1、Driving on the expressway with full signs and marking, the driver should run in the lane and at the speed according to _________.
A、Signs and markings
B、Rules on road traffic safety
C、Vehicle manual
D、Local regulations
Answer:A
2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、distance to a tourist area
B、category of a tourist area
C、direction of a tourist area
D、symbol of a tourist area
Answer:C
3、When passing through an inundated road, the driver should ________.
A、Reduce speed and go slowly
B、Maintain the normal speed and pass
C、slide over in the neutral gear
D、Speed up and pass
Answer:A
4、If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .
A、within 3 years
B、the whole life
C、within 1 year
D、within 5 years
Answer:A
5、How to go straight when encountering this traffic light at the intersection?

A、enter the intersection to wait
B、turn left
C、speed up and pass straight
D、can not exceed the stop line
Answer:D
6、When seeing a watch for children sign while driving, the driver should _______.
A、Speed up and pass
B、Bypass
C、Maintain the normal speed
D、Carefully select a speed
Answer:D
7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to get card
B、stop to pay
C、ETC lane
D、stop for inspection
Answer:A
8、Do not hang or place articles close to the front and rear windows that block the vision of the driver.
Answer:Y
9、Violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the act of violation of the law.
Answer:Y
10、ABS system can keep the steering capability of the front wheels while providing maximum braking force when the vehicle conduct an emergency braking.
Answer:Y
11、A driver should observe the dynamic situation of the rear side vehicles before driving into the traffic flow from other road.
Answer:Y
12、Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A、turning waiting line
B、deceleration line
C、yielding line
D、stop line
Answer:D
13、How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?
A、stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside
B、stop in the parking area
C、stop anywhere as will by the roadside
D、stop in the sidewalk
Answer:B
14、A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.
Answer:Y
15、When a vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day, the driver should turn on ______.
A、The head and tail fog lights
B、The hazard lights
C、The high beam light
D、The reverse light
Answer:B
16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B、yield non-motorized vehicles
C、no passing for non-motorized vehicles
D、watch for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:D
17、This sign reminds the width of the bridge narrows ahead.

Answer:N
18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、indication of the place name of the expressway ending
B、indication of the driving route of the expressway
C、indication of the driving direction of the expressway
D、indication of the location and distance of the expressway
Answer:D
19、Overtaking is allowed when passing a level crossing in city where no train passes.
Answer:N
20、This sign warns the driver there is school area ahead.

Answer:N
21、Which illegal conduct is subject to a 12-point penalty
A、violate traffic lights
B、use falsified license plate
C、call or answer the mobile phone
D、violate prohibitive signs
Answer:B
22、No U turn at this section.

Answer:N
23、When a vehicle on the main road approaches a conjunction with a feeder road, the driver should ______ in order to prevent a collision with a vehicle that suddenly enters from the feeder road.
A、Maintain the normal speed
B、Reduce speed in advance, observe and drive with care
C、Honk and swiftly pass
D、Speed up in advance and pass
Answer:B
24、What is the max speed when passing this curve?

A、40km/hr
B、30km/hr
C、50km/hr
D、70km/hr
Answer:B
25、Whats the meaning of the yellow solid line on the curbstone?

A、only for taking and dropping people
B、only for loading and unloading cargos
C、no long stopping
D、no parking
Answer:D
26、Can leave the expressway into the ramp from this location directly.

Answer:N
27、Which is correct when changing lane?
A、turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly
B、reduce speed properly when entering the left lane
C、cannot interfere other vehicles
D、speed up to enter the left lane
Answer:C
28、When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, and there is a vehicle following behind, the driver should _____.
A、continue to speed up and run
B、turn slightly to the right side, keep a safe horizontal distance
C、run by road center
D、speed up to the right side to yield
Answer:B
29、When encountering a traffic accident ahead and help is needed while driving, the driver should ________.
A、Bypass to dodge it as much as possible
B、Immediately report to the police, stop and look on.
C、Help to preserve the scene and immediately report to the police
D、Speed up and pass to ignore it
Answer:C
30、This sign warns a sharp left curve ahead.

Answer:Y
31、How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?
A、borrow the opposite lane to pass
B、stop and wait outside the intersection
C、cut in the front vehicles to pass
D、enter the intersection and wait
Answer:B
32、What marking is the yellow road surface in the center of the intersection?

A、central circle
B、guide line
C、cross-hatched marking
D、parking area
Answer:C
33、The contents of subject 2 test for small motor vehicle include Reversing stall parking, stopping at the appointed position and setting off on a slope, pulling over, driving by S-shaped line, sharp turning.
Answer:Y
34、How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?
A、The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first
B、The vehicle close to the mountain goes first
C、The empty vehicle goes first
D、The slow-moving vehicle goes first
Answer:A
35、May stop temporarily in the lane for non-motorized vehicles in this section.

Answer:N
36、It is not safe for a woman driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.
Answer:Y
37、When a vehicle passes a level crossing, it is prohibited from overtaking.
Answer:Y
38、In a vehicle that has safety belts, the driver should request the passengers to buckle up.
Answer:Y
39、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians
B、watch for children
C、school area
D、crosswalk
Answer:A
40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no stopping temporarily
B、no long stopping
C、no stopping
D、long stopping is allowed
Answer:B
41、A vehicle should try to speed up after starting from the roadside and rapidly turn left into the traffic flow on the road.
Answer:N
42、It lights continuously to indicate that ______

A、safety bags work
B、not buckled up
C、ABS system malfunction
D、safety bags malfunction
Answer:D
43、What does this sign mean?

A、Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead
B、Reminding the steep uphill road ahead
C、Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead
D、Reminding the steep downhill road ahead
Answer:B
44、Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
B、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
D、one-way lanes dividing line
Answer:A
45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane information indication
B、road branching point ahead
C、place and distance indication
D、intersection ahead
Answer:D
46、The main impact of the road conditions at night on safe driving is ________.
A、The visibility is low and unfavorable for observing road traffic conditions
B、The road surface is complex and changing
C、The physical strength of the driver decreases
D、The driver can easily have impulse and illusion
Answer:A
47、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section within

A、5m
B、10m
C、50m
D、30m
Answer:C
48、When driving a vehicle on the road, the driver should drive safely at the prescribed speed.
Answer:Y
49、What is this traffic sign?

A、slippery section
B、sharp curve
C、inverse curve
D、continuous curves
Answer:D
50、Which kind of vehicle can be applied for when initially applying for the driving license?
A、midsize bus
B、large bus
C、ordinary motor tricycle
D、trailer
Answer:C
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有