1、The sign on the right indicates left turn only at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
2、The sign on the right warns of a village 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y
3、When parking for a long time on a downward slope due to breakdown on the road, drivers should use this method to stop up wheels.

Answer:Y
4、When extinguishing a fire, the driver should refrain from breathing through mouth or crying loudly Otherwise, the fire and smoke will scorch the upper respiratory tract.
Answer:Y
5、Motor vehicles are prohibited from turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y
6、The sign on the right warns of traffic signals ahead.

Answer:Y
7、The sign on the left warns of no passing on the right-hand road ahead.

Answer:N
8、The marking on the road surface indicates that the speed limit of this road section is 50 km/hour.

Answer:Y
9、The sign on the right warns of right-hand S-shaped bend ahead.

Answer:N
10、When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?
A、Evading people first and then objects
B、Evading objects first and then vehicles
C、Evading vehicles first and then people
D、Evading objects first and then people
Answer:A
11、What should the driver do in this situation?

A、Speed up and overtake from the left side
B、Sound the horn continuously to warn the bicycle
C、Follow the bicycle closely
D、Slow down and yield to the bicycle
Answer:D
12、When driving on an expressway which of the following statements is correct?
A、Drivers may stop to pick up or drop off passengers in the emergency lane
B、Drives may load or unload cargo in the emergency lane
C、Drives may overtake other vehicles or stop in the deceleration or acceleration lane
D、Drives are prohibited from driving or stopping in the emergency lane in a non-emergency case
Answer:D
13、When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank or spine, moving the wounded person is usually prohibited.
Answer:Y
14、The braking distance will be shortened greatly when the motor vehicle is equipped with ABS brakes.
Answer:N
15、At 3: 40 a.m. one day, Mr. Sun drove a large bus with 54 passengers(capacity 55 people). At the spot of 229 kilometers mark by 300 meters on Suiyue Expressway, the bus had a rear-end collision with a heavy semi-trailer driven by Mr. Li when passengers were getting off from the bus. As a result of the accident, 26 people were killed and 29 injured. According to the investigation afterwards, Mr. Li had been driving the bus since he left the place of departure at 6 p.m. the day before without any rest. What are the main illegal acts of the two drivers?
A、Mr. Sun illegally parked
B、Mr. Sun carried more passengers than permitted
C、Mr. Li exceeded speed limit
D、Mr. Li kept driving when tired
Answer:AD
16、The sign on the right warns of a one-way tunnel ahead.

Answer:N
17、vehicles may stop temporarily in this area.

Answer:N
18、When driving on this section of the road, drivers should observe closely and prepare to yield to the animals crossing the road.

Answer:Y
19、Under such circumstances, motor vehicles are allowed to cross the central solid line to overtake.

Answer:N
20、The sign on the right indicates that drivers should choose their lanes in accordance withthe directions indicated by arrows.

Answer:Y
21、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only U-turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N
22、Having driven a medium passenger vehicle (carrying 27 passengers) to the southern end of Qianling Village of Sidu Town, Mr Xu drove upslope but the vehicle slid backward and dropped from an 80-meter cliff, killing 11 people and injuring 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?
A、Fatigued driving
B、Drunk driving
C、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle
D、Speeding
Answer:C
23、The sign in front indicates a one-kilometer distance from the highway entry.

Answer:Y
24、When encountering this situation around a school, the driver should speed up and pass as quickly as possible.

Answer:N
25、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle encounters this situation at night?

A、Keep driving at a normal speed
B、Drive at an increased speed to avoid light
C、Cut speed or stop to yield
D、Turn on high-beam to reject
Answer:C
26、When driving a vehicle equipped with power steering what should the driver do upon finding that steering is difficult?
A、Stop and identify the cause
B、Control the steering and drive slowly
C、Drive at a lower speed
D、Keep the vehicle going straight
Answer:A
27、What influence does smoking have upon driving?
A、Harmful for safe driving
B、Increase concentration
C、Help relaxation
D、No effect on driving
Answer:A
28、This sign warns of an intersection of railways and highways ahead.

Answer:Y
29、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, drivers tend to encounter glare caused by reflection of light rays from the road surface.
Answer:Y
30、When fixing the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary to exceed the upper and lower joints of the wounded body part.
Answer:Y
31、In the condition of low visibility, drivers should turn on the low-beam when setting off

Answer:Y
32、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 5?

A、One
B、Two
C、Three
D、Four
Answer:C
33、As shown in this picture, the intersection guide line is designed to help drivers make turns.

Answer:Y
34、The sign on the right warns of a ferry crossing 100 meters after turning right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
35、Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?
A、Cover the fire with sandy soil
B、Spray cool water to his body
C、Put out the fire by extinguisher
D、Help to remove the burning clothes
Answer:B
36、Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A、Cutting speed or stopping to yield
B、Driving along the center of the road
C、Keeping a normal speed
D、Approaching vehicles by taking the opposite lane
Answer:A
37、Under such circumstances, motor vehicles are not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y
38、The sign on the right indicates that sounding the horn is prohibited here.

Answer:N
39、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
40、When such circumstances happen suddenly, drivers should reduce speed in a timely fashion or stop to yield.

Answer:Y
41、What should the driver do in case the public bus suddenly pulls out from this bus station?

A、Stop behind the public bus
B、Overtake the public bus rapidly
C、Slow down and overtake the public bus slowly
D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the public bus
Answer:C
42、If a motor vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot run normally the vehicle may be towed by any accompanying motor vehicles.
Answer:N
43、The sign on the right warns of an unguarded railway crossing 150 meters ahead.

Answer:Y
44、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection
B、Stop and wait
C、Turn right at the intersection
D、Turn left at the intersection
Answer:B
45、If a motor vehicle encounters a strong side wind when it leaves the opening of an expressway tunnel, what will happen?
A、A feeling of deceleration
B、A feeling of acceleration
C、A feeling of pressure
D、Deviation in direction
Answer:D
46、When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?
A、Maintain a large safety distance
B、Turn on the high-beam
C、Turn on the low-bea
D、Sound the horn in due time
Answer:A
47、It is correct for the driver to drive on an expressway in the way shown in the flash.

Answer:N
48、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its left
B、Keep a long braking space
C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the vehicle in front
D、Overtake the vehicle quickly from its right
Answer:B
49、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.
Answer:Y
50、The broken yellow line in the center of the road indicates that bypassing by crossing the line is prohibited in any condition.

Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有