驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 江苏驾考英语版PDF题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

江苏驾考英语版PDF题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When driving in windy, rainy, snowy, foggy and other complex weather conditions, the driver should turn on the head light, honk continuously and overtake rapidly if the vehicle in front goes slowly.

Answer:N

2、For a driver who drives a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides revoking his/her driving license, how long will he/she be banned from re-obtaining a motor vehicle driving license?

A、1 year

B、2 year

C、5 year

D、10 year

Answer:C

3、If a motorized vehicle driver drives on the road after getting drunk is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer:N

4、How to do in this situation?

A、stop and yield to the pedestrians

B、bypass from the front of the pedestrians

C、honk to remind the pedestrians

D、bypass from the rear of the pedestrians

Answer:A

5、What causes the rear-end collision?

A、not observe through the rear-view mirror while the vehicle in front brakes

B、the vehicle in front brakes suddenly

C、distance from the vehicle in front is too close when the rear vehicle overtakes

D、not maintain a safe distance from the vehicle in front

Answer:D

6、Whats the meaning of the yellow filled markings on the road?

A、closing to the obstacle

B、closing narrowed road

C、closing the moving obstacle

D、Marking of approaching a narrow road

Answer:A

7、This sign means a Y-shaped intersection ahead.

Answer:N

8、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safety regulations is ____________.

A、12 months

B、24 months

C、3 months

D、6 months

Answer:A

9、The subject 3 test is divided into two parts including Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving.

Answer:Y

10、It lights when turning on the left-turn signal.

Answer:N

11、This sign indicates obstacle ahead and bypassing from left side.

Answer:Y

12、A vehicle running on an expressway may frequently change lanes.

Answer:N

13、The method of this small passenger vehicle to leave the expressway lane is correct.

Answer:Y

14、Driving this kind of vehicle on road is ____

A、rule-breaking act

B、violation of regulations

C、violation of law

D、criminal act

Answer:C

15、Driving a motorized vehicle on the highway which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 70 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

16、May watch car video in good road conditions.

Answer:N

17、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate going straight or turning right

B、indicate turning right or making a U turn

C、indicate going straight or changing to right lane

D、indicate going straight or making a U turn

Answer:A

18、Ignition switch in the ON position, the vehicle can not use electrical appliances.

Answer:N

19、This sign reminds a sharp curve ahead.

Answer:N

20、When driving in a snowy day, the driver should drive along the vehicle tracks if there are any.

Answer:Y

21、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane direction indication

B、intersection ahead

C、lane information indication

D、road branching point ahead

Answer:B

22、After a vehicle enters a mountain road, it should pay special attention to the continuous curves sign. In addition, it should voluntarily evade vehicles and pedestrians, reduce speed in a time manner and honk in advance.

Answer:Y

23、When driving in a rainstorm and the windscreen wiper cannot totally wipe off the rain water, the driver should ________.

A、Concentrate his attention and drive with care

B、Immediately reduce speed and stop at the road side

C、Maintain the normal speed

D、Drive at a reduced speed

Answer:B

24、What is the max speed on muddy road?

A、15km/hr

B、20km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

25、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、water channel

B、bridge

C、tunnel

D、Culvert

Answer:C

26、What pedal is it?

A、accelerator pedal

B、clutch pedal

C、handbrake

D、the brake pedal

Answer:A

27、When a vehicle enters a two-way tunnel, the driver should turn on ________.

A、The hazard lights

B、The high beam light

C、The fog light

D、The width light or the low beam light

Answer:D

28、A motorized vehicle driver who drives more than 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

29、This sign warns a sharp left curve ahead.

Answer:Y

30、What does the traffic light mean?

A、speed up and turn left

B、no right turn

C、intersection warning

D、speed and run straight

Answer:C

31、When a traffic accident causing human injuries, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

32、If the drivers accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.

A、detained for less than 15 days

B、banned for lifetime from driving

C、educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again

D、held for criminal liabilities according to law

Answer:C

33、When a vehicle approaches a bus stopping at a bus stop, the driver should ______ in case the bus starts up suddenly or pedestrians cross in front of the bus.

A、Reduce speed, keep a sufficient distance and be ready to stop anytime

B、Maintain the normal speed

C、Honk to remind, speed up and pass

D、Be ready to apply emergency braking

Answer:A

34、Whats the meaning of the area between two yellow broken lines in the circle?

A、special lane for operating buses

B、special lane for large buses

C、special lane for taxis

D、special lane for public buses

Answer:D

35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、right-turn lane

B、U turn lane

C、left-turn lane

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:A

36、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.

Answer:Y

37、The traffic lights allow the vehicle to ______

A、turn right

B、stop and wait

C、turn left

D、go straight

Answer:A

38、How to use light in this situation at the intersection?

A、turn off high beam lights

B、use hazard lights

C、use the high and low beam lights alternately

D、use high beam lights

Answer:C

39、The applicant should apply for the cancelation of the reservation one day in advance if he is unable to take the exam by appointment, the applicant will be judged as failed in the exam if he does not take the exam on the reserved examination time.

Answer:Y

40、How to use lights when entering the speed-reducing lane?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on the head light

C、turn on the left-turn signal

D、turn on the right-turn signal

Answer:D

41、One shall not drive a motorized vehicle during the period of deferred license checking due to military service, abroad and other reasons.

Answer:Y

42、What dangerous acts cant the driver conduct when driving downhill?

A、slide the vehicle in the neutral gear

B、driving in lower gear

C、braking to reduce speed

D、changing to the lower gear in advance

Answer:A

43、How to drive in this section?

A、occupy the road of the other side to pass the curve

B、drive along the middle of the curve

C、speed up and honk to pass

D、reduce speed and honk

Answer:D

44、Using the high and low beam lights alternately while driving on the road of this kind of sharp curve.

Answer:Y

45、Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____

A、violating traffic regulations

B、running 50% faster than the specified speed limit

C、escaped after causing traffic accident

D、driving without driver license

Answer:B

46、What is the max speed on this expressway?

A、60km/hr

B、90km/hr

C、90km/hr

D、120km/hr

Answer:D

47、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection ahead

B、interchange ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、ring intersection ahead

Answer:D

48、The main impact of foggy weather on safe driving is _________.

A、The engine can easily stop

B、The vehicle can easily slide sideways

C、The resistance the vehicle increases

D、The visibility is low and the vision is poor

Answer:D

49、It lights to remind that engine needs to add oil.

Answer:N

50、When a vehicle leaves an expressway, it should reduce speed in the deceleration lane before entering the ramp.

Answer:Y

江苏驾考英语版PDF题库 相关内容
湖南考驾照科目四有英文版 广东外国人考驾照科目四 宁夏驾考科目三英文 河北英文驾考科目4 西藏2025科目四考题英文版 云南驾考科目四英语 福建考驾照的英文单词 外国人驾照考试在浦东张扬路哪里考试 四川外国人考科目一 英文 江苏驾照科目一英文版题库 上海驾照考试科目一英文版 云南驾考英文版题库 四川驾考科目四英语 湖南英文驾考科目4 贵州科目一英文版在哪里找 北京科目四英文版练习题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>