驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 广西驾考科目一英语版PDF题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

广西驾考科目一英语版PDF题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、a manned level crossing

B、multi-crossing of railway and road

C、grade separation level crossing

D、an unmanned level crossing

Answer:A

2、Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.

Answer:Y

3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass from right side

B、one-way passing

C、watch for danger

D、bypass from left side

Answer:A

4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road

B、steep uphill road

C、continuous up slopes

D、steep downhill road

Answer:D

5、It lights when ABS is open.

Answer:N

6、Which part does it control when pulling this switch?

A、turn signals

B、reverse light

C、contour light

D、hazard light

Answer:A

7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、hump bridge

B、high outburst road

C、low-lying road

D、bump road

Answer:A

8、Using the high and low beam lights alternately while driving on the road of this kind of sharp curve.

Answer:Y

9、The penalty points will be _____ if violating the traffic lights.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:C

10、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、Y-shaped intersection ahead

B、separate road ahead

C、only left or right turn ahead

D、merging with both sides ahead

Answer:C

11、Driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway, the minimum speed should not be less than 90 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

12、How to pass this intersection?

A、not reduce speed to pass

B、speed up to pass as soon as possible

C、slide over in the neutral gear

D、reduce speed or stop to observe

Answer:D

13、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of inspection from other vehicle.

Answer:Y

14、When driving in windy, rainy, snowy, foggy and other complex weather conditions, the driver should turn on the head light, honk continuously and overtake rapidly if the vehicle in front goes slowly.

Answer:N

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk

B、students passage

C、watch for pedestrians

D、childrens passage

Answer:A

16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、water channel

B、bridge

C、tunnel

D、Culvert

Answer:C

17、A motorized vehicle driver who illegally occupies the emergency lane on the expressway is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

18、In this case, by the right side of the bus lane to overtake.

Answer:N

19、In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?

A、exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits

B、driving when he is exhausted

C、not buckled up while driving

D、driving after drinking

Answer:D

20、When passing through an overflowing road, a high gear should be used to pass rapidly.

Answer:N

21、A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

22、How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?

A、18 months

B、16 months

C、12 months

D、6 months

Answer:C

23、The traffic lights allow the vehicle to ______

A、turn right

B、stop and wait

C、turn left

D、go straight

Answer:A

24、Reduce speed or stop to look before the stop line when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:N

25、Can not overtake in this situation.

Answer:Y

26、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for large buses

B、special lane for public buses

C、special lane for Bus Rapid Transit System

D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer:B

27、Driving this kind of vehicle on road is ____

A、rule-breaking act

B、violation of regulations

C、violation of law

D、criminal act

Answer:C

28、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway right side exit ahead

B、expressway next exit indication

C、expressway location and direction indication

D、expressway left side exit ahead

Answer:C

29、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、provincial highway No.

B、national highway No.

C、county road No.

D、township road No.

Answer:A

30、When driving in a rainy day, the driver should _____ when a pedestrian holding umbrella or in raincoat is walking on the highway.

A、Continuously honk to indicate him to yield

B、Speed up and bypass

C、Honk in advance and properly reduce speed

D、Drive at the normal speed

Answer:C

31、A driver should observe the dynamic situation of the rear side vehicles before driving into the traffic flow from other road.

Answer:Y

32、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、going straight and U turn are allowed ahead

B、left turn and U turn are allowed ahead

C、going straight and changing to left lane are allowed ahead

D、going straight and left turn are allowed ahead

Answer:B

33、A person who has the expired driving license can drive motorized vehicle within 1 year.

Answer:N

34、When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, and there is a vehicle following behind, the driver should _____.

A、continue to speed up and run

B、turn slightly to the right side, keep a safe horizontal distance

C、run by road center

D、speed up to the right side to yield

Answer:B

35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and turning left at an interchange

B、going straight and turning right at an interchange

C、going straight and turning left

D、going straight and turning right

Answer:A

36、If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .

A、be temporarily detained the driving license

B、be revoked the driving license

C、be held for criminal liabilities

D、be detained for less than 10 days

Answer:B

37、When changing lanes on an expressway, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, observe the traffic conditions, and slowly turn the steering wheel and enter the new lane after making sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

38、When a motorized vehicle breaks down at night, and is difficult to move, the driver should turn on the hazard lights, the contour lights and the tail lights.

Answer:Y

39、When a vehicle stops temporarily in a snowy day, the driver should turn on _______.

A、The head and tail fog light

B、The reserve light

C、The high beam light

D、The hazard lights

Answer:D

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no changing lane

B、no left turn

C、no going straight

D、no U turn

Answer:D

41、You can not drive a motorized vehicle into the lane where the red X-shaped light or the red arrow light is on.

Answer:Y

42、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bus station of expressway

B、rest area of expressway

C、gasoline station of expressway

D、service area of expressway

Answer:C

43、If discovering pedestrians abruptly cross the road while driving, the driver should immediately reduce speed and evade.

Answer:Y

44、Driving a small passenger vehicle at 100km/hr on the expressway, the minimum distance from the vehicle in front is _____ .

A、not less than 20 meters

B、not less than 10 meters

C、not less than 50 meters

D、not less than 30 meters

Answer:C

45、What is this traffic sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:A

46、When reaching an intersection, the driver should _____ if a turning vehicle cuts in.

A、Stop to evade

B、Maintain the normal speed

C、Speed up and pass ahead of it

D、Honk and pass ahead of it

Answer:A

47、How to do first when encountering such kind of bridge?

A、maintain the speed and pass

B、speed up and pass as soon as possible

C、stop and observe

D、pass slowly

Answer:C

48、Which is correct if a vehicle breaks down and is difficult to move?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on all the lights of the vehicle

C、forbid the passengers to get off

D、place a warning sign in front of the vehicle

Answer:A

49、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen defrosting

B、the rear window wiper

C、the rear window defrosting

D、the windscreen wiper

Answer:D

50、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.

A、within 5 years

B、within 10 years

C、within 20 years

D、for lifetime

Answer:D

广西驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 相关内容
贵州科目四英文版练习题库 湖南驾考英语版书 老外考驾照的理论考题是什么 辽宁英文驾考科目4 天津驾校考试英文版 安徽英文驾考app 海南英文驾考PDF题库 甘肃科目四英文版模拟 江西驾校考试英文版 湖南英文考驾照用语 甘肃驾照考试科目一英文版 山东驾考科目三英文 陕西驾照科目一英文版题库 辽宁驾考科目一英语版书 浙江2025英文驾考PDF题库 湖南驾校一点科目一英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>