1、This traffic light means ______

A、intersection warning
B、no passing
C、draw attention
D、allow to pass
Answer:D
2、A driver should observe the dynamic situation of the rear side vehicles before driving into the traffic flow from other road.
Answer:Y
3、Top speed in this section is 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N
4、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.
A、within 5 years
B、within 10 years
C、within 20 years
D、for lifetime
Answer:D
5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection ahead
B、interchange ahead
C、Y-shaped intersection ahead
D、ring intersection ahead
Answer:B
6、After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to more than _________ per hour.
A、50
B、60
C、30
D、40
Answer:B
7、How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?
A、stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside
B、stop in the parking area
C、stop anywhere as will by the roadside
D、stop in the sidewalk
Answer:B
8、If a driver has not received full penalty points, and the fine has not been paid, the penalty points will be transferred into the next scoring cycle.
Answer:Y
9、What marking are the white broken lines in the circles?

A、small vehicles turning lines
B、lane connection lines
C、non-motorized vehicles guide lines
D、intersection guide line
Answer:D
10、If the drivers household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .
A、At the former place of his household register
B、At the residential place
C、At the new place of his household register
D、At the location of his household register
Answer:C
11、Which should be taken along while driving?
A、vocational qualification certificate
B、ID card
C、driving license
D、work permits
Answer:C
12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection
B、ring intersection
C、T-shaped intersection
D、Y-shaped intersection
Answer:A
13、When the tire pressure is too low, the fast-running tire can change its shape like waves and increase its temperature, which in turn can cause ________.
A、Even lower tire pressure
B、Increases resistance to the vehicle
C、Tire blowout
D、Unstable tire pressure
Answer:C
14、Whats the meaning of this yellow sign on the road?

A、no U turn
B、no left turn
C、no right turn
D、no going straight
Answer:C
15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、indication of the place name of the expressway ending
B、indication of the driving route of the expressway
C、indication of the driving direction of the expressway
D、indication of the location and distance of the expressway
Answer:D
16、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver should turn on the turn signal and rapidly enter the new lane.
Answer:N
17、What does this symbol indicate?

A、luggage compartment is opened
B、engine compartment is opened
C、cover of fuel tank is opened
D、door of one side is opened
Answer:B
18、When a motorized vehicle returns to the original lane after overtaking, the driver should turn on the right-turn signal.
Answer:Y
19、The yellow lane-dividing line on the road is used to _____

A、allow to drive in left lane
B、separate the traffic flow in opposite directions
C、separate the traffic flow in the same direction
D、prohibit to cross the opposite lane
Answer:B
20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for wildlife
B、watch for animals
C、zoo park
D、opened pastoral area
Answer:A
21、When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with pedestrians on both sides, the driver should ________.
A、Speed up and pass
B、Go forward normally
C、Continuously honk
D、Reduce speed and go slowly
Answer:D
22、These signs warn the driver danger ahead and passing with care.

Answer:Y
23、Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A、waiting to run line
B、stopping and yield line
C、slowdown and yield line
D、left-turn waiting line
Answer:C
24、When a motorized vehicle passes through narrow road or bridge, the maximum speed should not exceed 30 kilometers per hour.
Answer:Y
25、This sign reminds bump road ahead which may causes bump phenomenon.

Answer:Y
26、This sign indicates landslide section ahead and bypassing.

Answer:N
27、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway toll station
B、expressway checkpoint
C、toll station with ETC
D、expressway card-getting point
Answer:C
28、What is this traffic sign?

A、slippery section
B、sharp curve
C、inverse curve
D、continuous curves
Answer:D
29、When braking on a muddy road, the tires can easily spin or drift and cause traffic accidents.
Answer:Y
30、When discovering a vehicle behind wanting to overtake while driving, the driver should _______.
A、Maintain the original speed
B、Reduce speed, observe and run by the right side to yield
C、Speed up and go ahead by the right side
D、Not yield
Answer:B
31、How to run when seeing this traffic light at level crossing?

A、pass before the train comes
B、no exceeding the stop line
C、observe and pass slowly
D、speed up and pass without changing gear
Answer:B
32、It displays that the current temperature of the coolant is 90 degrees.

Answer:Y
33、This sign reminds the lane or the road narrows on the left side ahead.

Answer:Y
34、Choose the lane with the green arrow light on.

Answer:Y
35、How to pass this intersection?

A、keep the speed and go through
B、honk to urge
C、reduce speed and go through slowly
D、speed up and go through
Answer:C
36、When a motorized vehicle runs in a foggy weather, the driver should turn on the fog light and the hazard lights.
Answer:Y
37、Traffic Signs and traffic markings are not traffic signals.
Answer:N
38、What marking is the road mark in the circle?

A、crosswalk line
B、slowdown and yield line
C、stopping and yield line
D、intersection signal line
Answer:A
39、When driving at night, the driver should go at a lower speed because his field of vision is limited and he can hardly observe the traffic conditions beyond the area covered by his vehicle light.
Answer:Y
40、A driver applies for the driving license for the first time and is during the period of probation, he can drive a motorized vehicle on expressway alone.
Answer:N
41、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road should be required to be with a license plate.
Answer:Y
42、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、turn right
B、one-way road
C、going straight only
D、straight-going lane
Answer:A
43、It lights when turning on the right-turn signal.

Answer:N
44、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no long time honking
B、honk discontinuously
C、reduce speed and honk
D、no honking
Answer:D
45、Whats the meaning of the yellow broken and solid lines in the middle of the road?

A、no crossing the lines on the side of the broken line
B、no crossing the lines on the side of the solid line
C、allowed to cross the lines on the side of the solid line
D、allowed to cross the lines on both sides
Answer:B
46、It lights to indicate that right door is not closed.

Answer:N
47、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the road, the driver should immediately move the vehicle to the roadside.
Answer:N
48、Opening the doors of a motorized vehicle should not obstruct the flow of other vehicles and pedestrians.
Answer:Y
49、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B、yield non-motorized vehicles
C、no passing for non-motorized vehicles
D、watch for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:D
50、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.
Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有