1、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using the falsified or altered license plate and vehicle license.
Answer:Y
2、When a fast-running vehicle makes a sharp turn, it can very easily cause side collision or an overturn due to the centrifugal force.
Answer:Y
3、If a driver has not received full penalty points, and the fine has not been paid, the penalty points will be transferred into the next scoring cycle.
Answer:Y
4、When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
5、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer:Y
6、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.
Answer:Y
7、Violent wind can cause a sideways swerve to a running vehicle.
Answer:Y
8、Which is correct when riding a motorcycle
A、Both hands can temporarily leave the steering handle bar
B、Voluntarily operate the steering handle bar
C、It is prohibited to simultaneously move two hands from the steering handle bar
D、It is able to statically turn the steering handle bar
Answer:C
9、Which is correct when changing lane?
A、turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly
B、reduce speed properly when entering the left lane
C、cannot interfere other vehicles
D、speed up to enter the left lane
Answer:C
10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn
B、reversing
C、left turn
D、bypassing
Answer:A
11、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.
Answer:Y
12、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters
B、minimum speed is 40km/hr
C、maximum speed is 40km/hr
D、40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
Answer:D
13、In which section cannot overtake?
A、mountain road
B、urban elevated road
C、urban expressway
D、narrow bridge and curve
Answer:D
14、When causing a road accident involving human casualties, the driver should immediately rescue the injured people and report to the traffic police as soon as possible.
Answer:Y
15、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass from left side
B、continuous curves
C、sharp left curve
D、sharp right curve
Answer:C
16、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.
Answer:Y
17、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.
Answer:N
18、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A、no lable of inspection
B、no ID card
C、no lable of environmental protection
D、no vehicle registration papers
Answer:A
19、When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?
A、The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle
B、The slower vehicle should yield to the faster
C、The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle
D、The faster vehicle should yield to the slower
Answer:C
20、How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?
A、properly reduce speed to pass
B、slide over in the neutral gear
C、stop to make sure it is safe, then pass
D、speed up and pass as fast as possible
Answer:C
21、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he may not be held for criminal liabilities.
Answer:N
22、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.
Answer:Y
23、How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?
A、stop in the middle of the road
B、stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffc
C、turn on the low beam lights or fog lights
D、stop on the spot to solve the problem
Answer:B
24、Turn on the right-turn signal and return immediately to the original lane after overtaking.
Answer:N
25、What is the max speed on a road covered by ice and snow?
A、50km/hr
B、40km/hr
C、30km/hr
D、20km/hr
Answer:C
26、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane
B、no going straight and no left turn
C、allowed to go straight and turn left
D、no going straight and no right turn
Answer:B
27、A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.
Answer:N
28、When passing a turn or a curve section, the driver should slow down and disengage the clutch.
Answer:N
29、Going though the intersection according to the traffic lights when traffic lights and command of the traffic police are inconsistency.
Answer:N
30、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?
A、Tire pressure will be unstable
B、Tire pressure will increase
C、Driving resistance will decrease
D、The tire will burst
Answer:D
31、When a motorcycle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop, observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.
Answer:Y
32、The motorcycles should be inspected once every year when it exceeds ____ as from the date of registration.
A、1 year
B、2 years
C、3 years
D、4 years
Answer:D
33、When driving on a muddy roads, it is easy for wheels to sideslip or skid, which leads to traffic accidents.
Answer:Y
34、If a motorized vehicle driver chases and races while driving on road, commits serious acts, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years.
Answer:N
35、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、bump road
B、low-lying road
C、high outburst road
D、hump bridge
Answer:B
36、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A、violate the traffic lights
B、drive school bus without qualification
C、drive the vehicle which permission is different
D、drive after drink
Answer:A
37、A driver can park the vehicle by borrowing the sidewalk if he cannot find the parking area.
Answer:N
38、Speed up when passing the overflowing road.
Answer:N
39、When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.
Answer:N
40、When encountering slow-moving vehicles at an intersection that has no traffic signals, the motorized vehicle should pass alternately.
Answer:Y
41、How to use lights at night while crossing each other on narrow road or bridge?
A、turn off all the lights
B、turn on the low beam lights
C、turn off the head lights
D、turn on high beam lights
Answer:B
42、After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.
Answer:Y
43、Stopping temporarily on the road should not obstruct the passing of other vehicles and Pedestrians.
Answer:Y
44、One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.
Answer:Y
45、When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?
A、Turn on the high-beam
B、Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance
C、Turn on the low-beam
D、Turn on the fog lamp
Answer:B
46、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、school area
B、watch for children
C、crosswalk
D、watch for pedestrians
Answer:B
47、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?
A、Turning on the indicator in advance
B、Observing closely before changing a lane
C、Change lanes at will
D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles
Answer:C
48、Driving a motorized vehicle shall not overtake in tunnels, steep slopes and other special sections.
Answer:Y
49、After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.
Answer:Y
50、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic regulations is ____________.
A、14 months
B、12 months
C、6 months
D、10 months
Answer:B
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有