驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 陕西英文驾考题库PDF电子版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

陕西英文驾考题库PDF电子版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、You should speed up to change lane in front of the red car.

Answer:N

2、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by a rescue vehicle or a tow truck.

Answer:Y

3、It is a bad habit for a driver to put his left arm on the window of the vehicle or hold the gear lever in his right hand for a long time.

Answer:Y

4、A driver should drive the vehicles in accordance with the qualification listed on the driving license.

Answer:Y

5、Driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway, the minimum speed should not be less than 90 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

6、When passing a section of a mountain road which is prone to landside and mudflow, the driver should not stop.

Answer:Y

7、This sign indicates intersection ahead.

Answer:N

8、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave, the traffic police can not order him to leave.

Answer:N

9、This sign indicates indoor car park here.

Answer:Y

10、From which side to overtake?

A、both sides

B、right side

C、left side

D、the side with no obstacle

Answer:C

11、How to run through this intersection?

A、honk to let it yield

B、directly speed up to make a turn

C、reduce speed and turn slowly

D、yield the car coming from left

Answer:D

12、Move the turn signal switch upward, the left-turn signal lights.

Answer:N

13、When the motor vehicle installed ABS system brakes, the braking distance will be greatly shortened, so you do not have to keep a safe distance between vehicles.

Answer:N

14、When the green arrow for a lane is on and there are still pedestrians in the crosswalk before the vehicle, the driver should ___________.

A、Directly start up and pass

B、Start up and bypass the pedestrians from behind

C、Start up and bypass before the pedestrians

D、Start up after the pedestrians have passed

Answer:D

15、When the two red lights at a level crossing flash alternately, the vehicles should stop to wait.

Answer:Y

16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、T-shaped intersection ahead

B、road branching point ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、intersection ahead

Answer:A

17、When reaching a sharp curve, the driver should reduce speed and drive on the right side so as to avoid colliding with the vehicle crossing the central line of the curve in the opposite direction.

Answer:Y

18、Whats the meaning of the white solid line in the middle of the road?

A、unilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

B、same direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

Answer:B

19、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen defrosting

B、the rear window wiper

C、the rear window defrosting

D、the windscreen wiper

Answer:D

20、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused serious injury, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.

Answer:Y

21、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no honking the tweeter

B、no honking the woofer

C、should honk

D、no honking

Answer:C

22、Whats the role of indicative sign?

A、tell the direction information

B、warn danger ahead

C、restrict the vehicles and pedestrians from passing

D、indicate the vehicles and pedestrians to go ahead

Answer:D

23、When driving at night on a road that has good lighting, the driver should use _______.

A、The fog light

B、The low beam light

C、The high beam light

D、The hazard lights

Answer:B

24、What is the max speed on muddy road?

A、15km/hr

B、20km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

25、When ignition switch is in the START position, the starter starts.

Answer:Y

26、The traffic lights allow the vehicle to ______

A、turn right

B、stop and wait

C、turn left

D、go straight

Answer:A

27、How to pass this intersection?

A、not reduce speed to pass

B、speed up to pass as soon as possible

C、slide over in the neutral gear

D、reduce speed or stop to observe

Answer:D

28、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、downhill section on right side

B、driving by the right side of the road

C、stopping by the right side of the road

D、right turn only

Answer:B

29、The vehicle can not run straight or turn left in this situation.

Answer:Y

30、When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Honk to indicate them to yield

C、Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians

D、Pass before the pedestrians

Answer:A

31、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、right-turn lane

B、U turn lane

C、left-turn lane

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:C

32、It is illegal for a driver to use a cell phone while driving.

Answer:Y

33、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the bridge, steep slope or tunnel.

Answer:Y

34、An unregistered motorized vehicle should have _________ if it has to run on the road temporarily.

A、certificate of legal origin

B、license plate for temporary moving

C、borrowed license plate

D、certificate of legal unit

Answer:B

35、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he can avoid rear-end collision.

Answer:N

36、When a vehicle passes a sharp curve, it may overtake if traffic is light.

Answer:N

37、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass at construction section

B、two-way traffic

C、bypass from left or right side

D、watch for danger

Answer:C

38、The driving license will not be revoked if the person drives after drug taking and injection.

Answer:N

39、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic regulations is ____________.

A、14 months

B、12 months

C、6 months

D、10 months

Answer:B

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、steep downhill road

B、continuous up slopes

C、steep uphill road

D、embankment road

Answer:C

41、It lights to remind that engine needs to add oil.

Answer:N

42、Which part does this switch control?

A、windscreen defogger

B、windscreen wiper

C、the hazard lights

D、devices of lights and signals

Answer:B

43、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、continuous down slopes

B、steep downhill road

C、steep uphill road

D、continuous up slopes

Answer:A

44、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident may leave the scene if they have no dispute over the fact and cause.

Answer:Y

45、If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.

Answer:Y

46、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.

Answer:Y

47、This sign reminds the road in front changes to inseparate two ways section.

Answer:Y

48、What marking is the triagle filled area in the circle?

A、stop line

B、deceleration line

C、guide line

D、cross-hatched marking

Answer:C

49、What is the max speed limit on this road?

A、100 km/hr

B、90 km/hr

C、120 km/hr

D、110 km/hr

Answer:B

50、The contents of subject 2 test for small motor vehicle include Reversing stall parking, stopping at the appointed position and setting off on a slope, pulling over, driving by S-shaped line, sharp turning.

Answer:Y

陕西英文驾考题库PDF电子版 相关内容
甘肃科目四英文版题目 山西科目四英文版题目 福建科目四考试英文版 湖南英文驾考科目四app 安徽英文驾考科目4 浙江驾校一点科目一英文版 云南英文考驾照用语 湖北驾考科目四英语版PDF 青海考驾照科目四有英文版 天津驾考科目四英语版PDF 江苏科目四英文版题目 山西英语c1考试 北京考驾照科目四有英文版 内蒙古驾考英语版书 四川英文驾考科目4 甘肃2025科目四考题英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>