驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 贵州英文版考驾照
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

贵州英文版考驾照

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、You can make an U turn at this intersection.

Answer:N

2、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is 4 years.

Answer:N

3、How to go straight when encountering this traffic light at the intersection?

A、enter the intersection to wait

B、turn left

C、speed up and pass straight

D、can not exceed the stop line

Answer:D

4、How to pass this intersection?

A、not reduce speed to pass

B、speed up to pass as soon as possible

C、slide over in the neutral gear

D、reduce speed or stop to observe

Answer:D

5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、sharp right curve

B、bypass from right side

C、continuous curves

D、sharp left curve

Answer:A

6、How to use lights when entering the speed-reducing lane?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on the head light

C、turn on the left-turn signal

D、turn on the right-turn signal

Answer:D

7、When discovering the persons injured in a traffic accident need rescue while driving, the driver should _________.

A、Send the injured persons to hospital in a timely manner or make emergency calls

B、Dodge as much as possible

C、Go ahead by bypassing the scene

D、Find an excuse to dodge the scene

Answer:A

8、What is the max speed at sharp curve?

A、20km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、50km/hr

Answer:B

9、What does this symbol indicate?

A、snowy starting mode

B、air circulation

C、air condition cooling mode

D、cooling or warming fan

Answer:D

10、Before a vehicle enters a curve of a mountain road, the driver ______ if there is no vehicle coming in the opposite direction.

A、Should reduce speed, honk and drive on the right side

B、Should drive along the outer side of the curve

C、May briefly borrow the opposite lane

D、May speed up and pass along the tangent line of the curve

Answer:A

11、After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A、engine main oil way blockage

B、engine oil pressure is too low

C、engine crankshaft box leaks

D、engine oil pressure is too high

Answer:B

12、When passing through an overflowing road, a high gear should be used to pass rapidly.

Answer:N

13、Traffic Police can detain the accident vehicle according to law if it needs to be collected evidence of the road accident.

Answer:Y

14、What kind of behavior of this driver violates the law?

A、not hold the steering wheel according to regulation

B、angle of the seat is not correct

C、not buckled up

D、the driving posture is incorrect

Answer:C

15、A driver should buckled up before the vehicle moves.

Answer:Y

16、It displays that the current temperature of the coolant is 90 degrees.

Answer:Y

17、What is the max speed on this city road?

A、30km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:C

18、It lights to indicate enabling the floor and the front windscreen fan.

Answer:Y

19、It lights when turning on the front high beam lights.

Answer:N

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、maximum speed is 40km/hr

D、40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer:D

21、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles location when they move the vehicles.

Answer:Y

22、When driving in windy, rainy, snowy, foggy and other complex weather conditions, the driver should turn on the head light, honk continuously and overtake rapidly if the vehicle in front goes slowly.

Answer:N

23、You can not drive a motorized vehicle into the lane where the red X-shaped light or the red arrow light is on.

Answer:Y

24、Turn on the right-turn signal and return immediately to the original lane afterovertaking.

Answer:N

25、What kind of violation does this stopping car have?

A、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、stop in the section with no stopping marking

C、stop at bus station

D、stop occupying sidewalk

Answer:C

26、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、3.5m width limit

B、3.5m width limit ban is lifted

C、3.5m distance from vehicles limit

D、3.5m height limit

Answer:D

27、When encountering an ambulance rushing in the same lane in the opposite direction, the driver should ________.

A、Move to the road side, reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Drive on by using another lane

C、Speed up and change lane to avoid

D、Continue to go in the original lane

Answer:A

28、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A、use other vehicles vehicle license

B、run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit

C、illegally occupy emergency lane

D、drive after drinking

Answer:C

29、When running on an expressway, the driver should ____ if he has missed the exit.

A、Reverse to the original place

B、Continue to go ahead and find the next exit

C、Immediately stop

D、Make a U turn from where he is

Answer:B

30、A driver can park the vehicle by borrowing the sidewalk if he cannot find the parking area.

Answer:N

31、Traffic signals include Traffic lights, Traffic signs and Command of the traffic police.

Answer:Y

32、When driving at night, the drivers observation ability is visibly poorer and his visibility range becomes shorter than driving in the daytime.

Answer:Y

33、What is the minimum speed in this lane?

A、60km/hr

B、90km/hr

C、100km/hr

D、110km/hr

Answer:C

34、What causes the rear-end collision?

A、not observe through the rear-view mirror while the vehicle in front brakes

B、the vehicle in front brakes suddenly

C、distance from the vehicle in front is too close when the rear vehicle overtakes

D、not maintain a safe distance from the vehicle in front

Answer:D

35、It lights if left door is not closed.

Answer:N

36、If a driver has driven a motorized vehicle for more than four hours running, he should stop the vehicle and rest for at least ____________.

A、10 minutes

B、15 minutes

C、20 minutes

D、5 minutes

Answer:C

37、In this case, by the right side of the bus lane to overtake.

Answer:N

38、A vehicle is not allowed to make a U turn on the ramp of an expressway.

Answer:Y

39、The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.

Answer:Y

40、Can leave the expressway into the ramp from this location directly.

Answer:N

41、Choose the lane with the green arrow light on.

Answer:Y

42、What is the max speed on this highway?

A、30km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:D

43、When passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver should go through as fast as possible.

Answer:N

44、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、rest area

B、service area

C、car park

D、observation deck

Answer:A

45、Which is correct to use lights on rainy day when following a vehicle?

A、use high beam lights

B、cannot use the low beam lights

C、cannot use the high beam light

D、use fog lights

Answer:C

46、When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, the driver should _____.

A、Run by the central line of the road

B、Speed up and yield

C、Continue to speed up and run

D、Reduce speed and run on the right side

Answer:D

47、Use the high and low beam lights alternately when passing the crosswalk at night.

Answer:Y

48、If a motorized vehicle runs 50% faster than the specified speed limit, the driver is subject to a 3-point penalty.

Answer:N

49、Whats the meaning of the area between two yellow broken lines in the circle?

A、special lane for operating buses

B、special lane for large buses

C、special lane for taxis

D、special lane for public buses

Answer:D

50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass at construction section

B、two-way traffic

C、bypass from left or right side

D、watch for danger

Answer:C

贵州英文版考驾照 相关内容
天津考驾照科目四有英文版 云南驾照考试科目一英文版 内蒙古英语c1科目四考试 湖南英文驾考PDF题库 内蒙古驾考科目一英语 天津2025科目四考题英文版 山西英文驾考题库PDF电子版 河南科目一英文版在哪里找 宁夏英文考驾照用语 海南驾照科目四英文版题库 吉林外国人考科目一 英文 贵州2025科目四考试英文 河南英文驾考app 江西驾考有英文版吗 江苏驾考科目三英文 国外驾照怎么考国内驾照

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>