驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 上海外国人考科目一 英文
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

上海外国人考科目一 英文

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is 4 years.

Answer:N

2、Whats the meaning of the diamond broken lines on the road?

A、road construction marking

B、vertical deceleration marking

C、horizontal deceleration marking

D、fewer lanes indication marking

Answer:B

3、As the braking distance increases on a wet road in a rainy day, the driver should use the emergency brake as much as possible to reduce speed.

Answer:N

4、What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than 50 meters on the expressway?

A、run in the emergency lane

B、leave the expressway as soon as possible

C、stop by the roadside as soon as possible

D、run slowly in the road shoulder

Answer:B

5、When a vehicle running at night encounters a curve ahead, its lighting ____.

A、Leave the road surface

B、Moves from the center of the road to the roadside

C、Does not change its distance

D、Become lower

Answer:B

6、If an improper place is chosen for crossing another vehicle, the driver should immediately _______.

A、Reduce speed and cross each other slowly, or stop to yield

B、Occupy the left lane to force the opposite party to reduce speed and yield

C、Turn the head light to indicate the opposite party to stop and yield

D、Speed up and select a better place

Answer:A

7、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A、use other vehicles vehicle license

B、run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit

C、illegally occupy emergency lane

D、drive after drinking

Answer:C

8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway right exit ahead

B、expressway destination indication

C、expressway left exit ahead

D、expressway next exit ahead

Answer:A

9、How to do first when encountering such kind of bridge?

A、maintain the speed and pass

B、speed up and pass as soon as possible

C、stop and observe

D、pass slowly

Answer:C

10、Reducing the speed to yield when encountering this situation in the intersection.

Answer:Y

11、Use the high and low beam lights alternately when passing the crosswalk at night.

Answer:Y

12、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to make a U turn at the level crossing, bridge, steep slope, tunnel or dangerous road section.

Answer:Y

13、The vehicles should run by the right shoulder of an expressway.

Answer:N

14、It lights if left door is not closed.

Answer:N

15、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the head fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the tail fog light is turned on

Answer:C

16、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate going straight or turning right

B、indicate turning right or making a U turn

C、indicate going straight or changing to right lane

D、indicate going straight or making a U turn

Answer:A

17、Emergency braking on a road covered by ice and snow can easily cause side skidding. The driver should use the engine braking to reduce speed.

Answer:Y

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、road narrows on the left side

B、narrow bridge

C、narrow road

D、road narrows on the right side

Answer:B

19、It displays the current engine speed is 6000 rev / min.

Answer:N

20、When the motor vehicle installed ABS system applys emergency braking, the driver can depress the brake pedal heavily.

Answer:Y

21、Must reduce the frequency of honking in this section.

Answer:N

22、What is this manipulation device?

A、switch of the turn signal

B、switch of the head lights

C、switch of wiper

D、switch of defogger

Answer:D

23、The method of this small passenger vehicle to leave the expressway lane is correct.

Answer:Y

24、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、large bus or large truck

B、taxis

C、ambulance on duty

D、public bus

Answer:C

25、The act of this small passenger vehicle to enter the expressway lane is correct.

Answer:N

26、The vehicle can not run straight or turn left in this situation.

Answer:Y

27、Reduce speed or stop to look before the stop line when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:N

28、Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A、waiting to run line

B、stopping and yield line

C、slowdown and yield line

D、left-turn waiting line

Answer:C

29、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、police car on duty

B、large bus or large truck

C、taxis

D、public bus

Answer:A

30、It lights to indicate that engine compartment is opened.

Answer:N

31、It lights to remind that engine coolant may be insufficient.

Answer:Y

32、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、provincial highway No.

B、county road No.

C、township road No.

D、national highway No.

Answer:C

33、What kind of violation does this vehicle on road have?

A、not hang the license plate as required

B、deliberately cover the license plate

C、occupy the lane for non-motorized vehicles

D、run in the opposite direction

Answer:B

34、What kind of sign is it?

A、directional sign

B、indicative sign

C、prohibitive sign

D、warning sign

Answer:A

35、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.

Answer:Y

36、It flashes when turning on the hazard lights.

Answer:Y

37、In which situation that a driver cannot drive?

A、after drinking coffee

B、after drinking milk

C、after drinking

D、after drinking tea

Answer:C

38、How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?

A、borrow the opposite lane to pass

B、stop and wait outside the intersection

C、cut in the front vehicles to pass

D、enter the intersection and wait

Answer:B

39、When the green light at a congested intersection is on, the vehicles _______.

A、May directly enter the intersection

B、Cannot enter the intersection

C、May pass the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane

D、Enter the intersection if it is safe to do so

Answer:B

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、location and distance

B、driving route

C、destination name

D、driving direction

Answer:A

41、What is this traffic sign?

A、slippery section

B、sharp curve

C、inverse curve

D、continuous curves

Answer:D

42、When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.

Answer:N

43、If a motorized vehicle driver drives on the road after getting drunk is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer:N

44、A vehicle is not allowed to make a U turn on the ramp of an expressway.

Answer:Y

45、May not turn on the turn signal when overtaking.

Answer:N

46、If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.

Answer:Y

47、Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A、temporary stopping

B、bay-stopping

C、emergency stopping

D、public bus station

Answer:B

48、How to use lights at this position?

A、turn on the right-turn signal

B、turn on the left-turn signal

C、turn on the hazard lights

D、turn on the head lights

Answer:B

49、Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A、turning waiting line

B、deceleration line

C、yielding line

D、stop line

Answer:D

50、Which kind of sign is it?

A、tourist zone sign

B、work area sign

C、notification signs

D、expressway sign

Answer:A

上海外国人考科目一 英文 相关内容
安徽外国人考科目四 英文 在外国学的驾照能不能回国换呢 安徽驾考英语版PDF题库 吉林驾照考试科目一英文版 西藏驾考英文版题库 重庆驾校一点科目一英文版 科目四考题英文版 新疆科目四英文版 外国人考驾照吗 西藏驾考英语版PDF题库 四川英文驾考书 云南驾考有英文版吗 四川2025驾考英文题库 内蒙古英文版考驾照 外国人驾照考试题库及答案大全视频

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>