1、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is that the wheels may easily spin and skid
Answer:Y
2、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed, do all his can to control the steering wheel and stop the vehicle as soon as possible.
Answer:N
3、How to drive a car safely when the sight of rain, snow, fog is not clear or the road is slippery?
A、Increase the horizontal distance
B、Reduce speed and run
C、Speed up and run
D、Stop to yield when necessary
Answer:ABD
4、When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.
Answer:N
5、Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?
A、Matches
B、Fireworks
C、Calcium carbide
D、Explosives
Answer:A
6、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No yielding
B、Yield while crossing each other
C、Reduce speed and yield
D、Stop to yield
Answer:C
7、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Going straight and right turn
B、Going straight and left turn
C、No going straight and no left turn
D、Right turn and left turn only
Answer:B
8、The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.
Answer:Y
9、When driving a motor vehicle near an intersection, the vehicle may speed up and honk to pass.
Answer:N
10、Before riding a motorcycle, the driver should wear a safety helmet and adjust the angle of the rearview mirror till he can clearly watch the left side and the right side of the back.
Answer:Y
11、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?
A、Reduce tire pressure
B、Check tires regularly
C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer:A
12、When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?
A、Change to a high gear and pass rapidly
B、Constantly observe the changes of the flow
C、Prepare to stop at any time
D、Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed
Answer:D
13、Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A、Set off after pedestrians pass
B、Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians
C、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
D、Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly
Answer:A
14、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.
Answer:Y
15、The wrong method about parking is to _______.
A、Parking on a railway crossing
B、Parking on a level crossing
C、Parking on a parking lot
D、Parking on rocky sections in Mountainous Areas
Answer:ABD
16、According to regulations, motorcycle driver and passenger should wear helmets.
Answer:Y
17、When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ________.
A、Honk to warn
B、Speed up and bypass from the front
C、Voluntarily reduce speed and yield
D、Suddenly speed up when approaching
Answer:C
18、The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.
A、Simultaneously use the front and back brakes
B、Use the front brake first
C、Use the back brake first
D、Avoid using the front brake too early
Answer:B
19、The traffic police may detain the motorcycle if its driver has falsified the license plate and vehicle license.
Answer:Y
20、When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?
A、Turn on the high-beam
B、Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance
C、Turn on the low-beam
D、Turn on the fog lamp
Answer:B
21、Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A、Waiting to run line
B、Stopping and yield line
C、Slowdown and yield line
D、Left-turn waiting line
Answer:C
22、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Bump road
B、Low-lying road
C、High outburst road
D、Hump bridge
Answer:B
23、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Stopping temporarily is allowed
B、Long stopping is allowed
C、No long stopping
D、No stopping
Answer:D
24、Where can not park?
A、Parking lot
B、Parking spaces on roads
C、Landslide and debris flow in Mountainous Areas
D、Crosswalk
Answer:CD
25、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
26、When such circumstances happen suddenly, drivers should reduce speed in a timely fashion or stop to yield.

Answer:Y
27、At a road that has more than two vehicle lanes in the same direction, the motorcycles should use the very left one.
Answer:N
28、When driving a motorcycle, the driver may wear slippers for the sake of safety.
Answer:N
29、The continuously flashing yellow light is to warn that the driver should look and make sure it is safe to pass.
Answer:Y
30、When overtaking a motor vehicles on uphill sections of a mountain road, the driver should _____.
A、Honk in advance
B、Forward cars are allowed to overtake before overtaking.
C、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance
D、Speed up direct and overtake
Answer:ABC
31、When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.
A、Reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Honk to indicate them to yield
C、Pass before the pedestrians
D、Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians
Answer:A
32、vehicles to pass an intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stopping and observing the traffic situation around the intersection
B、Approaching the intersection by speeding up
C、Approaching the intersection at a reduced speed
D、Observing the traffic situation on the left rear side
Answer:A
33、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Watch for pedestrians
B、Crosswalk
C、Village or town
D、Primary school
Answer:C
34、When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?
A、The artery near the heart
B、The artery lower to the wound
C、The artery further from the heart
D、The artery in the center of the wound
Answer:A
35、When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should gently depress the brake pedal, reduce speed and stop the vehicle slowly.
Answer:Y
36、When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, which of the following measures is wrong?
A、Dress the wounds with a handkerchief
B、Dress the wounds with a towe
C、Dress the wounds with cotton clothes
D、Dress the wounds with string
Answer:D
37、When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?
A、Warn each other before passing
B、Driving habit
C、Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side
D、Courtesy
Answer:C
38、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Bump road
B、High outburst road
C、Low-lying road
D、Hump bridge
Answer:B
39、When a motorcycle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop, observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.
Answer:Y
40、What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A、Slow down and pass
B、Speed up and pass
C、Sound the horn and pass
D、Stop immediately
Answer:A
41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No borrowing lane
B、No changing lane
C、No overtaking
D、No U turn
Answer:C
42、Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A、Stopping and yield line
B、Slowdown and yield line
C、Left-turn waiting line
D、Waiting to run line
Answer:A
43、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?
A、If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.
B、If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed
C、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait
D、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed
Answer:ACD
44、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Continuous down slopes
B、Steep downhill road
C、Steep uphill road
D、Continuous up slopes
Answer:A
45、The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.
A、Drive at a high speed for a long time
B、Control the speed by the accelerator
C、Avoid using the brake
D、Avoid loading people or cargoes
Answer:A
46、Where should we choose to park?
A、Parking spaces on roads
B、Construction section
C、Crosswalk
D、Parking lot
Answer:AD
47、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.
Answer:Y
48、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Turn left
B、No going straight
C、Straight-going lane
D、One-way road
Answer:A
49、What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?
A、High resistance force
B、Sideways slide
C、The motor vehicle bumps
D、Steering failure
Answer:B
50、When driving on a muddy roads, it is easy for wheels to sideslip or skid, which leads to traffic accidents.
Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有