驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 自贡摩托车驾照理论试题英语版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

自贡摩托车驾照理论试题英语版

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、sharp right curve

B、bypass from right side

C、continuous curves

D、sharp left curve

Answer:A

2、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、electric bicycles may go

B、parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C、parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D、non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer:D

3、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no entering the intersection

B、no right turn

C、no changing lane

D、no U turn

Answer:B

4、When passing a turn or a curve section, the driver should slow down and disengage the clutch.

Answer:N

5、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:C

6、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、overtaking ban is lifted

B、changing lane is allowed

C、changing lane ban is lifted

D、borrowing lane ban is lifted

Answer:A

7、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused serious injury, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.

Answer:Y

8、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk lights

B、watch for pedestrians

C、attention to traffic lights

D、intersection

Answer:C

9、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?

A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope

B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on

C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on

D、Follow the vehicle in front closely

Answer:A

10、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:C

11、Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.

Answer:N

12、Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.

Answer:N

13、It is extremely unsafe to take a motorcycle by the side; if the motorcycle sideslips, the passenger may be thrown out and led to death due to an unstable center of gravity.

Answer:Y

14、The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts is subject to ______

A、a prison term of 6 months

B、a prison term of more than 1 year

C、a criminal restriction and a fine

D、a criminal detention and a fine

Answer:D

15、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

16、Driving and smoking has no negative effect on safe driving

Answer:N

17、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.

Answer:Y

18、Driving a motorized vehicle shall not overtake in tunnels, steep slopes and other special sections.

Answer:Y

19、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Take a low gear

C、Depress the clutch

D、Pull up the handbrake

Answer:B

20、Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Low-beam

C、High-beam

D、Hazard lamp

Answer:B

21、Which is correct when riding a motorcycle

A、Both hands can temporarily leave the steering handle bar

B、Voluntarily operate the steering handle bar

C、It is prohibited to simultaneously move two hands from the steering handle bar

D、It is able to statically turn the steering handle bar

Answer:C

22、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?

A、Drive at a normal speed

B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians

C、Speed up and bypass on the left

D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance

Answer:D

23、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A、use other vehicle’s vehicle license

B、run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit

C、illegally occupy emergency lane

D、drive after drinking

Answer:C

24、Violent wind can cause a sideways swerve to a running vehicle.

Answer:Y

25、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.

Answer:Y

26、A driver may drive a motorized vehicle after the driving license has been lost within 3 months.

Answer:N

27、Before the motorized vehicle runs on the road, the driver should check the safety and technical performance of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

28、How to use lights at night while crossing each other on narrow road or bridge?

A、turn off all the lights

B、turn on the low beam lights

C、turn off the head lights

D、turn on high beam lights

Answer:B

29、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.

A、less than 2 years

B、less than 3years

C、less than 7years

D、more than 7 years

Answer:D

30、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.

Answer:N

31、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn

B、reversing

C、left turn

D、bypassing

Answer:A

32、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified or altered driving license is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

33、The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______

A、a criminal restriction and a fine

B、a prison term of more than 2 years

C、a criminal detention and a fine

D、a prison term of less than 2 years

Answer:C

34、What dangerous acts can’t the driver conduct when driving downhill?

A、slide the vehicle in the neutral gear

B、driving in lower gear

C、braking to reduce speed

D、changing to the lower gear in advance

Answer:A

35、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A、no vehicle registration papers

B、no insurance contract

C、no lable of environmental protection

D、no label of insurance

Answer:D

36、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is making a stop

B、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C、the vehicle is taking a U turn

D、the vehicle is running normally

Answer:C

37、When driving into the traffic flow on a main road from a relief road, drivers should speed up.

Answer:N

38、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the road and is difficult to move, the driver should place a warning sign within 50 meters behind the vehicle.

Answer:N

39、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of 3 years ~ 7 years.

Answer:N

40、When a motorized vehicle makes a U turn, turns around or goes down a slope, the maximum speed should not exceed 40 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

41、Traffic lights are divided into red, green and yellow light.

Answer:Y

42、A person who has taken the state-controlled psychiatric substances can drive motorized vehicle in short distance.

Answer:N

43、When driving in icy and snowy weather, because of the reduction of the stability, it is easy for the wheels to race or slip when rapidly speeding up.

Answer:Y

44、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.

Answer:N

45、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer:N

46、Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A、driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained

B、applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception

C、not yielding to the school bus according to regulations

D、running with the license plate deliberately stained

Answer:D

47、When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.

Answer:Y

48、How long can a driver drives without rest?

A、less than 6hrs

B、less than 8hrs

C、less than 10hrs

D、less than 4hrs

Answer:D

49、A motorized vehicle driver who violates of traffic lights is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

50、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane

B、no going straight and no left turn

C、allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D、no going straight and no right turn

Answer:D

自贡摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 相关内容
铜仁摩托车科目四英文题库 和田外国人考摩托车驾照 张家界摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 林芝摩托车英语考试题 新乡用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 江西外国人考摩托车驾照 赣州摩托车英语考试题 喀什地区摩托车科目四英文题库 宝鸡摩托车驾考英语手机APP 连云港摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 揭阳摩托车考试英语理论试题 伊春摩托车驾考英语手机APP 通辽摩托车考试英语题库 潮州用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 江门摩托车科目四英文题库 莱芜外国人考摩托车驾照

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>