驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 湖北驾考科目四英文版题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

湖北驾考科目四英文版题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Which one of the following statements is correct in this situation?

A、Vehicles are prohibited from passing in the lanes on either side

B、Move into the lane on either side at a reduced speed

C、Move into the lane on the right side

D、Move into the lane on either side at an increased speed

Answer:A

2、The sign on the left indicates that drivers should stop to take a pass card at the toll station ahead.

Answer:Y

3、How to run when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、stop and wait

B、obey the traffic lights

C、run straight on the right side

D、may turn right

Answer:A

4、How should the driver use vehicle lights when the motor vehicle enters this intersection?

A、Turn on the right-turn indicator

B、Turn on the hazard lamps

C、No need to turn on any indicators

D、Turn on the left indicator

Answer:C

5、The sign on the right warns of low-lying road ahead.

Answer:Y

6、The sign on the right indicates a 2-kilometer distance from the Donglushan Service Area on the highway.

Answer:Y

7、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road and cannot be restarted, the driver should apply emergency braking to force the vehicle to stop as fastas possible.

Answer:N

8、The sign on the right warns for disabled people ahead.

Answer:Y

9、Under such circumstances, the motor vehicle driver should voluntarily reduce speed and let the vehicle behind overtake.

Answer:Y

10、When a motor vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section of the road, the driver should stop, observe and select a level and solid section or a section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

11、Upon encountering this traffic signal, how should a driver react?

A、Observe the traffic situation and pass at a reduced speed

B、Pass at an increased speed without changing gears

C、Pass before the train comes

D、Crossing the stop line is prohibited

Answer:D

12、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 5?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:C

13、The sign on the right warns of a one-way tunnel ahead.

Answer:N

14、What should the driver do in this condition?

A、Go through normally on the right side

B、Sound the horn and speed up to go through the tunnel

C、Stop and yield to the oncoming vehicle

D、Turn on the headlamp to warn the oncoming vehicle to yield

Answer:C

15、It is not safe for a female driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.

Answer:Y

16、Mr Li drove a large bus with 21 passengers( capacity 35 people). He found the braking system was abnormal on the way but failed to repair it. When running on the Shuangdao Haiwan Bridge at a speed of 50 kilometers per hour(speed limit 40 km/h), the bus fell into the sea due to a braking system failure, killing 13 people and injuring 8. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Li?

A、Speeding

B、Fatigued drivin

C、Carrying more passengers than permitted

D、Driving a motor vehicle with potential safety hazard

Answer:AD

17、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in this area as long as it will not affect the passing of pedestrians.

Answer:N

18、The sign in front indicates an indoor parking ground 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

19、The sign on the right warns of a guarded crossing 150 meters ahead.

Answer:N

20、In such circumstances, which one of the following statements is the safest measure for a motor vehicle driver to take?

A、Accelerate to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possibl

B、Voluntarily reduce speed and refrain from overtaking

C、Sound the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield

D、Turn on the headlamp to warn the oncoming vehicle to yield

Answer:B

21、The sign on the right indicates that overtaking is allowed on the section ahead.

Answer:N

22、The sign on the right indicates an ETC lane at toll station ahead.

Answer:Y

23、When steering failure happens suddenly, if the road condition permits straight movement, drivers should not apply emergency braking.

Answer:Y

24、The sign on the right indicates notice by sounding the horn.

Answer:N

25、When the speed indicated by the speed limit sign on the highway contradicts the speed indicated for the specific lanes the speed indicated for the specific lanes should prevail.

Answer:N

26、The sign on the right warns for livestock on the road ahead.

Answer:N

27、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?

A、Turn on the hazard lamps

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the fog lamp

D、Turn on the low-beam

Answer:D

28、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A、Turning on the indicator in advance

B、Observing closely before changing a lane

C、Change lanes at will

D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer:C

29、When encountering such pedestrians, motor vehicle drivers may continuously sound the horn to alert them to yield.

Answer:N

30、The sign on the right warns of a village or town ahead suggesting a 30km/hour speed.

Answer:Y

31、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.

Answer:N

32、Under the circumstances shown in the flash, what should the driver do?

A、Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front

B、Weave through motor vehicles ahead and pass

C、Reduce speed, stop, and wait in line

D、Sound the horn to urge vehicles in front

Answer:C

33、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that drivers are only permitted to continue straight at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

34、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should give the right of way to oncoming vehicle.

Answer:Y

35、When a motor vehicle breaks down and cannot be moved away from the expressway, the driver and all passengers should stay in the vehicle and wait for the rescue personnel.

Answer:N

36、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only U-turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

37、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer:D

38、The sign on the right warns of a widened right-hand road ahead.

Answer:N

39、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y

40、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C、Refraining from overtaking

D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer:C

41、The broken white reflective line on the road warns that drivers should drive at a lower speed on the road section ahead.

Answer:Y

42、Motor vehicles are prohibited from stopping on the ramp of an expressway.

Answer:Y

43、When a motor vehicle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily slide sideways.

Answer:Y

44、When encountering this situation around a school, the driver should speed up and pass as quickly as possible.

Answer:N

45、The sign above the tunnel indicates a height limit of 3.5 meters on the road ahead.

Answer:Y

46、The sign on the right side indicates no entry for all vehicles.

Answer:Y

47、When driving on an expressway, which of the following statements is correct?

A、Drives are not allowed to drive by riding or rolling on the lane dividing line

B、Drivers are prohibited from driving on road olders

C、Drivers may overtake on the ramp, the acceleration lane or the deceleration lane

D、Drivers are prohibited from learning to drive

Answer:C

48、When driving a motor vehicle equipped with power steering, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and drive slowly if he/she suddenly finds that steering is difficult.

Answer:N

49、The sign on the right warns of a hump bridge right ahead.

Answer:N

50、The driver may turn right directly at this intersection.

Answer:N

湖北驾考科目四英文版题库 相关内容
福建科目四英文版模拟 吉林驾考科目一英文版题库 江苏驾照科目四英文版题库 江西驾考英文版题库 海南驾照考试科目四英文版 新疆英文考驾照用语 重庆科目四英文版 福建驾考英语版书 江苏驾考英语版PDF题库 河南驾考科目四英语版书 江西驾考科目一英语版书 江苏驾照科目一英文版题库 甘肃驾考科目四英文版题库 四川2025英文驾考PDF题库 贵州2025驾考英文题库 云南考驾照的英文单词

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>