead

Answer:D

36、No running into the middle lane when encountering this situation.

Answer:Y

37、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection ahead

B、interchange ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、ring intersection ahead

Answer:B

38、Which kind of sign is it?

A、warning sign

B、prohibitive sign

C、indicative sign

D、directional sign

Answer:B

39、What is the max speed at sharp curve?

A、20km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、50km/hr

Answer:B

40、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A、violate the traffic lights

B、drive school bus without qualification

C、drive the vehicle which permission is different

D、drive after drink

Answer:A

41、This sign indicates indoor car park here.

Answer:N

42、This sign reminds overflowing road or overflowing bridge ahead.

Answer:Y

43、When a vehicle running at night encounters a curve ahead, its lighting ____.

A、Leave the road surface

B、Moves from the center of the road to the roadside

C、Does not change its distance

D、Become lower

Answer:B

44、When a vehicle stops temporarily in a snowy day, the driver should turn on _______.

A、The head and tail fog light

B、The reserve light

C、The high beam light

D、The hazard lights

Answer:D

45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop and yield the right side vehicle while crossing each other

B、no passing on the right side road

C、two-way lane section ahead

D、stop and yield the opposite vehicle while crossing each other

Answer:D

46、This sign indicates indoor car park here.

Answer:Y

47、How to run when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、stop and wait

B、obey the traffic lights

C、run straight on the right side

D、may turn right

Answer:A

48、The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.

Answer:Y

49、If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.

Answer:Y

50、The main impact of foggy weather on safe driving is _________.

A、The engine can easily stop

B、The vehicle can easily slide sideways

C、The resistance the vehicle increases

D、The visibility is low and the vision is poor

Answer:D

山东科目一考题英文版 相关内容
外国人驾照考试流程视频 江苏考驾照科目一有英文版 江苏关于考驾照的英语 外国人学驾照需要什么手续和证件材料 青海科目四考题英文版 山西科目一英文版模拟 考驾照的英文单词 老外在中国考驾照怎么考的呢 江苏驾考英语版PDF题库 湖北驾校一点科目一英文版 海南驾考英文版题库 上海驾考科目四英语版PDF 湖南驾照科目一英文版题库 河南科目四考题英文版 外国驾照考试视频大全集 河南英文考驾照用语

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>