驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 江西关于考驾照的英语
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

江西关于考驾照的英语

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the head fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the tail fog light is turned on

Answer:C

2、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow on the road?

A、left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead

B、merge with the left flow due to obstacle ahead

C、right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead

D、left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead

Answer:C

3、A driver should stop on the expressway at once to have a rest when he feel tired.

Answer:N

4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway parking area ahead

B、expressway shelter ahead

C、expressway car park ahead

D、expressway service area ahead

Answer:A

5、How to turn left at this intersection?

A、along the right side of the center point in the intersection

B、along the left side of the center point in the intersection

C、cover the center point in the intersection

D、can not turn left

Answer:B

6、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to make a U turn at the level crossing, bridge, steep slope, tunnel or dangerous road section.

Answer:Y

7、If a motorized vehicle driver chases and races while driving on road, commits serious acts, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years.

Answer:N

8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway right side exit ahead

B、expressway next exit indication

C、expressway location and direction indication

D、expressway left side exit ahead

Answer:C

9、When entering an expressway toll gate, the driver should select a gate where _______.

A、There are more vehicles

B、The red light is on

C、The green light is on

D、Service is temporarily suspended

Answer:C

10、It is not safe for a woman driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.

Answer:Y

11、Whats the meaning of the area between two yellow broken lines in the circle?

A、special lane for operating buses

B、special lane for large buses

C、special lane for taxis

D、special lane for public buses

Answer:D

12、When there is a diversion traffic control on the expressway, a driver can stop by the side to wait instead of leaving out of the expressway, for continually running after the traffic control.

Answer:N

13、The front safety bags play a fully protective role when used in conjunction with ______

A、ABS system

B、seat belt

C、safety pillow of the chair

D、safety glasses

Answer:B

14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway exit ahead

B、expressway entry ahead

C、expressway ending ahead

D、expressway beginning ahead

Answer:C

15、The act of this small passenger vehicle to enter the expressway lane is correct.

Answer:N

16、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered license plate is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、12-point penalty

D、6-point penalty

Answer:C

17、When a vehicle enters a two-way tunnel, the driver should turn on ________.

A、The hazard lights

B、The high beam light

C、The fog light

D、The width light or the low beam light

Answer:D

18、For a driver who drives a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides revoking his/her driving license, how long will he/she be banned from re-obtaining a motor vehicle driving license?

A、1 year

B、2 year

C、5 year

D、10 year

Answer:C

19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no borrowing lane

B、no changing lane

C、no overtaking

D、no U turn

Answer:C

20、When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should control the direction of the vehicle, gently depress the brake pedal to slowly reduce the speed and gradually park the vehicle steadily on the roadside.

Answer:Y

21、When driving at night, the driver should try as much as possible to avoid overtaking. When he really needs to overtake, he may switch the high and low beam lights to alert the vehicle in front.

Answer:Y

22、This sign reminds there is a ferry ahead for vehicles.

Answer:Y

23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、national boundaries

B、border defense

C、boundaries

D、customs

Answer:D

24、Which is correct when learning driving on road?

A、drive the corresponding coach car with coach sitting by to guide

B、drive the corresponding coach car alone

C、drive the corresponding coach car with other one who is not a coach sitting by to guide

D、drive the private car with coach sitting by to guide

Answer:A

25、When reaching a sharp curve, the driver should reduce speed and drive on the right side so as to avoid colliding with the vehicle crossing the central line of the curve in the opposite direction.

Answer:Y

26、How to make a U turn in this intersection?

A、broken lines of the central line

B、make a U turn from the right lane

C、enter the intersection and make a U turn

D、make a U turn in the crosswalk

Answer:A

27、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident may leave the scene if they have no dispute over the fact and cause.

Answer:Y

28、What is this manipulation device?

A、the handbrake

B、the air throttle lever

C、the gear lever

D、the clutch lever

Answer:C

29、When a vehicle starts up, the driver should observe the traffic conditions and begin to start up after making sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

30、The full mark of Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving of the subject 3 test is 100, each of the passing mark is 80 and 90.

Answer:N

31、Displays the current speed is 20 km / h

Answer:N

32、Which kind of sign is it?

A、warning sign

B、directional sign

C、indicative sign

D、prohibitive sign

Answer:A

33、In the course of making a U turn, the driver should strictly control the speed, carefully observe the road conditions before and behind the vehicle, and may advance or reverse only if it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

34、This sign warns the driver there is school area ahead.

Answer:N

35、What is the Minimum speed on this expressway?

A、100km/hr

B、80km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、50km/hr

Answer:C

36、What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?

A、40km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

37、Whitch kind of vehicle is prohibited from passing by this sign?

A、all kinds

B、small bus

C、midsize bus

D、small truck

Answer:B

38、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______

A、driving license

B、ID card

C、pass paper

D、qualification certificate

Answer:A

39、When a vehicle passes a sharp curve, it may overtake if traffic is light.

Answer:N

40、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the front fan works

B、air external circulation

C、windscreen defroster

D、air internal circulation

Answer:D

41、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no left turn

B、dead-end road

C、no passing

D、bypass if overheight

Answer:D

42、It lights to indicate that right door is not closed.

Answer:N

43、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for long time honking

B、an unmanned level crossing

C、a manned level crossing

D、multi-crossing of railway and road

Answer:B

44、When passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver should go through as fast as possible.

Answer:N

45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no right turn

B、no U turn

C、no going straight

D、no left turn

Answer:C

46、How to go straight when encountering this traffic light at the intersection?

A、enter the intersection to wait

B、turn left

C、speed up and pass straight

D、can not exceed the stop line

Answer:D

47、How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?

A、stop in the middle of the road

B、stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffic

C、turn on the low beam lights or fog lights

D、stop on the spot to solve the problem

Answer:B

48、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、going straight and U turn are allowed ahead

B、left turn and U turn are allowed ahead

C、going straight and changing to left lane are allowed ahead

D、going straight and left turn are allowed ahead

Answer:B

49、When the green arrow for a lane is on and there are still pedestrians in the crosswalk before the vehicle, the driver should ___________.

A、Directly start up and pass

B、Start up and bypass the pedestrians from behind

C、Start up and bypass before the pedestrians

D、Start up after the pedestrians have passed

Answer:D

50、The child in the motorized vehicle does not need to buckle up when the vehicle runs.

Answer:N

江西关于考驾照的英语 相关内容
安徽英文考驾照用语 驾照科目一英文版题库 陕西外国人考科目一 英文 陕西驾考英语版PDF题库 内蒙古驾照考试科目四英文版 安徽外国人考科目四 英文 北京科目四考试英文版 新疆科目四有英文版吗 驾考科目四英语 贵州外国人考科目四 英文 四川外国人考驾照科目四 云南英文驾考科目4 外国人报考驾照流程视频 西藏驾照科目一英文版题库 宁夏驾考科目一英语版书 宁夏科目四英文版练习题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>