1、The rear windshield defroster starts to work after pressing this switch.

Answer:N
2、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A、no vehicle registration papers
B、no insurance contract
C、no lable of environmental protection
D、no label of insurance
Answer:D
3、Which should be taken along while driving?
A、vocational qualification certificate
B、ID card
C、driving license
D、work permits
Answer:C
4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway right side exit ahead
B、expressway next exit indication
C、expressway location and direction indication
D、expressway left side exit ahead
Answer:C
5、If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.
A、Rush to pass
B、Speed up in advance and pass
C、Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary
D、Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade
Answer:C
6、Before entering a level crossing, the vehicle should reduce speed and change to a lower gear, and _____ after entering the level crossing.
A、Cannot change gear
B、Can change gear
C、Can change to a higher gear
D、Stop and look
Answer:A
7、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safety regulations is ____________.
A、12 months
B、24 months
C、3 months
D、6 months
Answer:A
8、You should speed up to change lane in front of the red car.

Answer:N
9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway parking area ahead
B、expressway shelter ahead
C、expressway car park ahead
D、expressway service area ahead
Answer:A
10、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.
Answer:Y
11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、continuous down slopes
B、steep downhill road
C、steep uphill road
D、continuous up slopes
Answer:A
12、When bicycles ahead obstruct the traffic flow, the driver may honk to remind them,speed up and bypass.
Answer:N
13、This sign warns obstacles ahead and reducing speed to bypass.

Answer:N
14、It lights to indicate that right door is not closed.

Answer:N
15、Traffic Police can detain the driver according to law, if the driver drives a motorized vehicle which is suspected of reaching the write-off standard.
Answer:N
16、This sign reminds dangerous hillside road ahead.

Answer:N
17、A driver should drive the vehicles in accordance with the qualification listed on the driving license.
Answer:Y
18、The validity of the driving license is divided into 6-year, 10-year and 20-year.
Answer:N
19、This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

Answer:Y
20、When the motor vehicle installed ABS system applys emergency braking, the driver can depress the brake pedal heavily.
Answer:Y
21、A motorized vehicle driver who illegally occupies the emergency lane on the expressway is subject to a 6-point penalty.
Answer:Y
22、The reason that a road destroyed by flood affects safe driving and smooth passage is __.
A、The road grip becomes stronger
B、It is impossible to see the hidden holes and bumps in road surface
C、The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision
D、The sunshine reflection blurs the view
Answer:B
23、After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.
Answer:Y
24、What is the max speed on this highway?

A、70km/hr
B、50km/hr
C、40km/hr
D、30km/hr
Answer:C
25、It is not safe for a woman driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.
Answer:Y
26、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection ahead
B、interchange ahead
C、Y-shaped intersection ahead
D、ring intersection ahead
Answer:B
27、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、observation deck
B、car park
C、rest area
D、parking space
Answer:A
28、A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.
A、2-point penalty
B、3-point penalty
C、6-point penalty
D、12-point penalty
Answer:D
29、The seat belts can reduce the injury of the driver and passengers when there is a collision.
Answer:Y
30、As the braking distance increases on a wet road in a rainy day, the driver should use the emergency brake as much as possible to reduce speed.
Answer:N
31、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk lights
B、watch for pedestrians
C、attention to traffic lights
D、intersection
Answer:C
32、Before a motorized vehicle overtakes, the driver should turn on the left-turn signal, use the high and low beam lights alternately or honk in advance.
Answer:Y
33、If the vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost, the vehicle owner should apply to the vehicle management station at the registration place for reissuing.
Answer:Y
34、Using the high and low beam lights alternately while driving on the road of this kind of sharp curve.

Answer:Y
35、How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?
A、properly reduce speed to pass
B、slide over in the neutral gear
C、stop to make sure it is safe, then pass
D、speed up and pass as fast as possible
Answer:C
36、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、township road No.
B、county road No.
C、provincial highway No.
D、national highway No.
Answer:D
37、When there is a diversion traffic control on the expressway, a driver can stop by the side to wait instead of leaving out of the expressway, for continually running after the traffic control.
Answer:N
38、How to use lights in this weather condition?

A、use high beam lights
B、use fog lights
C、not use any light
D、turn on the right-turn signal
Answer:B
39、How to use light in this situation at the intersection?

A、turn off high beam lights
B、use hazard lights
C、use the high and low beam lights alternately
D、use high beam lights
Answer:C
40、The penalty points will be _____ if violating the traffic lights.
A、2-point penalty
B、3-point penalty
C、6-point penalty
D、12-point penalty
Answer:C
41、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane direction indication
B、intersection ahead
C、lane information indication
D、road branching point ahead
Answer:B
42、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane
B、no going straight and no left turn
C、allowed to go straight and change to left lane
D、no going straight and no right turn
Answer:D
43、How to turn right in this intersection?

A、turn right directly
B、turn right at the front of the opposite car in advance
C、honk to urge
D、let the opposite car turn left first
Answer:D
44、What does this sign mean?

A、Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead
B、Reminding the steep uphill road ahead
C、Reminding the steep downhill road ahead
D、Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead
Answer:C
45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no entering the intersection
B、no right turn
C、no changing lane
D、no U turn
Answer:B
46、These signs warn the driver danger ahead and passing with care.

Answer:Y
47、When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.
A、enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front
B、enter the intersection from the side of interspace
C、pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection
D、change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection
Answer:C
48、The safety pillow is used to protect the driver‘s head when there is a rear-end collision.
Answer:N
49、When a vehicle on the main road approaches a conjunction with a feeder road, the driver should ______ in order to prevent a collision with a vehicle that suddenly enters from the feeder road.
A、Maintain the normal speed
B、Reduce speed in advance, observe and drive with care
C、Honk and swiftly pass
D、Speed up in advance and pass
Answer:B
50、Which is incorrect when a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway?
A、place warning sign as required
B、passengers cannot get off
C、call the police at once
D、turn on the hazard lights
Answer:B
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有