驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 焦作摩托车英语考试题
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

焦作摩托车英语考试题

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer:D

2、A light motorcycle is only permitted to carry preschoolers.

Answer:N

3、Stopping temporarily on the road should not obstruct the passing of other vehicles and Pedestrians.

Answer:Y

4、The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .

A、faulty act

B、violation of regulations

C、rule-breaking act

D、violation of law

Answer:D

5、When a motor vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section of the road, the driver should stop, observe and select a level and solid section or a section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

6、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safty regulations is ____________.

A、12 months

B、24 months

C、3 months

D、6 months

Answer:A

7、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Braking length is extended

B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D、The braking length will be shorter

Answer:A

8、When use the brake of a motorcycle, use the front-wheel brake first, then use the back-wheel brake.

Answer:N

9、A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、turn left

B、no going straight

C、straight-going lane

D、one-way road

Answer:A

11、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A、no vehicle registration papers

B、no insurance contract

C、no lable of environmental protection

D、no label of insurance

Answer:D

12、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.

Answer:N

13、In which section cannot overtake?

A、mountain road

B、urban elevated road

C、urban expressway

D、narrow bridge and curve

Answer:D

14、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A、Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B、Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl

C、Park in a safe place

D、Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer:C

15、The driving license of a motorized vehicle driver will be detained after his penalty scores reach 12 points in a scoring circle.

Answer:Y

16、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?

A、Reduce tire pressure

B、Check tires regularly

C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer:A

17、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.

Answer:N

18、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?

A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope

B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on

C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on

D、Follow the vehicle in front closely

Answer:A

19、If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .

A、within 3 years

B、the whole life

C、within 1 year

D、within 5 years

Answer:A

20、While driving a motorcycle, nothing is permitted to hang on the handlebars.

Answer:Y

21、When a motorcycle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop, observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

22、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to yield

B、no stopping temporarily

C、no entry

D、no long stopping

Answer:A

23、When a fast-running vehicle makes a sharp turn, it can very easily cause side collision or an overturn due to the centrifugal force.

Answer:Y

24、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?

A、Rush through

B、Use hazard lamp

C、Cut speed and sound the horn

D、Drive at will

Answer:C

25、When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should gently depress the brake pedal, reduce speed and stop the vehicle slowly.

Answer:Y

26、Nobody is allowed to drive a motorized vehicle that has safety hazards.

Answer:Y

27、Traffic lights are divided into red, green and yellow light.

Answer:Y

28、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、muddy road

B、low-lying road

C、overflowing road

D、ferry

Answer:C

29、Overtaking is allowed when passing a level crossing in city where no train passes.

Answer:N

30、When a motorcycle wades across the water, the braking efficiency of the brake does not change.

Answer:N

31、How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?

A、18 months

B、16 months

C、12 months

D、6 months

Answer:C

32、Before a motorized vehicle overtakes, the driver should turn on the left-turn signal, use the high and low beam lights alternately or honk in advance.

Answer:Y

33、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A、Tire pressure will be unstable

B、Tire pressure will increase

C、Driving resistance will decrease

D、The tire will burst

Answer:D

34、While driving a motorcycle, it is permitted to keep one hand on the handlebar but not allowed two hands leave handle bars at the same time.

Answer:N

35、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.

Answer:N

36、A person who has taken the state-controlled psychiatric substances can drive motorized vehicle in short distance.

Answer:N

37、A person who has not obtained driving license drives a motorized vehicle, he will be held for legal liability.

Answer:Y

38、Violent wind can cause a sideways swerve to a running vehicle.

Answer:Y

39、Use the high and low beam lights alternately when passing the crosswalk at night.

Answer:Y

40、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and left turn

B、going straight and right turn

C、no going straight and no right turn

D、left turn and right turn only

Answer:B

41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、exit and entry for disabled people

B、watch for disabled people

C、rest area for disabled people

D、special passage for disabled people

Answer:B

42、The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.

Answer:Y

43、If a driver has not received full penalty points, and the fine has not been paid, the penalty points will be transferred into the next scoring cycle.

Answer:Y

44、A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.

Answer:N

45、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer:N

46、Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?

A、violation registration system

B、mileage reward system

C、mandatory write-off system

D、accumulated penalty points system

Answer:D

47、You can not drive a motorized vehicle into the lane where the red X-shaped light or the red arrow light is on.

Answer:Y

48、A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.

Answer:Y

49、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.

A、6-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、2-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

50、When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.

Answer:N

焦作摩托车英语考试题 相关内容
昆明摩托车英语考试题 安徽摩托车驾照考试英文题库 十堰摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 西安摩托车科目四英文题库 厦门摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 丽江外国人考摩托车驾照 中山摩托车驾照考试英文题库 海口摩托车考试英语题库 锡林郭勒盟摩托车科目四英文题库 莆田摩托车考试英语理论试题 镇江摩托车驾照考试英文题库 铁岭摩托车考试英语题库 湘潭摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 汕头摩托车科目四英文题库 阿坝用英文考摩托车驾驶证 新乡外国人考摩托车驾照

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>