驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 浙江科目四有英文版吗
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

浙江科目四有英文版吗

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Driving and smoking has no negative effect on safe driving

Answer:N

2、The sign on the right warns of a guarded crossing 150 meters ahead.

Answer:N

3、The marking on the road surface indicates that the speed limit of this road section is 80 km/hour.

Answer:N

4、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A、Bypass before the queue

B、Slow down and pass slowl

C、Stop promptly and yield

D、Go through in the spaces between the queues

Answer:C

5、The motor vehicle should slow down and pass slowly in this situation.

Answer:Y

6、When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank or spine, moving the wounded person is usually prohibited.

Answer:Y

7、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.

Answer:N

8、The driver may not change lanes when the motor vehicle turns right at this intersection.

Answer:N

9、When rescuing a wounded person suffering blood loss in an emergency, it is necessary to first stop the bleeding by compression before other treatments are taken in accordance with the conditions of bleeding.

Answer:Y

10、When a motor vehicle approaches the exit of a tunnel the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel to prevent any harmful effects of a strong side wind.

Answer:Y

11、The sign on the right indicates that overtaking is allowed on the section ahead.

Answer:N

12、The broken white line rectangle area on the right side of the road indicates that long stopping is permitted here.

Answer:N

13、The sign on the right warns of a non-motor vehicle lane.

Answer:N

14、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle encounters this situation at night?

A、Keep driving at a normal speed

B、Drive at an increased speed to avoid light

C、Cut speed or stop to yield

D、Turn on high-beam to reject

Answer:C

15、What should the driver do upon finding that one of the left tires is leaking while driving?

A、Brake slowly to slow down

B、Brake swiftly to slow down

C、Turn to the right side swiftly

D、Apply emergency braking

Answer:A

16、The right-front sign indicates a time-regulated pedestrian area.

Answer:Y

17、Drivers may turn right at the intersection when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y

18、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Long-time parking permitted

B、Temporary parking permitted

C、Long waiting for passengers permitted

D、No parking

Answer:B

19、When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Hazard lamps

C、Headlamps

D、Reverse lamps

Answer:B

20、The sign on the right warns of a sharp winding road ahead.

Answer:N

21、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.

Answer:N

22、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Stop in front of the stop-line and wait

C、Turn left at the intersection

D、Drive at a lower speed at the intersection

Answer:C

23、The sign on the right warns of no passing due to collapse on the road ahead.

Answer:N

24、Under such circumstances, motor vehicles are allowed to cross the central solid line to overtake.

Answer:N

25、Two parallel broken double-yellow lines indicate the position of a diversion lane.

Answer:Y

26、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit of 40km/hour is lifted on the road ahead.

Answer:