1、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.
Answer:N
2、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?
A、Rush through
B、Use hazard lamp
C、Cut speed and sound the horn
D、Drive at will
Answer:C
3、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?
A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending
B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield
C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending
D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.
Answer:A
4、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?
A、Turn on the hazard lamps
B、Turn on the high-beam
C、Turn on the fog lamp
D、Turn on the low-beam
Answer:D
5、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.
Answer:Y
6、The motorcycles should be inspected once every year when it exceeds ____ as from the date of registration.
A、1 year
B、2 years
C、3 years
D、4 years
Answer:D
7、May not turn on the turn signal when overtaking.
Answer:N
8、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no entering the intersection
B、no right turn
C、no changing lane
D、no U turn
Answer:B
9、The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .
A、faulty act
B、violation of regulations
C、rule-breaking act
D、violation of law
Answer:D
10、The width of loaded goods should ______________ from a three-wheel motorcycle.
A、not exceed 0.15 meter
B、not exceed
C、not exceed 0.20 meter
D、not exceed 0.25 meter
Answer:B
11、A motorcycle driver should wear long-sleeve and long-trouser-leg clothes with brilliant color so that he can be easy found by other transports participants when he is riding.
Answer:Y
12、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stop by the left side of the road
B、downhill section left
C、left turn only
D、run by the left side of the road
Answer:D
13、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered license plate is subject to a ________.
A、2-point penalty
B、3-point penalty
C、12-point penalty
D、6-point penalty
Answer:C
14、After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.
Answer:Y
15、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?
A、Drive at a normal speed
B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians
C、Speed up and bypass on the left
D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance
Answer:D
16、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane
B、no going straight and no left turn
C、allowed to go straight and turn left
D、no going straight and no right turn
Answer:B
17、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, drivers tend to encounter glare caused by reflection of light rays from the road surface.
Answer:Y
18、If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.
Answer:Y
19、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave, the traffic police can not order him to leave.
Answer:N
20、When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.
Answer:Y
21、When a motorcycle is making a turn in a high speed, the driver should avoid using the brake or use the brake less to prevent sideslip.
Answer:Y
22、A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.
Answer:Y
23、Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?
A、Stop at a stipulated place
B、Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets
C、Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road
D、Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane
Answer:D
24、It is extremely unsafe to take a motorcycle by the side; if the motorcycle sideslips, the passenger may be thrown out and led to death due to an unstable center of gravity.
Answer:Y
25、A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.
Answer:Y
26、When a motorized vehicle returns to the original lane after overtaking, the driver should Turn on the right-turn signal.
Answer:Y
27、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused serious injury, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.
Answer:Y
28、Violent wind can cause a sideways swerve to a running vehicle.
Answer:Y
29、When driving on a snowy day, drivers should follow the tracks on the road before them.
Answer:Y
30、What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?
A、Turn on hazard lamp
B、Turn on front and back fog lamp
C、Turn on low-beam
D、Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle
Answer:A
31、When a vehicle encounters a strong side wind in a mountain valley, the driver should drastically turn the steering handlebar to adjust the direction of the vehicle if he feels the vehicle deviates from the normal direction.
Answer:N
32、When a fast-running vehicle makes a sharp turn, it can very easily cause side collision or an overturn due to the centrifugal force.
Answer:Y
33、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp
C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:A
34、What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?
A、50km/hr
B、60km/hr
C、30km/hr
D、40km/hr
Answer:C
35、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、electric bicycles may go
B、parking space for non-motorized vehicles
C、parking area for non-motorized vehicles
D、non-motorized vehicles may go
Answer:D
36、The traffic police may detain the motorcycle if its driver has falsified the license plate and vehicle license.
Answer:Y
37、Illegally assembled motorized vehicle can be drived on road as long as it is thought to be safe.
Answer:N
38、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is that the wheels may easily spin and skid
Answer:Y
39、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides
B、Road narrows on the right side
C、Road narrows on the left side
D、Bridge narrows
Answer:A
40、When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.
Answer:N
41、What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?
A、driving closly by the roadside
B、driving by the central of the road
C、reducing speed and driving by right side
D、run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:C
42、When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.
Answer:N
43、If a driver has driven a motorized vehicle for more than four hours running, he should stop the vehicle and rest for at least ____________.
A、10 minutes
B、15 minutes
C、20 minutes
D、5 minutes
Answer:C
44、When driving in icy and snowy weather, because of the reduction of the stability, it is easy for the wheels to race or slip when rapidly speeding up.
Answer:Y
45、How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?
A、Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam
B、Use clearance lamp
C、Use high-beam
D、Use low-beam
Answer:D
46、How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?
A、Keep a long safe distance
B、Turn on hazard lamp
C、Change between high-and-low beam alternatively
D、Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front
Answer:A
47、Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.
Answer:Y
48、How long is the period of probation after a motorized vehicle driver obtains his driving license for the first time or the permission to drive higher level vehicles.
A、6 months
B、12 months
C、2 years
D、3 months
Answer:B
49、When a motor vehicle moves through water, drivers should intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal in order to restore braking efficiency.
Answer:Y
50、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no borrowing lane
B、no changing lane
C、no overtaking
D、no U turn
Answer:C
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有