驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 湖南驾照考试科目四英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

湖南驾照考试科目四英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Under such circumstance at an intersection. motor vehicle drivers should be prepared to stop and yieldat any time.

Answer:Y

2、The driver may not change lanes when the motor vehicle turns right at this intersection.

Answer:N

3、If a motor vehicle encounters a strong side wind when it leaves the opening of an expressway tunnel, what will happen?

A、A feeling of deceleration

B、A feeling of acceleration

C、A feeling of pressure

D、Deviation in direction

Answer:D

4、When driving onto the left lane, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to make a U-turn.

Answer:Y

5、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.

Answer:Y

6、Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?

A、Drunk driving

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Hit-and-run driving

Answer:ABD

7、Having driven a large passenger vehicle (carrying 44 passengers, permitted carrying capacity 44) equipped with sleepers at 44km/hour on a frozen road, at 58 km mark by 500m on 540 County Road in Yanhe County, Mr. Luo sideslipped and left the road, killing 15 people and injuring 2 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?

A、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Improper driving

Answer:B

8、What should motor vehicle drivers do under the circumstance shown in the flash?

A、Drive by borrowing the opposite lane

B、Brake suddenly and pass through at a lower speed

C、Drive by the outer side of the curve

D、Reduce speed fully and drive by the right side

Answer:D

9、The sign on the right indicates an inspection station 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

10、The sign on the right warns of a dangerous mountainside road on the left of the road ahead.

Answer:N

11、Drivers may cross these lane-dividing lines to change lanes in the same direction.

Answer:N

12、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer:D

13、How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Keep a long safe distance

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Change between high-and-low beam alternatively

D、Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front

Answer:A

14、The sign on the right warns of a ferry crossing 100 meters after turning right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

15、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.

Answer:N

16、If a motor vehicle deviates from the straight direction due to steering failure, what should be done by thedriver in order to reduce speed and stop the vehicle as soon as possible?

A、Gently depressing the brake pedal

B、Pulling up the handbrake

C、Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed

D、Decisively and continuously depressing and releasing the brake pedal

Answer:D

17、When rescuing a wounded person suffering blood loss in an emergency, it is necessary to first stop the bleeding by compression before other treatments are taken in accordance with the conditions of bleeding.

Answer:Y

18、When braking failure happens to a fast-moving motor vehicle, what should be done by the driver to brake?

A、Continuously depressing the brake pedal

B、Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed and using the handbrake

C、Swiftly depressing the clutch pedal

D、Swiftly pulling up the handbrake

Answer:B

19、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that the lanes ahead will merge to the left side.

Answer:Y

20、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in the broken line area as long as it will not affect the normal traffic flow.

Answer:Y

21、The sign in front is an advance announcement of the directions led by the interchange.

Answer:Y

22、When the vehicle behind gives a notice of overtaking at night, the vehicle in front should not yield blindly.

Answer:Y

23、Drivers may go straight and pass through when traffic police give these hand signals

Answer:N

24、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver who has been overtaken?

A、Sounding the horn to warn the vehicle that overtook

B、Reducing speed or pulling over by the right side

C、Protesting by turning on the high-beam

D、Catching up with and overtaking the vehicle that overtook, and offering admonitions

Answer:B

25、When a motor vehicle turns left at this intersection the driver should change to the left lane in advance by the guide arrow.

Answer:Y

26、The sign on the right warns drivers to yield for oncoming motor vehicles.

Answer:N

27、The sign on the right side warns of an abrupt downhill section ahead.

Answer:N

28、The driver should drive on the left in this kind of tunnel.

Answer:N

29、The sign on the right warns of entering a tunnel, and requires reduced speed.

Answer:N

30、Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to maintain safe driving?

A、Sound the horn or turn on the headlamps

B、Reduce speed or drive on the right side

C、Keep to the central line as best as possible

D、Drive on the left side of the road

Answer:B

31、When a motor vehicle breaks down on a mountain road, what should the driver do?

A、Park on a downhill section

B、Park on an uphill section

C、Park on a gentle section of the mountain road

D、Park on the crest of a slope

Answer:C

32、When encountering children in this condition, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Go ahead by following the children closely

B、Speed up and overtake from the left side of the children

C、Sound the horn to alert the children

D、Reduce speed or stop to yield

Answer:D

33、When driving on the highway in foggy, rainy, or snowy weather with a range of visibility between 100 meters and 200 meters, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Turn on the fog lamp, low-beam, clearance lamp and front and rear position lamp

B、Drive at a speed of no more than 60 km/hour

C、Keep a breaking distance of more than 100 meters from the vehicle in front in the same lane

D、Leave the highway from the nearest exit as soon as possible

Answer:ABC

34、As shown in this picture, the intersection guide line is designed to help drivers make turns.

Answer:Y

35、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers should downshift in advance to maintain the dynamic of the motor vehicle.

Answer:Y

36、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only right turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

37、The sign on the right indicates that no long-sounding horn.

Answer:N

38、The sign in front indicates the distance to highway destination.

Answer:N

39、The road marker on the right side indicates that drivers may overtake by borrowing this road.

Answer:N

40、The sign on the right indicates an emergency shield 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

41、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in this area as long as it will not affect the passing of pedestrians.

Answer:N

42、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, drivers tend to encounter glare caused by reflection of light rays from the road surface.

Answer:Y

43、When reversing in this condition, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A、Reverse at a lower speed

B、Voluntarily stop and yield

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert

D、Reverse in a clockwise direction

Answer:B

44、The sign on the left warns of no passing on the right-hand road ahead.

Answer:N

45、The yellow broken line on the curb indicates that vehicles are not allowed to stop and let passengers embark or disembark or load and unload freight at the roadside.

Answer:N

46、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.

Answer:N

47、The sign in front gives information about the direction of road exits.

Answer:Y

48、When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D、Bypass from behind the pedestrians

Answer:A

49、When the rear wheels of a motor vehicle skid sideways on a muddy road, the driver should turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the side skid.

Answer:N

50、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle encounters this situation at night?

A、Keep driving at a normal speed

B、Drive at an increased speed to avoid light

C、Cut speed or stop to yield

D、Turn on high-beam to reject

Answer:C

湖南驾照考试科目四英文版 相关内容
云南科目一考题英文版 江西2025英文驾考PDF题库 天津驾考科目一英文版题库 浙江驾校一点科目一英文版 福建2025驾考英文题库 广东科目四英文版题目 四川2025驾考英文题库 山西驾考科目一英文版题库 上海驾校一点科目一英文版 山东英语c1考试 江苏驾考有英文版吗 外国学驾照流程 北京科目四有英文版吗 上海外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 天津英文驾考app 广东科目四有英文版吗

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>