1、The vehicles are prohibited from passing when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:N
2、When passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver should go through as fast as possible.
Answer:N
3、What is this instrument?

A、water temperature meter
B、fuel meter
C、ammeter
D、pressure meter
Answer:A
4、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles location when they move the vehicles.
Answer:Y
5、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he can avoid rear-end collision.
Answer:N
6、When the green arrow for a lane is on and there are still pedestrians in the crosswalk before the vehicle, the driver should ___________.
A、Directly start up and pass
B、Start up and bypass the pedestrians from behind
C、Start up and bypass before the pedestrians
D、Start up after the pedestrians have passed
Answer:D
7、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance when making a U turn on the road.
Answer:Y
8、Move the turn signal switch upward, the left-turn signal lights.

Answer:N
9、When a motorized vehicle makes a U turn, turns around or goes down a slope, the maximum speed should not exceed 40 kilometers per hour.
Answer:N
10、What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?
A、40km/hr
B、50km/hr
C、60km/hr
D、30km/hr
Answer:D
11、Whats the meaning of this yellow sign on the road?

A、no U turn
B、no left turn
C、no right turn
D、no going straight
Answer:C
12、Driving motor vehicle with ABS system may occur side skidding when applying emergency braking.
Answer:Y
13、If a driver has not received full penalty points, and the fine has not been paid, the penalty points will be transferred into the next scoring cycle.
Answer:Y
14、How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?
A、turn on the right-turn signal in advance
B、not need to turn on any turn signal
C、turn on the left-turn signal in advance
D、turn on the low beam lights in advance
Answer:C
15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special car park
B、uncovered car park
C、indoor car park
D、internal car park
Answer:C
16、This sign reminds strong side wind ahead.

Answer:Y
17、What marking is it?

A、A cross-hatched marking
B、prohibitive area
C、guide line
D、central circle
Answer:D
18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、ring intersection ahead
B、intersection ahead
C、Y-shaped intersection ahead
D、T-shaped intersection ahead
Answer:C
19、Stopping the vehicle temporarily in the crosswalk is the act of violation of the law.
Answer:Y
20、When driving at night, the driver should go at a lower speed because his field of vision is limited and he can hardly observe the traffic conditions beyond the area covered by his vehicle light.
Answer:Y
21、When a vehicle passes a tunnel, it is prohibited from overtaking.
Answer:Y
22、If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.
Answer:Y
23、What is this traffic sign?

A、slippery section
B、sharp curve
C、inverse curve
D、continuous curves
Answer:C
24、When a vehicle changes lane before an intersection, the driver should do so ______.
A、In the area marked by solid lines before the intersection
B、In the area marked by solid lines in the intersection
C、In the area marked by broken lines as indicated by the guide arrow
D、Before the stop line at the intersection
Answer:C
25、Whats the role of indicative sign?
A、tell the direction information
B、warn danger ahead
C、restrict the vehicles and pedestrians from passing
D、indicate the vehicles and pedestrians to go ahead
Answer:D
26、Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?
A、30 days
B、40 days
C、50 days
D、60 days
Answer:A
27、It lights to indicate that ______

A、charge current is too large
B、damaged battery
C、ammeter malfunction
D、charging circuit malfunction
Answer:D
28、No U turn at this section.

Answer:N
29、How to run if this traffic light continuously flashes?

A、speed up and pass as soon as possible
B、stop by the side to wait
C、look and make sure it is safe to pass
D、apply emergency braking
Answer:C
30、Whats the meaning of the white broken line by the carriage on the right side road?

A、allowed to temporarily cross
B、prohibited from crossing
C、emergency lanes dividing line
D、crosswalk dividing line
Answer:A
31、If a motorized vehicle hits a building or a public facility, the vehicle may leave the scene right away.
Answer:N
32、Whats the role of the prohibitive sign?
A、indicate the vehicles to go ahead
B、warn danger ahead
C、prohibit or restrict from doing
D、tell the direction information
Answer:C
33、Whats the meaning of the yellow mark on the road?

A、no going straight
B、allowed to make a U turn
C、no U turn
D、no making a turn
Answer:C
34、What is the max speed on this highway?

A、70km/hr
B、50km/hr
C、40km/hr
D、30km/hr
Answer:C
35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、recommended speed in unusual weather
B、minimum speed in unusual weather
C、average speed in unusual weather
D、maximum speed in unusual weather
Answer:A
36、Displays the current speed is 20 km / h

Answer:N
37、When the motor vehicle installed ABS system applys emergency braking, the driver can depress the brake pedal heavily.
Answer:Y
38、Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?
A、violation registration system
B、mileage reward system
C、mandatory write-off system
D、accumulated penalty points system
Answer:D
39、After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to more than _________ per hour.
A、50
B、60
C、30
D、40
Answer:B
40、The contents of subject 2 test for small motor vehicle include Reversing stall parking, stopping at the appointed position and setting off on a slope, pulling over, driving by S-shaped line, sharp turning.
Answer:Y
41、As the braking distance increases on a wet road in a rainy day, the driver should use the emergency brake as much as possible to reduce speed.
Answer:N
42、At this position, you may speed up to pass through the section.

Answer:N
43、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen defrosting
B、the rear window wiper
C、the rear window defrosting
D、the windscreen wiper
Answer:D
44、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle on road?
A、not hang the license plate
B、no ID card
C、no insurance contract
D、no lable of environmental protection
Answer:A
45、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B、the special lane for motorcycles
C、the special lane for battery bicycles
D、the special lane for bicycles
Answer:A
46、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、right-turn lane
B、U turn lane
C、left-turn lane
D、straight-going lane
Answer:D
47、When encountering children on the road, the driver should _________.
A、Reduce speed and go slowly, or stop to yield when necessary
B、Continuously honk to urge
C、Swiftly bypass from one side
D、Speed up and bypass
Answer:A
48、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、reduce speed and go slowly
B、watch for danger
C、jammed section
D、accident-prone section
Answer:B
49、You should speed up to change lane in front of the red car.

Answer:N
50、It lights when the handbrake is pulled up.

Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有