驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 福建只认识英文可以考科目四吗
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

福建只认识英文可以考科目四吗

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、What should the driver do if he/she wants to turn left at this intersection?

A、Turn left along the straight-going lane

B、Enter the left turn waiting area

C、Enter the straight-moving waiting area

D、Turn left along the left lane

Answer:B

2、When a motor vehicle catches fire on the expressway the driver should drive the motor vehicle to the service area or the parking lot to extinguish the fire.

Answer:N

3、The driver may turn right directly at this intersection.

Answer:N

4、Under the circumstances shown in the flash, what should the driver do?

A、Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front

B、Weave through motor vehicles ahead and pass

C、Reduce speed, stop, and wait in line

D、Sound the horn to urge vehicles in front

Answer:C

5、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle passes the level crossing?

A、Change to neutral gear and slide over

B、Stop, look and pass

C、Speed up, look and pass rapidly

D、Slow down, look and pass slowly

Answer:B

6、This sign warns of an intersection of railways and highways ahead.

Answer:Y

7、When braking, the steering will become impossible if the front wheels are blocked

Answer:Y

8、When disembarking, what should be done by drivers in order to keep safe?

A、Opening the door and disembarking immediately after stopping

B、Observing the traffic situation ahead

C、Opening the door first and then observing the situation beside and behind the vehicle

D、Observing the situation beside and behind the vehicle before opening the door slowly

Answer:D

9、When a motor vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section of the road, the driver should stop, observe and select a level and solid section or a section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

10、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its left

B、Keep a long braking space

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the vehicle in front

D、Overtake the vehicle quickly from its right

Answer:B

11、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section where he street light condition is good?

A、Turn off the headlamp

B、Use high-beam

C、Turn off all lamps

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

12、When rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns the rescue personnel may spray cool water to his body to put out the fire.

Answer:Y

13、Drivers may cross these lane-dividing lines to change lanes in the same direction.

Answer:N

14、The sign on the right warns of a village 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

15、Which one of following ways is the safest when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A、Driving along the central line of the road

B、Driving along the right side of the road

C、Driving at the middle of the road

D、Driving along the left side of the road

Answer:B

16、What should the driver do upon finding that one ofthe right tires is leaking while driving?

A、Brake swiftly to slow down

B、Brake slowly to slow down

C、Turn to the left side swiftly

D、Apply emergency braking

Answer:B

17、Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?

A、Matches

B、Gun powder

C、Calcium carbide

D、Explosives

Answer:A

18、Having driven a medium passenger vehicle (carrying 27 passengers) to the southern end of Qianling Village of Sidu Town, Mr Xu drove upslope but the vehicle slid backward and dropped from an 80-meter cliff, killing 11 people and injuring 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?

A、Fatigued driving

B、Drunk driving

C、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle

D、Speeding

Answer:C

19、In this driving condition, drivers should turn on the high-beam when setting off.

Answer:N

20、Crossing the broken white line on the right edge of the road is allowed.

Answer:Y

21、When extinguishing a fire, the driver should refrain from breathing through mouth or crying loudly Otherwise, the fire and smoke will scorch the upper respiratory tract.

Answer:Y

22、If a motor vehicle has an accident on a foggy day and stops on an expressway, which of the following acts is dangerous?

A、Leaving the motor vehicle as soon as possible

B、Standing outside the guardrail as much as possible

C、Turning on the hazard lamp and fog lamp

D、Placing a warning sign behind the vehicle in the oncoming direction

Answer:D

23、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?

A、Drive at a normal speed

B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians

C、Speed up and bypass on the left

D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance

Answer:D

24、When a motor vehicle falls into water and the side door cannot be opened, which of the following methods is correct for self-rescue?

A、Smash the window glass

B、Close the windows

C、Make calls for help

D、Try to open the door with a tool

Answer:A

25、What should the driver do upon finding that one of the left tires is leaking while driving?

