驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 外国人的驾照姓名是中文吗怎么写
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

外国人的驾照姓名是中文吗怎么写

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、It lights to indicate that the handbrake may not loose in the end.

Answer:N

2、As thick fog reduces visibility, turning on the high beam light can increase the visibility.

Answer:N

3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、distance to a tourist area

B、category of a tourist area

C、direction of a tourist area

D、symbol of a tourist area

Answer:C

4、Pull down the switch of the turn signal, right-turn signal is on.

Answer:N

5、This sign warns slippery road ahead and running slowly with care.

Answer:N

6、Whats the meaning of this figure mark on the road?

A、a mark of keeping distance

B、a mark of minimum distance

C、a mark of speed limit

D、a mark of road number

Answer:C

7、How far away should the warning sign be placed in the coming direction when this vehicle breaks down and stops temporarily on the expressway?

A、beyond 150m

B、50~150m

C、within 50m

D、50~100m

Answer:A

8、When a vehicle starts up, the driver should observe the traffic conditions and begin to start up after making sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

9、Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

B、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、one-way lanes dividing line

Answer:A

10、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the front fan works

B、air external circulation

C、windscreen defroster

D、air internal circulation

Answer:D

11、When a vehicle reaches a sharp curve, the driver should _______.

A、Brake suddenly and go slowly

B、Drive along the outer side of the curve

C、Fully reduce speed and drive on the right side

D、Go forward by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:C

12、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road should be required to be with a license plate.

Answer:Y

13、Whats the meaning of the yellow broken line on curbstone?

A、no temporary stopping

B、no taking and dropping people

C、no loading and unloading cargos

D、no long stopping

Answer:D

14、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the head fog light is turned on

Answer:D

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to get card

B、stop to pay

C、ETC lane

D、stop for inspection

Answer:A

16、It lights to indicate that engine compartment is opened.

Answer:N

17、Stop the vehicle and observe when reaching the level crossing in this situation.

Answer:Y

18、When encountering an ambulance rushing in the same lane in the opposite direction, the driver should ________.

A、Move to the road side, reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Drive on by using another lane

C、Speed up and change lane to avoid

D、Continue to go in the original lane

Answer:A

19、What does this sign mean?

A、Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

B、Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C、Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

D、Reminding continuous two or more down slopes ahead

Answer:D

20、If the driver finds there is no vehicle following, he can change lanes without turning on the turn signal.

Answer:N

21、What will be subject to if driving the vehicle reached write-off standard?

A、a 20~200 yuan fine

B、being held for criminal liabilities

C、being detained for less than 15 days

D、being revoked the driving license

Answer:D

22、How to pass this intersection?

A、keep the speed and go through

B、honk to urge

C、reduce speed and go through slowly

D、speed up and go through

Answer:C

23、How to run if this traffic light continuously flashes?

A、speed up and pass as soon as possible

B、stop by the side to wait

C、look and make sure it is safe to pass

D、apply emergency braking

Answer:C

24、Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?

A、insulin injections

B、drunken experience

C、smoking addiction

D、drug injections

Answer:D

25、How far should be the distance from the vehicle in front at the speed of more than 100 km/hr when driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway?

A、more than 50 meters

B、more than 60 meters

C、more than 100 meters

D、more than 80 meters

Answer:C

26、When a vehicle wades across the water, the driver should maintain a low speed, and _____ the brake pedal so as to restore the braking efficiency.

A、Continuously and strongly depress

B、Intermittently and strongly depress

C、Continuously and gently depress

D、Intermittently and gently depress

Answer:D

27、How to drive in this section?

A、occupy the road of the other side to pass the curve

B、drive along the middle of the curve

C、speed up and honk to pass

D、reduce speed and honk

Answer:D

28、The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.

Answer:Y

29、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、running by right side

B、no going straight

C、straight one-way road

D、yield if going to go straight

Answer:C

30、When changing lanes on an expressway, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, observe the traffic conditions, and slowly turn the steering wheel and enter the new lane after making sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

31、What is the max speed when passing this curve?

A、40km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:B

32、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、indication of the place name of the expressway ending

B、indication of the driving route of the expressway

C、indication of the driving direction of the expressway

D、indication of the location and distance of the expressway

Answer:D

33、What is the max speed on this city road?

A、40km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:B

34、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway toll station

B、expressway checkpoint

C、toll station with ETC

D、expressway card-getting point

Answer:C

35、Within the validity of the Admission Form, the times of test reservation for Driving Skills of subject 2 and subject 3 can not exceed ______

A、3 times

B、4 times

C、5 times

D、6 times

Answer:C

36、When driving slowly in a congested road, the driver should ________ if another vehicle forcefully cuts in.

A、Honk to warn it against cutting in

B、Speed up to closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to allow it to cut in

C、Squeeze the cutting-in vehicle to force it to leave

D、Voluntarily yield to ensure safe driving

Answer:D

37、When passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver should go through as fast as possible.

Answer:N

38、Continue to go through if having passed the stop line when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:Y

39、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop and yield the right side vehicle while crossing each other

B、no passing on the right side road

C、two-way lane section ahead

D、stop and yield the opposite vehicle while crossing each other

Answer:D

40、When the green light at a congested intersection is on, the vehicles _______.

A、May directly enter the intersection

B、Cannot enter the intersection

C、May pass the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane

D、Enter the intersection if it is safe to do so

Answer:B

41、What is this traffic sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:A

42、If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.

Answer:Y

43、Steering wheel will be locked if removing the key while the ignition switch is in the LOCK position.

Answer:Y

44、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、overflowing bridge

B、ferry

C、pier

D、overflowing road

Answer:B

45、If the drivers household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .

A、At the former place of his household register

B、At the residential place

C、At the new place of his household register

D、At the location of his household register

Answer:C

46、What does this sign mean?

A、Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead

B、Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C、Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

D、Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

Answer:C

47、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、line guide signs

B、lane merging guide signs

C、lane branching guide signs

D、turning guide signs

Answer:A

48、What is this instrument?

A、speed and mileage meter

B、engine tachometer

C、top speed meter

D、fuel consumption / 100 km

Answer:A

49、It lights to remind that the driver has not buckled up.

Answer:Y

50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no passing for small vehicle

B、passing for small vehicle only

C、passing for motorized vehicle

D、no passing for small vehicle

Answer:C

外国人的驾照姓名是中文吗怎么写 相关内容
内蒙古驾考有英文版吗 吉林科目四英文版题目 新疆只认识英文可以考科目一吗 广西科目四英文版模拟 贵州英文驾考题库PDF电子版 湖南驾考科目四英文版题库 新疆驾考有英文版吗 西藏科目四英文版题目 河南英文驾考app 广西驾考科目一英文版题库 外国驾照考中国驾照难吗 广西驾照考试科目四英文版 浙江科目四英文版模拟 辽宁科目四英文版练习题库 辽宁科目四英文版在哪里找 湖北驾考英文版题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>