驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 重庆英文版驾考
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

重庆英文版驾考

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.

A、3-point penalty

B、2-point penalty

C、12-point penalty

D、6-point penalty

Answer:C

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、accident-prone section

B、construction section

C、reducing speed and going slowly section

D、jammed section

Answer:A

3、What is the max speed on the expressway when the visibility is lower than 200m?

A、less than 100km/hr

B、less than 90km/hr

C、less than 60km/hr

D、less than 80km/hr

Answer:C

4、The three principles for careful driving are concentration, careful observation and early prevention.

Answer:Y

5、How to turn right in this intersection?

A、turn right directly

B、turn right at the front of the opposite car in advance

C、honk to urge

D、let the opposite car turn left first

Answer:D

6、When a vehicle on the main road approaches a conjunction with a feeder road, the driver should ______ in order to prevent a collision with a vehicle that suddenly enters from the feeder road.

A、Maintain the normal speed

B、Reduce speed in advance, observe and drive with care

C、Honk and swiftly pass

D、Speed up in advance and pass

Answer:B

7、The driving license of a motorized vehicle driver will be detained after his penalty scores reach 12 points in a scoring circle.

Answer:Y

8、Which is correct if a vehicle breaks down and is difficult to move?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on all the lights of the vehicle

C、forbid the passengers to get off

D、place a warning sign in front of the vehicle

Answer:A

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn

B、reversing

C、left turn

D、bypassing

Answer:A

10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Passing on both sides

B、Passing is prohibited

C、Passing by the left side

D、Passing by the right side

Answer:A

11、Honking in a foggy day can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the honking from the opposite side, the driver should also honk to respond.

Answer:Y

12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、exit and entry for disabled people

B、watch for disabled people

C、rest area for disabled people

D、special passage for disabled people

Answer:B

13、Which kind of sign is it?

A、warning sign

B、directional sign

C、indicative sign

D、prohibitive sign

Answer:A

14、What is the max speed limit on this road?

A、100 km/hr

B、90 km/hr

C、120 km/hr

D、110 km/hr

Answer:B

15、It lights to indicate that right door is not closed.

Answer:N

16、Full penalty points of a scoring cycle because of violating the traffic regulations is 12 points.

Answer:Y

17、It lights to indicate that luggage compartment is open.

Answer:N

18、Which part of the driver can be protected by the safety pillow when there is a rear-end collision?

A、waist

B、chest

C、head

D、neck

Answer:D

19、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by a rescue vehicle or a tow truck.

Answer:Y

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section

B、sharp curve

C、test driving section

D、curve section

Answer:A

21、It lights to indicate that engine compartment is opened.

Answer:N

22、If a small motor vehicle driver has assumed equal or main liability for a traffic accident causing human deaths, and his driving license has not been revoked, it shall be checked within 30 days after the end of the scoring cycle.

Answer:Y

23、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, the driver should ____ due to low visibility.

A、Turn on the head light and keep driving

B、Turn on the contour light, fog light and drive along the right side

C、Turn on the hazard lights and keep driving

D、Turn on the hazard lights, fog light, and stop at a safe place

Answer:D

24、A driver may drive on the road a motorized vehicle overhauled which has reached the scraped standard.

Answer:N

25、Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A、waiting to run line

B、stopping and yield line

C、slowdown and yield line

D、left-turn waiting line

Answer:C

26、How to run through this intersection?

A、honk to let it yield

B、directly speed up to make a turn

C、reduce speed and turn slowly

D、yield the car coming from left

Answer:D

27、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special car park

B、uncovered car park

C、indoor car park

D、internal car park

Answer:C

28、In this case, if it has not begun going up the slope, the vehicle going uphill should yield to the one going downhill.

Answer:Y

29、How to pass when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、make sure it is safe to pass

B、turn right and speed up to pass

C、speed up and pass straight

D、turn left and speed up to pass

Answer:A

30、As the traffic flow at an interchange is generally one-way, the vehicles do not have to reduce speed when passing.

Answer:N

31、May not drive if _____

A、the window is not closed

B、the door is not closed

C、the audio device is not closed

D、the roof window is not closed

Answer:B

32、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway, the driver should place a warning sign 50 meters ~ 100 meters in the coming direction.

Answer:N

33、One shall not drive a motorized vehicle during the period of deferred license checking due to military service, abroad and other reasons.

Answer:Y

34、Which is correct when learning driving on road?

A、drive the corresponding coach car with coach sitting by to guide

B、drive the corresponding coach car alone

C、drive the corresponding coach car with other one who is not a coach sitting by to guide

D、drive the private car with coach sitting by to guide

Answer:A

35、If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.

A、more than 7 years

B、less than 3 years

C、3 ~ 7 years

D、more than 10 years

Answer:C

36、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、change to left lane

B、going straight ahead

C、U turn ahead

D、right turn ahead

Answer:C

37、When changing lanes on an expressway, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, observe the traffic conditions, and slowly turn the steering wheel and enter the new lane after making sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

38、The driving license of 10-year validity will be issued if the penalty points never reached 12 points in every scoring cycle during the 6-year validity of the license.

Answer:Y

39、When a vehicle overtakes the bike riders going in the same direction, the rational way to deal with is to ________.

A、Continuously honk to remind them to yield

B、Continuously honk and speed up to overtake

C、Yield to the bike riders

D、Observe them, reduce speed and go slowly, while keeping a sufficient safe distance.

Answer:D

40、In the course of making a U turn, the driver should strictly control the speed, carefully observe the road conditions before and behind the vehicle, and may advance or reverse only if it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

41、A Social vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 30 meters to the fire hydrant or the fire brigade (station).

Answer:Y

42、Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A、turning waiting line

B、deceleration line

C、yielding line

D、stop line

Answer:D

43、When driving in a rainstorm and the windscreen wiper cannot totally wipe off the rain water, the driver should ________.

A、Concentrate his attention and drive with care

B、Immediately reduce speed and stop at the road side

C、Maintain the normal speed

D、Drive at a reduced speed

Answer:B

44、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

45、What is this manipulation device?

A、the air throttle lever

B、the gear lever

C、the clutch lever

D、the handbrake

Answer:D

46、Using the low beam light in such circumstances.

Answer:Y

47、What is the main role of the seat belt when there is a collision?

A、to protect the driver and passengers necks

B、to protect the driver and passengers chests

C、to reduce the injuries of the driver and passengers

D、to protect the driver and passengers waists

Answer:C

48、When a vehicle passes a narrow road or bridge, it is prohibited from overtaking.

Answer:Y

49、One can drive the small motor vehicle with automatic transmission if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle.

Answer:Y

50、Continue to go through if having passed the stop line when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:Y

重庆英文版驾考 相关内容
江苏驾考英语 四川2025科目一考试英文 内蒙古驾考有英文版吗 老外考驾照的理论书籍有哪些内容 辽宁驾考科目一英文版题库 福建科目一考题英文版 吉林驾考英文版题库 河南科目四英文版题目 湖南驾照科目一英文版题库 江苏英语c1考试 辽宁2025科目一考试英文 甘肃英文驾考PDF题库 黑龙江驾考科目一英语 福建科目一英文版在哪里找 重庆英语c1考试 湖南驾照考试科目一英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>