A、Brake slowly to slow down

B、Brake swiftly to slow down

C、Turn to the right side swiftly

D、Apply emergency braking

Answer:A

26、The sign in front indicates the allocation of roads ahead.

Answer:N

27、When parking temporarily in this situation, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to turn the steering wheel right to avoid sliding.

Answer:Y

28、Motor vehicles are prohibited from turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y

29、Motor vehicles should stop and wait when encountering two red lights flashing alternately at evel crossings.

Answer:Y

30、The sign on the right indicates the location of the highway emergency phone.

Answer:N

31、What should a motor vehicle driver do to ensure safety when experiencing a breakdown at night?

A、Park in a safe place

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Turn on clearance lamp and tail lamp

D、Set up a warning sign in accordance with regulation

Answer:ABCD

32、When leaving an expressway, drivers should enter the ramp after slowing down in the deceleration lane.

Answer:Y

33、The sign on the right indicates a left-turn bypass route at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

34、How should the driver pass this place safely?

A、Speed up and pass in the front of the pedestrians

B、Bypass behind the pedestrians

C、Slow down and sound the horn

D、Stop and wait until the pedestrians pass

Answer:D

35、Motor vehicle drivers don't need to fasten their seatbelt

Answer:N

36、When the vehicle behind gives a notice of overtaking at night, the vehicle in front should not yield blindly.

Answer:Y

37、The motor vehicle equipped with ABS may sideslip during an emergency brake.

Answer:Y

38、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure and an accident is unavoidable, what should the driver do?

A、Apply emergency brake

B、Immediately steer and adjust

C、Immediately steer to the side where there is no obstacle and evade

D、Immediately steer to the side where there is an obstacle and evade

Answer:A

39、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Drive on the right side of the road ahead

B、No entry ahead

C、One-way road ahead

D、Watch for the right-hand intersection ahead

Answer:C

40、When a motor vehicle breaks down and cannot be moved away from the emergency lane or the road shoulder, the driver and all passengers should get off the vehicle and wait on the road side instead of leaving the expressway.

Answer:N

41、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A、Turning on the indicator in advance

B、Observing closely before changing a lane

C、Change lanes at will

D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer:C

42、As shown in the flash, what should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation?

A、Speed up and pass rapidl

B、Stop immediately

C、Sound the horn to indicate the pedestrians to yield

D、Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motor vehicles before passing

Answer:D

43、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C、Refraining from overtaking

D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer:C

44、The motor vehicle should speed up and pass rapidly under this situation.

Answer:N

45、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N

46、The sign on the right warns to keep a safe distance on the road ahead.

Answer:N

47、Mr Li drove a large bus with 21 passengers( capacity 35 people). He found the braking system was abnormal on the way but failed to repair it. When running on the Shuangdao Haiwan Bridge at a speed of 50 kilometers per hour(speed limit 40 km/h), the bus fell into the sea due to a braking system failure, killing 13 people and injuring 8. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Li?

A、Speeding

B、Fatigued drivin

C、Carrying more passengers than permitted

D、Driving a motor vehicle with potential safety hazard

Answer:AD

48、The sign on the right indicates a section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

49、The sign in front indicates the distance to highway destination.

Answer:N

50、When driving on this dangerous mountainside road motor vehicle drivers should drive along the left side of the road.

Answer:N

福建只认识英文可以考科目四吗 相关内容
北京驾考科目四英语版PDF 湖南驾考科目三英文 云南考驾照科目一有英文版 广东驾照考试科目一英文版 宁夏驾考有英文版吗 上海科目一英文版模拟 浙江驾考有英文版吗 安徽驾考英语版书 黑龙江驾考科目四英语版PDF 上海科目四考试英文版 海南驾考英文版题库 甘肃科目四英文版题目 吉林外国人考科目四 英文 贵州英文驾考科目4 西藏驾考科目四英文版题库 浙江驾考科目四英语版书

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>