驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 河南2025驾考英文题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

河南2025驾考英文题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、You can drive directly into the expressway from this position.

Answer:N

2、What kind of marking is the yellow broken line in the center of the road?

A、indicative marking

B、prohibitive marking

C、warning sign

D、auxiliary marking

Answer:A

3、May directly turn left in front of the vehicle coming opposite when encountering this traffic light.

Answer:N

4、Does not affect normal driving when it lights

Answer:N

5、When overtaking, the driver should ________ if the vehicle in front refuses to reduce speed or yield.

A、Follow closely and find chance to overtake again

B、Stop overtaking

C、Speed up and continue to overtake

D、Continuously honk and speed up to overtake

Answer:B

6、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、turn right

B、reduce speed and pass slowly

C、pull over

D、change lane

Answer:D

7、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.

Answer:Y

8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for animals

B、watch for wildlife

C、Wildlife Sanctuary

D、Large-scale farms

Answer:A

9、If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.

A、Rush to pass

B、Speed up in advance and pass

C、Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary

D、Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade

Answer:C

10、Which is correct when learning driving on road?

A、drive the corresponding coach car with coach sitting by to guide

B、drive the corresponding coach car alone

C、drive the corresponding coach car with other one who is not a coach sitting by to guide

D、drive the private car with coach sitting by to guide

Answer:A

11、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the floor and the front fans work

B、air internal circulation

C、air external circulation

D、the side and the floor fans work

Answer:A

12、If a motorized vehicle driver causes a traffic accident and runs away but his conduct does not constitute a crime, he is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

13、It lights when turning on the front high beam lights.

Answer:N

14、When a motorized vehicle makes a U turn, turns around or goes down a slope, the maximum speed should not exceed 40 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

15、When driving in icy and snowy weather, the vehicle steadiness decreases and sudden acceleration can very easily cause spins and slides.

Answer:Y

16、Driving this motorized vehicle on road is not an illegal act.

Answer:N

17、Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.

A、driver during the period of probation

B、driver who has obtained a driving license

C、one whose driving license been revoked

D、one whose penalty points reach 6 points

Answer:C

18、Before entering a level crossing, the vehicle should reduce speed and change to a lower gear, and _____ after entering the level crossing.

A、Cannot change gear

B、Can change gear

C、Can change to a higher gear

D、Stop and look

Answer:A

19、The applicant should apply for the cancelation of the reservation one day in advance if he is unable to take the exam by appointment, the applicant will be judged as failed in the exam if he does not take the exam on the reserved examination time.

Answer:Y

20、You may speed up to go through the intersection in this case.Answer:

Answer:N

21、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance when making a U turn on the road.

Answer:Y

22、When a vehicle on the main road approaches a conjunction with a feeder road, the driver should ______ in order to prevent a collision with a vehicle that suddenly enters from the feeder road.

A、Maintain the normal speed

B、Reduce speed in advance, observe and drive with care

C、Honk and swiftly pass

D、Speed up in advance and pass

Answer:B

23、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the head fog light is turned on

Answer:B

24、How to run at this position when leaving the expressway?

A、enter the deceleration lane

B、keep running forward

C、keep the speed at 100km/hr

D、reduce the speed to less than 40km/hr

Answer:A

25、What is the minimum speed in this lane?

A、60km/hr

B、90km/hr

C、100km/hr

D、110km/hr

Answer:C

26、Which is correct to use lights on rainy day when following a vehicle?

A、use high beam lights

B、cannot use the low beam lights

C、cannot use the high beam light

D、use fog lights

Answer:C

27、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A、reduce speed and pass slowly

B、pull over

C、stop

D、turn right

Answer:D

28、May turn right when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:Y

29、What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?

A、driving closely by the roadside

B、driving by the central of the road

C、reducing speed and driving by right side

D、run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:C

30、When passing through an overflowing road, a high gear should be used to pass rapidly.

Answer:N

31、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the intersection.

Answer:Y

32、How long is the period of probation after a motorized vehicle driver obtains his driving license for the first time or the permission to drive higher level vehicles.

A、6 months

B、12 months

C、2 years

D、3 months

Answer:B

33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、right-turn lane

B、U turn lane

C、left-turn lane

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:C

34、As the braking distance increases on a wet road in a rainy day, the driver should use the emergency brake as much as possible to reduce speed.

Answer:N

35、A vehicle may stop on the ramp of an expressway.

Answer:N

36、If a motorized vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by ______.

A、a vehicle passing by

B、a large bus

C、a vehicle traveling together

D、a tow truck

Answer:D

37、What marking are the white broken lines in the circles?

A、small vehicles turning lines

B、lane connection lines

C、non-motorized vehicles guide lines

D、intersection guide line

Answer:D

38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no stopping temporarily

B、no long stopping

C、no stopping

D、long stopping is allowed

Answer:B

39、When driving in windy, rainy, snowy, foggy and other complex weather conditions, the driver should turn on the head light, honk continuously and overtake rapidly if the vehicle in front goes slowly.

Answer:N

40、When driving at night, the driver should reduce speed and go forward if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction fails to turn off the high beam light. This is designed to prevent an accident from happening when there are pedestrians crossing the place where the lights of the two vehicles meet.

Answer:Y

41、This sign reminds the road in front changes to inseparate two ways section.

Answer:Y

42、When a vehicle passes a tunnel, it is prohibited from overtaking.

Answer:Y

43、When a vehicle encounters a bike rider coming in the opposite direction on the road, the driver should _________.

A、Continuously change the high and low bean lights

B、Continuously honk

C、Use the low beam light, reduce speed or stop to evade

D、Use the high beam light

Answer:C

44、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for _________.

A、criminal liability

B、civil liability

C、direct liability

D、economic liability

Answer:A

45、What is the max speed on this city road?

A、40km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:B

46、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the head fog light is turned on

Answer:D

47、Can leave the expressway into the ramp from this location directly.

Answer:N

48、It lights to remind that the driver has not buckled up.

Answer:Y

49、When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.

Answer:N

50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、danger-avoiding lane

B、emergency lane

C、road shoulder

D、sharp curve

Answer:A

河南2025驾考英文题库 相关内容
内蒙古驾考科目四英语版书 外国人驾照考试题库有哪些题目和答案 青海考驾照科目四有英文版 黑龙江考驾照科目一有英文版 新疆外国人考科目一 英文 广东考驾照的英文单词 江苏驾考科目四英文版题库 山西驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 广东英文版驾考 上海英文驾考科目四app 陕西科目一考试英文版 天津驾考英语版书 贵州英文驾考科目四app 四川外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 外国的考驾照跟中国的一样吗 内蒙古英文驾考科目4

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>