1、When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.
Answer:N
2、When passing a turn or a curve section, the driver should slow down and disengage the clutch.
Answer:N
3、vehicles to pass an intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stopping and observing the traffic situation around the intersection
B、Approaching the intersection by speeding up
C、Approaching the intersection at a reduced speed
D、Observing the traffic situation on the left rear side
Answer:A
4、How to do in this intersection?

A、Wait in the cross-hatched marking area
B、stop and wait outside the intersection
C、Follow the vehicle in front and pass
D、Wait inside the intersection
Answer:B
5、You can make an U turn at this intersection.

Answer:N
6、When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?
A、Warn each other before passing
B、Driving habit
C、Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side
D、Courtesy
Answer:C
7、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should slow down and yield

Answer:Y
8、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road drivers should change to a high gear and pass rapidly.
Answer:N
9、What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?
A、Turn on hazard lamp
B、Turn on front and back fog lamp
C、Turn on low-beam
D、Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle
Answer:A
10、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the motorcycle swiftly to a stop.
Answer:N
11、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.
Answer:Y
12、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection
B、T-shaped intersection
C、Intersection
D、Ring intersection
Answer:B
13、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.
Answer:N
14、The traffic police may detain the motorcycle if its driver has falsified the license plate and vehicle license.
Answer:Y
15、Which of the following can effectively avoid driving fatigue
A、Take a proper rest after dinner before driving.
B、Driving continuously for no more than 4 hours
C、Keep a Good Sleep
D、Do npt eat too much
Answer:ABCD
16、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.
Answer:N
17、When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.
Answer:Y
18、After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.
Answer:Y
19、When using splints, sticks or tree branches to keep the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary that these things should exceed the upper and lower joints of the wound.
Answer:Y
20、Driving a motor vehicle in the downhill section of a mountain road avoids overtaking as much as possible because _______.
A、Vehicle resistance in downhill section is very high
B、Vehicles on downhill sections are more difficult to control than on flat roads due to gravity.
C、In downhill section, the front speed is faster and it is difficult to overtake.
D、Vehicles on downhill sections tend to be too fast due to gravity
Answer:BD
21、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?
A、If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.
B、If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed
C、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait
D、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed
Answer:ACD
22、Motor vehicle drivers don’t need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.
Answer:N
23、When rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns the rescue personnel may spray cool water to his body to put out the fire.
Answer:N
24、When encountering pedestrians slowly cross the road in a residential area, the driver should sound the horn continuously.
Answer:N
25、Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?
A、Matches
B、Fireworks
C、Calcium carbide
D、Explosives
Answer:A
26、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.
Answer:N
27、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should bypass on the left quickly.

Answer:N
28、Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.
Answer:Y
29、What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?
A、High resistance force
B、Sideways slide
C、The motor vehicle bumps
D、Steering failure
Answer:B
30、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?
A、Use a long-sounding horn
B、Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam
C、Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance
D、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively
Answer:C
31、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.
Answer:Y
32、When encountering this situation in a residential area, the driver may honk to urge them to yield.

Answer:N
33、Under such circumstances, the driver should stop the vehicle and yield to pedestrians.

Answer:Y
34、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Muddy road
B、Low-lying road
C、Overflowing road
D、Ferry
Answer:C
35、When encountering such pedestrians, motor vehicle drivers may continuously sound the horn to alert them to yield.

Answer:N
36、When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction don’t turn off the high beam light?
A、Reduce speed for yield or stop on the right side.
B、Continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction
C、Turn on the high lights and force the coming car to change the lights
D、Move his sight to the right side to evade the light
Answer:ABD
37、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.
Answer:Y
38、Serious wave will appear when the front tire blows out; the driver should release the accelerator, firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands, quickly gradually break down, and stop to yield.
Answer:Y
39、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.
Answer:N
40、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Passing by the right side
B、Passing by the left side
C、Running to right side
D、Running the roundabout
Answer:D
41、Keep enough safe distance When a motor vehicle follows another vehicle, because ______.
A、Avoke a rear-end collision
B、The closer you get to the vehicle, the less easy it is to grasp the situation ahead of the vehicle.
C、Enough distance to avoid emergencies
D、Prevent being unable to detect the front vehicle brake in time due to the damage rear lamp of the front vehicle
Answer:ABCD
42、What marking is the road mark?

A、Crosswalk ahead
B、Intersection ahead
C、Reduce speed and yield ahead
D、Stop to yield ahead
Answer:A
43、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A、Closely follow the vehicle in front
B、Increase the safety distance
C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer:B
44、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.
Answer:Y
45、When rescuing the injured, it is necessary to ________.
A、Save life first and treat the wounds later
B、Treat the wounds first and safe life later
C、Help the slightly wounded persons first
D、Help the seriously wounded persons later
Answer:A
46、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Stop by the left side of the road
B、Downhill section left
C、Left turn only
D、Run by the left side of the road
Answer:D
47、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him to a place where air is fresh so that he will not continue to be poisoned.
Answer:Y
48、When an erosive material catches fire, it should not be put out with water cannon.
Answer:Y
49、While driving a motorcycle, it is permitted to keep one hand on the handlebar but not allowed two hands leave handle bars at the same time.
Answer:N
50、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Stopping temporarily is allowed
B、Long stopping is allowed
C、No long stopping
D、No stopping
Answer:D
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有