驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 湖北驾考科目一英语版书
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

湖北驾考科目一英语版书

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、dangerous hillside road

B、cliff section

C、watch for dropping stone

D、dangerous section

Answer:C

2、The driving license of a motorized vehicle driver will be detained after his penalty scores reach 12 points in a scoring circle.

Answer:Y

3、If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .

A、be temporarily detained the driving license

B、be revoked the driving license

C、be held for criminal liabilities

D、be detained for less than 10 days

Answer:B

4、You should speed up to go through the railway crossing in this case.

Answer:N

5、How to run when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、stop and wait

B、obey the traffic lights

C、run straight on the right side

D、may turn right

Answer:A

6、When a vehicle has to stop on an expressway due to a vehicle trouble, the driver should place a breakdown warning sign beyond ______ m behind the vehicle.

A、25

B、150

C、100

D、50

Answer:B

7、A motorized vehicle driver who illegally occupies the emergency lane on the expressway is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

8、Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

B、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、one-way lanes dividing line

Answer:A

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway exit

B、expressway beginning

C、expressway entry

D、expressway ending

Answer:B

10、A driver should drive the vehicles in accordance with the qualification listed on the driving license.

Answer:Y

11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、turn right

B、one-way road

C、going straight only

D、straight-going lane

Answer:A

12、May throw items to the road while driving.

Answer:N

13、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to make a U turn at the level crossing, bridge, steep slope, tunnel or dangerous road section.

Answer:Y

14、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、large bus or large truck

B、taxis

C、ambulance on duty

D、public bus

Answer:C

15、Within the validity of the Admission Form, the times of test reservation for Driving Skills of subject 2 and subject 3 can not exceed ______

A、3 times

B、4 times

C、5 times

D、6 times

Answer:C

16、This sign indicates landslide section ahead and bypassing.

Answer:N

17、How to use lights at this position?

A、turn on the right-turn signal

B、turn on the left-turn signal

C、turn on the hazard lights

D、turn on the head lights

Answer:B

18、Before entering a level crossing, the vehicle should reduce speed and change to a lower gear, and _____ after entering the level crossing.

A、Cannot change gear

B、Can change gear

C、Can change to a higher gear

D、Stop and look

Answer:A

19、When encountering school children crossing the road in a queue, the driver should ______.

A、Speed up in advance and pass forcefully

B、Stop to yield

C、Reduce speed and go slowly

D、Continuously honk to urge them

Answer:B

20、Which lane to choose when turning left in this intersection?

A、the far left lane

B、middle lane

C、not need to change lane

D、the far right lane

Answer:A

21、When the light switch is rotated to the position, the whole car lights turn on.

Answer:N

22、After the green light at an intersection is on, the vehicles may not yield if non-motorized vehicles cut in.

Answer:N

23、If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.

A、Rush to pass

B、Speed up in advance and pass

C、Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary

D、Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade

Answer:C

24、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is 6 years.

Answer:Y

25、How to do in this intersection?

A、wait in the cross-hatched marking area

B、stop and wait outside the intersection

C、follow the vehicle in front and pass

D、wait inside the intersection

Answer:B

26、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、landslide section

B、construction section

C、factory ahead

D、jammed road

Answer:B

27、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stopping temporarily is allowed

B、long stopping is allowed

C、no long stopping

D、no stopping

Answer:D

28、When passing through an inundated road, the driver should ________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly

B、Maintain the normal speed and pass

C、slide over in the neutral gear

D、Speed up and pass

Answer:A

29、Whats the role of the prohibitive sign?

A、indicate the vehicles to go ahead

B、warn danger ahead

C、prohibit or restrict from doing

D、tell the direction information

Answer:C

30、Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A、driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained

B、applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception

C、not yielding to the school bus according to regulations

D、running with the license plate deliberately stained

Answer:D

31、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes or commits other extremely serious acts after causing a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations is subject to a prison term of more than 7 years.

Answer:N

32、The driving license will not be revoked if the person drives after drug taking and injection.

Answer:N

33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、straight-going and left-turn lane

B、straight-going and side road exit lane

C、lane for both going straight and right turn

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:C

34、The driving license will be revoked when the person is executed community drug treatment, forced isolation treatment or community-based rehabilitation measures.

Answer:Y

35、Whats the meaning of this yellow sign on the road?

A、no U turn

B、no left turn

C、no right turn

D、no going straight

Answer:C

36、After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to more than _________ per hour.

A、50

B、60

C、30

D、40

Answer:B

37、When a vehicle changes lane before an intersection, the driver should do so ______.

A、In the area marked by solid lines before the intersection

B、In the area marked by solid lines in the intersection

C、In the area marked by broken lines as indicated by the guide arrow

D、Before the stop line at the intersection

Answer:C

38、When driving in thick fog causing poor visibility on the expressway, the driver should apply emergency braking to stop at once.

Answer:N

39、A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.

A、Stop and wait for his turn

B、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield

C、Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection

D、Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection

Answer:A

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、line guide signs

B、lane merging guide signs

C、lane branching guide signs

D、turning guide signs

Answer:A

41、What does the traffic light mean?

A、no right turn

B、intersection warning

C、going straight is allowed

D、speed up and pass

Answer:B

42、Whats the role of the indicative marking?

A、No passing

B、indicate vehicles to pass

C、restrict from passing

D、warn and remind

Answer:B

43、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、reduce speed and yield

B、variable lane

C、separated road

D、two-way traffic

Answer:D

44、When a motorized vehicle stops temporarily at the roadside, the driver ________.

A、Is not allowed to stop in the opposite direction or in parallel

B、May stop anyway he likes as long as it is convenient for him to get out

C、May stop the vehicle in the opposite direction

D、May stop the vehicle in parallel

Answer:A

45、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen defrosting or defogging

B、the rear window wiper and washer

C、the windscreen wiper and washer

D、the rear window defrosting or defogging

Answer:C

46、What dangerous acts cant the driver conduct when driving downhill?

A、slide the vehicle in the neutral gear

B、driving in lower gear

C、braking to reduce speed

D、changing to the lower gear in advance

Answer:A

47、When encountering non-motorized vehicles intending to bypass a stopping vehicle, the driver should ________.

A、Honk to indicate them to yield

B、Yield to them

C、Speed up and bypass

D、Follow them closely and honk

Answer:B

48、What kind of marking is the yellow broken line in the center of the road?

A、indicative marking

B、prohibitive marking

C、warning sign

D、auxiliary marking

Answer:A

49、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Passing on both sides

B、Passing is prohibited

C、Passing by the left side

D、Passing by the right side

Answer:A

50、When encountering children on the road, the driver should _________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly, or stop to yield when necessary

B、Continuously honk to urge

C、Swiftly bypass from one side

D、Speed up and bypass

Answer:A

湖北驾考科目一英语版书 相关内容
河南科目四英文版题目 浙江驾考科目四英语版书 甘肃只认识英文可以考科目四吗 江苏英文版考驾照 重庆外国人考科目一 英文 黑龙江驾考科目四英语版PDF 外国驾考项目有哪些 甘肃外国人考驾照科目一 老外考中国驾照难吗现在 甘肃驾考科目四英语版PDF 黑龙江驾照科目四英文版题库 河北只认识英文可以考科目四吗 老外考驾照的理论考题是什么 陕西英文版驾考 宁夏外国人考驾照科目四 吉林驾考科目四英文版题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>