1、The driver should take emergency evasion measures when the motor vehicle suddenly self-ignites. Which ones of the following methods are correct?
A、Spray clean water to extinguish the fire
B、Report to the police
C、Use the spare fire extinguisher in the vehicle to put out the fire
D、Set up a warning sign in the oncoming direction
Answer:BCD
2、Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?
A、Explosives
B、Oxidizing materials
C、Self-igniting articles
D、Inflammable solid materials
Answer:D
3、When a motor vehicle encounters this situation at a crosswalk, the driver must slow down and pass slowly.

Answer:N
4、What should the driver do in this condition?

A、Go through normally on the right side
B、Sound the horn and speed up to go through the tunnel
C、Stop and yield to the oncoming vehicle
D、Turn on the headlamp to warn the oncoming vehicle to yield
Answer:C
5、When a head-on collision with another vehicle is unavoidable, what should the driver do?
A、Change head-on collision to side collision
B、Immediately turn the steering wheel to the right side to evade
C、Immediately apply emergency braking
D、Immediately turn the steering wheel to the left side to evade
Answer:C
6、The sign on the right warns of a dangerous mountainside road on the left of the road ahead.

Answer:N
7、If the road condition behind is good, motor vehicle drivers should reverse rapidly.
Answer:N
8、Drivers may temporarily cross these central solid double yellow lines when overtaking.

Answer:N
9、Before setting off, it is necessary to check the driving cabin, engine cabin, external and tires of the motor vehicle.
Answer:Y
10、The sign on the right warns of a widened right-hand road ahead.

Answer:N
11、As shown in the flash, the actions of the driver are correct.

Answer:N
12、Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?
A、Matches
B、Gun powder
C、Calcium carbide
D、Explosives
Answer:A
13、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Parking prohibited
B、Temporary parking permitted
C、Picking up or dropping off passengers permitted
D、Stopping to unload permitted
Answer:A
14、Sounding the horn on a foggy daY can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the horn from the opposite side, the driver should also sound their own horn to respond.
Answer:Y
15、When steering failure happens suddenly, if the road condition permits straight movement, drivers should not apply emergency braking.
Answer:Y
16、When driving in thick fog causing poor visibility on the expressway, the driver should apply emergency braking to stop at once.
Answer:N
17、had a head-on collision at the speed of 40 kilometers per hour with Mr. Wangs three-wheeled freight motorcycle carrying 19 passengers, killing10 people nd injuring 9. What are the main illegal acts committed by the two drivers?
A、Mr Ye drove an unpermitted vehicle type
B、Mr. Wang drove a freight motorcycle to carry passengers
C、Mr Ye exceeded the speed limit
D、Mr. Wang failed to follow the guidance of the traffic signal lights
Answer:BC
18、What should drivers do when encountering a rainstorm on a common road and the windscreen-wiper fails to make sight clear?
A、Drive at a reduced speed
B、Drive carefully
C、Cut speed in time and pull over
D、Drive at a normal speed
Answer:C
19、For evading an emergency on an expressway, which of the following principles should drivers stick to?
A、Evading vehicles first and objects later
B、Evading people first and objects later
C、Evading vehicles first and people later
D、Evading objects first and people later
Answer:B
20、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver?

A、Reducing speed to give the right of way to the non-motor vehicle
B、Continuously sounding the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield
C、Bypassing on the left of the non-motor vehicle
D、Accelerating to overtake by occupying the opposite lane
Answer:A
21、The sign on the right indicates to stop and yield for oncoming vehicles approaching on the road ahead.

Answer:N
22、The sign on the right indicates an emergency shield 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y
23、When encountering such a situation, motor vehicle drivers should take the left lane.

Answer:N
24、The sign on the right warns of a non-motor vehicle lane.

Answer:N
25、When a motor vehicle falls into water and the side door cannot be opened, which of the following methods is correct for self-rescue?
A、Smash the window glass
B、Close the windows
C、Make calls for help
D、Try to open the door with a tool
Answer:A
26、When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?
A、Unstable tire pressure
B、Even lower tire pressure
C、Driving resistance increases
D、Tire burst
Answer:D
27、When driving a motor vehicle equipped with power steering, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and drive slowly if he/she suddenly finds that steering is difficult.
Answer:N
28、When the fuel of a motor vehicle catches fire, which of the following things cannot be used to put out the fire?
A、Sandy soil on the roadside
B、Cotton-padded clothes
C、Overalls
D、Water
Answer:D
29、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.
Answer:N
30、When driving a motor vehicle into a traffic flow, drivers should not hold up other vehicles.
Answer:Y
31、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should give the right of way to oncoming vehicle.

Answer:Y
32、When a motor vehicle catches fire on the expressway the driver should drive the motor vehicle to the service area or the parking lot to extinguish the fire.
Answer:N
33、Under the circumstances shown in the flash, what should the driver do?

A、Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front
B、Weave through motor vehicles ahead and pass
C、Reduce speed, stop, and wait in line
D、Sound the horn to urge vehicles in front
Answer:C
34、On which of the following roads may the wheels be most easily locked when braking?
A、Concrete road
B、Dirt road
C、Road covered by ice and snow
D、Sand road
Answer:C
35、The sign on the right indicates a section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y
36、As shown in the flash, what should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation?

A、Speed up and pass rapidl
B、Stop immediately
C、Sound the horn to indicate the pedestrians to yield
D、Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motor vehicles before passing
Answer:D
37、Those traffic police signals mean turning right.

Answer:N
38、Which one of the following statements is the safest measure for a motor vehicle driver to take on this kind of road?

A、Accelerate to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
B、Sound the horn to warn the vehicle in front to vield
C、Follow the vehicle in front and keep a certain distance
D、Overtake the vehicle in front from its righthand
Answer:C
39、If a fast moving vehicle has a steering failure, using emergency braking can easily cause an overturn.
Answer:Y
40、Motor vehicle drivers don't need to fasten their seatbelt
Answer:N
41、What should the driver do if he/she wants to turn left at this intersection?

A、Turn left along the straight-going lane
B、Enter the left turn waiting area
C、Enter the straight-moving waiting area
D、Turn left along the left lane
Answer:B
42、When encountering this situation, which of the following is the correct way to overtake other vehicles?

A、Turn on high-beam
B、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively
C、Turn on low-beam
D、Turning on hazard lamp
Answer:D
43、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.
Answer:N
44、Which of the following is a bad driving habit?
A、Using lights in accordance with relevant rules
B、Carrying both vehicle and driving license
C、Discarding rubbish from the side window
D、Follow the guidance of the traffic signals
Answer:C
45、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A、Closely follow the vehicle in front
B、Increase the safety distance
C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer:B
46、It is safest for a motor vehicle driver to overtake the vehicle in front from its righthand on this kind of road.

Answer:N
47、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:C
48、When a motor vehicle encounters an emergency on an expressway, the driver should not swiftly turn the steering wheel to evade.
Answer:Y
49、When driving on an expressway, where should the driver park?
A、The service area
B、The acceleration lane
C、The deceleration lane
D、On the ramp
Answer:A
50、If a motor vehicle misses an exit on the expressway, the driver may reverse along the road shoulder.
Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有