驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 阿克苏摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

阿克苏摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、What are the main reason for slow driving of motorized vehicles on rainy days?

A、Braking distance will increase

B、The driver’s view is limited

C、Emergency braking can easily cause side skidding

D、Fast driving increases fuel consumption

Answer:ABC

2、According to regulations, motorcycle driver should wear _______.

A、Glasses

B、A special safety helmet

C、Gloves

D、Safety kneepads

Answer:B

3、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、The lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、The special lane for motorcycles

C、The special lane for battery bicycles

D、the special lane for bicycles

Answer:A

4、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C、Refraining from overtaking

D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer:C

5、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Going straight and left turn

B、Going straight and right turn

C、No going straight and no right turn

D、Left turn and right turn only

Answer:B

6、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Turn right

B、One-way road

C、Going straight only

D、Straight-going lane

Answer:A

7、When seeing this sign, the driver should reduce speed and observe the road conditions.

Answer:Y

8、While driving a motorcycle, it is permitted to keep one hand on the handlebar but not allowed two hands leave handle bars at the same time.

Answer:N

9、The wrong method about parking is to _______.

A、Parking on a railway crossing

B、Parking on a level crossing

C、Parking on a parking lot

D、Parking on rocky sections in Mountainous Areas

Answer:ABD

10、At a road that has more than two vehicle lanes in the same direction, the motorcycles should use the very left one.

Answer:N

11、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Watch for long time honking

B、An unmanned level crossing

C、A manned level crossing

D、Multi-crossing of railway and road

Answer:B

12、What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A、Slow down and pass

B、Speed up and pass

C、Sound the horn and pass

D、Stop immediately

Answer:A

13、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、School area

B、Watch for children

C、Crosswalk

D、Watch for pedestrians

Answer:B

14、What should driver do when students crossing the road in line?

A、Speed up and pass in the front of the students

B、Sound the horn to warn the students to yield

C、Slow down and pass

D、Stop and wait until the students pass

Answer:D

15、When a vehicle encounters a strong side wind in a mountain valley, the driver should drastically turn the steering handlebar to adjust the direction of the vehicle if he feels the vehicle deviates from the normal direction.

Answer:N

16、When a motorcycle goes downhill on a mountain road, it is not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

17、How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?

A、Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam

B、Use clearance lamp

C、Use high-beam

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

18、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No long time honking

B、Honk discontinuously

C、Reduce speed and honk

D、No honking

Answer:D

19、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Electric bicycles may go

B、Parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C、Parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D、Non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer:D

20、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:D

21、When a motorcycle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily dash out of a curve or skid sideways.

Answer:Y

22、Before driving, it is necessary to check whether the cooling liquid, engine oil and fuel oil, are leaking.

Answer:Y

23、Drivers who ride motorcycles are able to not wear safety helmets.

Answer:N

24、Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A、Oxidizing materials

B、Inflammable solid materials

C、Explosives

D、Self-igniting articles

Answer:C

25、When a motorcycle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.

Answer:N

26、What are the main reasons why driving a motor vehicle should not overtake on rainy days?

A、It is not easy for drivers around to see the overtaking signal.

B、Can not accurately judge the distance of vehicles around

C、Road is wet and slippery, and vehicles are prone to sideslip

D、The driver can not detect dangerous in time

Answer:ABCD

27、Dangerous chemicals possess the characteristics of explosion, inflammation, poison, erosion and radiation.

Answer:Y

28、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No going straight and no changing to left lane

B、No going straight and no left turn

C、Allowed to go straight and turn left

D、No going straight and no right turn

Answer:B

29、How to ensure safe driving at night?

A、Drive at speed limit

B、Cut speed and drive carefully

C、Maintain the current speed

D、Drive above the speed limit

Answer:B

30、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

31、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A、Turning on the indicator in advance

B、Observing closely before changing a lane

C、Change lanes at will

D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer:C

32、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

33、When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.

Answer:Y

34、When driving motor vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, the driver should _____.

A、Always pay attention to downstream vehicles

B、Advance at a uniform speed.

C、Avoid shifting whenever possible

D、Choosing high speed gear

Answer:ABC

35、Drivers neednt yield to pedestrians who display such behavior.

Answer:N

36、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:C

37、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should bypass on the left quickly.

Answer:N

38、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No entry for bicycles

B、Lane for non-motorized vehicles

C、Special lane for bicycles

D、Bicycle stopping area

Answer:B

39、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should stop and yield

Answer:Y

40、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:A

41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on the left side

B、Narrow bridge

C、Narrow road

D、Road narrows on the right side

Answer:B

42、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.

Answer:N

43、After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

Answer:Y

44、when passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver finds people are crossing the street, the wrong measure for the driver to take is to __________.

A、Reduce speed or stop and yield

B、Honk to urge the pedestrians

C、Bypass

D、Weave through the pedestrians

Answer:BCD

45、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、T-shaped intersection

C、Intersection

D、Ring intersection

Answer:B

46、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Stop by the left side of the road

B、Downhill section left

C、Left turn only

D、Run by the left side of the road

Answer:D

47、When there is no bondage for rescuing a wounded person, towels, handkerchiefs, bed sheets and stockings can be used for dressing.

Answer:Y

48、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a residential area?

A、Observe the traffic signs and markings

B、Pass slowly

C、Prohibited from sounding the horn

D、Avoidance of residents

Answer:ABCD

49、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer:D

50、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?

A、Use a long-sounding horn

B、Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam

C、Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance

D、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

Answer:C

阿克苏摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 相关内容
巴音郭楞摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 本溪摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 沈阳摩托车考试英语题库 梅州摩托车科目四英文题库 河北摩托车英语考试题 内江摩托车英语考试题 湘西州用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 许昌摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 广元用英文考摩托车驾驶证 克孜勒苏州摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 宝鸡摩托车科目四英文题库 乐山摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 枣庄摩托车驾照考试英文题库 白银摩托车考试英语题库 天津摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 凉山州摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>