1、When a motor vehicle breaks down and cannot be moved away from the expressway, the driver and all passengers should stay in the vehicle and wait for the rescue personnel.
Answer:N
2、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:C
3、When a vehicle encounters a strong side wind, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and press the brake urgently if he feels the vehicle deviates horizontally from the normal direction.
Answer:N
4、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A、Bypass before the queue
B、Slow down and pass slowl
C、Stop promptly and yield
D、Go through in the spaces between the queues
Answer:C
5、The sign on the right indicates that driving along left side only.

Answer:Y
6、This sign indicates that vehicles can either drive straight or turn right at the fly-over junction ahead.

Answer:N
7、When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should gently depress the brake pedal, reduce speed and stop the vehicle slowly.
Answer:Y
8、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 1?

A、One
B、Two
C、Three
D、Four
Answer:B
9、What should motor vehicle drivers do when going straight and passing through the intersection ahead?

A、Reduce speed when approaching the intersection
B、Reduce speed after entering the intersection
C、May pass through the intersection without speed reduction
D、Accelerate in advance to pass through the intersection
Answer:A
10、Drivers may cross these lane-dividing lines to change lanes in the same direction.

Answer:N
11、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.
Answer:Y
12、The sign on the right side indicates that turning left is not permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
13、The sign on the right indicates a 200-meter distance from the gas station ahead.

Answer:Y
14、When a motor vehicle turns left at this intersection the driver should change to the left lane in advance by the guide arrow.

Answer:Y
15、The sign on the right indicates a one-kilometer distance from the ETC toll station.

Answer:Y
16、When driving on an expressway, where should the driver park?
A、The service area
B、The acceleration lane
C、The deceleration lane
D、On the ramp
Answer:A
17、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:D
18、When driving on an expressway which of the following statements is correct?
A、Drivers may stop to pick up or drop off passengers in the emergency lane
B、Drives may load or unload cargo in the emergency lane
C、Drives may overtake other vehicles or stop in the deceleration or acceleration lane
D、Drives are prohibited from driving or stopping in the emergency lane in a non-emergency case
Answer:D
19、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle passes a flyover?

A、Speed up and pass rapidly
B、Keep the speed under 15 km/hour
C、Drive at the speed indicated by the traffic sign
D、Drive close to the central line of the flyover
Answer:C
20、In which of the following ways can motor vehicles avoid a tire burst?
A、Lowering tire pressure
B、Checking tires regularly
C、Removing foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D、Replacing the tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer:BCD
21、The signs on each side warn of changes in road alignment ahead.

Answer:Y
22、Which of the following measures should be taken first when rescuing a wounded person suffering blood loss?
A、Observe
B、Dress the wounds
C、Stop bleeding
D、Inquire
Answer:C
23、The sign on the right side indicates no entry for all vehicles.

Answer:Y
24、The sign on the right warns of an unguarded railway crossing 150 meters ahead.

Answer:Y
25、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road the driver should change the gear to one position or two positions lower, and control the speed by taking advantage of the braking role of the engine.
Answer:Y
26、When a motor vehicle approaches the exit of a tunnel the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel to prevent any harmful effects of a strong side wind.

Answer:Y
27、The sign in front is an advance announcement of famous places and distances en route.

Answer:Y
28、The main reason for this accident is that the pedestrian crossed the street in front of the motor vehicle.

Answer:N
29、As shown in this picture, the vehicles intending to turn left are not allowed to drive into left-turn waiting area directly to wait for green light.

Answer:N
30、When driving on the expressway in a heavy rain, what should the driver do to avoid "water sliding" phenomenon?
A、Install slide-proof devices
B、Speed up
C、Slow down
D、Continue to depress the brake
Answer:C
31、The crosswalk of the intersection warns that pedestrians have priority.

Answer:Y
32、What's the emergency measure to deal with a sudden tire burst on the road?
A、Swiftly braking to slow down
B、Firmly hold the steering wheel and steadily stop the vehicle as early as possible
C、Swiftly turn the steering wheel to adjust the direction
D、Go ahead at a low speed and find a place for tire change
Answer:B
33、What should be done to keep safe when a motor vehicle driver is overtaking in this condition?

A、Reducing speed and keeping a safe distance
B、Continuously sounding the horn to indicate the vehicle in front
C、Accelerating to pass while keeping a certain distance
D、Overtaking by occupying the opposite lane
Answer:A
34、In this situation, motor vehicles are permitted to stop temporarily at bus stations.

Answer:N
35、Drivers may go ahead when traffic polices posture is like this.

Answer:Y
36、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, which of the following measures should be taken first?
A、Prevent heat loss
B、Bring him/her to a place with fresh air
C、Give him/her artificial respiration
D、Depress the heart over the chest
Answer:B
37、Before setting off, it is necessary to check the driving cabin, engine cabin, external and tires of the motor vehicle.
Answer:Y
38、When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?
A、Unstable tire pressure
B、Even lower tire pressure
C、Driving resistance increases
D、Tire burst
Answer:D
39、Mr. Zou drove a large sleeper coach (capacity 35 people and carrying 47 passengers). At the spot of 938 kilometers of the Jinggang'ao Expressway, large amounts of dangerous chemicals in the coach blew up, killing 41 people and injuring 6. What are the main illegal acts in this case?
A、Carrying more passengers than permitted
B、Passengers carried flammable and explosive substances
C、Speeding
D、Illegal parking
Answer:AB
40、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.
Answer:Y
41、When an erosive material catches fire, it should not be put out with water cannon.
Answer:Y
42、When parking for a long time on an upward slope due to breakdown on the road, drivers should use this method to stop up wheels.

Answer:N
43、Upon encountering this traffic signal, how should a driver react?

A、Observe the traffic situation and pass at a reduced speed
B、Pass at an increased speed without changing gears
C、Pass before the train comes
D、Crossing the stop line is prohibited
Answer:D
44、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?
A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending
B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield
C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending
D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.
Answer:A
45、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, and there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.
Answer:Y
46、The sign in front indicates a one-way lane after turning left.

Answer:Y
47、The sign on the right indicates notice by sounding the horn.

Answer:N
48、The sign on the right warns to keep a safe distance on the road ahead.

Answer:N
49、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Continuously sound the horn
B、Pass quickly
C、Pass at a lower speed
D、Bypass from either side
Answer:C
50、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有