驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 安徽2025英文驾考PDF题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

安徽2025英文驾考PDF题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N

2、The sign on the right warns of a widened left-hand road ahead.

Answer:N

3、The sign in front is an advance announcement of the directions led by the interchange.

Answer:Y

4、The sign on the right warns of a bumpy road ahead.

Answer:N

5、The sign on the right indicates right-hand turn only.

Answer:Y

6、Under such circumstances, the motor vehicle driver should voluntarily reduce speed and let the vehicle behind overtake.

Answer:Y

7、When this signal is constantly flashing, how should a driver react?

A、Speed up as soon as possible

B、Pull over and wait

C、Observe the traffic situation around to make sure of safe driving

D、Refrain from passing

Answer:C

8、The sign on the right warns of a sharp winding road ahead.

Answer:N

9、What should the driver do if he/she wants to turn right at this intersection?

A、Turn right along the straight-going lane

B、Wait behind the stop line

C、Turn right along the right lane

D、Borrow the non-motor vehicle lane and turn right

Answer:C

10、When a bus encounters an unexpected situation or an accident, the driver should do his best to minimize the loss and should never cause a secondary accident or even greater loss for the sake of avoiding danger.

Answer:Y

11、Motor vehicles should stop and wait when encountering two red lights flashing alternately at evel crossings.

Answer:Y

12、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?

A、Downshift before reducing speed

B、Downshift after reducing speed

C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low

D、Downshift to the fullest extent

Answer:A

13、When encountering children in this condition, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Go ahead by following the children closely

B、Speed up and overtake from the left side of the children

C、Sound the horn to alert the children

D、Reduce speed or stop to yield

Answer:D

14、When reversing in this condition, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A、Reverse at a lower speed

B、Voluntarily stop and yield

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert

D、Reverse in a clockwise direction

Answer:B

15、Motor vehicle drivers should rush to the top of the slope in this situation.

Answer:N

16、What should be done by drivers in order to drive safely on the road in this condition?

A、Make a large turn on the left side of the road

B、Make a turn on the central line of the curve

C、Make a small turn on the right side of the road

D、Make a turn by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:C

17、The distance-ascertaining section of an expressway is used for the drivers to ascertain the safety distance when the speed is 100 kilometers per hour.

Answer:Y

18、When leaving an expressway, drivers should enter the ramp after slowing down in the deceleration lane.

Answer:Y

19、The sign on the left indicates vehicles are allowed to drive on the section ahead.

Answer:N

20、When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should gently depress the brake pedal, reduce speed and stop the vehicle slowly.

Answer:Y

21、The sign on the right indicates that the number of the lanes ahead will increase.

Answer:N

22、When driving into the traffic flow on a main road from a relief road, drivers should speed up.

Answer:N

23、The sign on the right side warns of an abrupt downhill section ahead.

Answer:N

24、Drivers are not allowed to cross these lane-dividing lines when overtaking in the same direction.

Answer:Y

25、Mr Li drove a large bus with 21 passengers( capacity 35 people). He found the braking system was abnormal on the way but failed to repair it. When running on the Shuangdao Haiwan Bridge at a speed of 50 kilometers per hour(speed limit 40 km/h), the bus fell into the sea due to a braking system failure, killing 13 people and injuring 8. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Li?

A、Speeding

B、Fatigued drivin

C、Carrying more passengers than permitted

D、Driving a motor vehicle with potential safety hazard

Answer:AD

26、Motor vehicles are not allowed to stop in this area for a long time.

Answer:Y

27、The driver should take emergency evasion measures when the motor vehicle suddenly self-ignites. Which ones of the following methods are correct?

A、Spray clean water to extinguish the fire

B、Report to the police

C、Use the spare fire extinguisher in the vehicle to put out the fire

D、Set up a warning sign in the oncoming direction

Answer:BCD

28、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:D

29、This sign warns of an intersection of railways and highways ahead.

Answer:Y

30、How to pass the intersection when running straight

A、turn on the hazard lights and pass

B、directly speed up and pass straight

C、yield to the vehicle from the right road

D、yield to the vehicle from the left road

Answer:C

31、When temporarily parking on a raining day, what kind of lamp should the driver turn on?

A、Front and back fog lamps

B、Hazard warning lamp

C、Headlamp

D、Reversing lamp

Answer:B

32、What is the intersection ahead indicated by the right sign?

A、T-shaped intersection

B、Y-shaped intersection

C、Cross-shaped intersection

D、Roundabout

Answer:D

33、what should motor vehicle drivers do under the circumstances shown in the flash?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

C、Pass before the pedestrians

D、Immediately change to another lane to bypass the pedestrians

Answer:A

34、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:C

35、When a wounded person is beneath the wheel or cargo, we should help him/her out immediately by pulling the limbs of the wounded.

Answer:N

36、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers lould follow the vehicle in front and drive into the Intersection to wait.

Answer:N

37、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him/her to a place with fresh air so that he/she will not continue to be poisoned.

Answer:Y

38、The sign in front indicates the name and number of the highway.

Answer:Y

39、When a motor vehicle encounters thick fog on an expressway and the visibility is poor, the driver should immediately brake and stop.

Answer:N

40、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in the broken line area as long as it will not affect the normal traffic flow.

Answer:Y

41、The sign on the right indicates that no long-sounding horn.

Answer:N

42、When the rear wheels of a motor vehicle skid sideways on a muddy road, the driver should turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the side skid.

Answer:N

43、As shown in the flash, when overtaking a vehicle in front, the driver should make the horizontal distance as large as possible and may cross the solid line if necessary.

Answer:N

44、When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.

Answer:N

45、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.

Answer:Y

46、At this intersection, motor vehicle drivers may directly make a U-turn along the U-turn turning lane.

Answer:N

47、The sign on the right warns of a narrowed road on both sides ahead.

Answer:N

48、What caused this drivers death in an accident?

A、Failing to fasten seatbelt

B、Positioned too close to the steering wheel

C、Failing to hold the steering wheel

D、Failing to turn on SRS

Answer:A

49、How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?

A、Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam

B、Use clearance lamp

C、Use high-beam

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

50、The sign on the right warns for disabled people ahead.

Answer:Y

安徽2025英文驾考PDF题库 相关内容
安徽驾照考试科目四英文版 重庆英文驾考题库PDF电子版 内蒙古科目四考试英文版 山西驾考英语版PDF题库 河北科目四有英文版吗 驾考英语版PDF题库 老外考驾照需要准备什么材料和证件 西藏英文驾考科目四app 上海驾照考试科目一英文版 陕西2025科目四考题英文版 湖南驾考英语 河北英文驾考题库PDF电子版 广西英语c1考试 四川科目一英文版在哪里找 上海考驾照的英文单词 江苏驾照考试科目四英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>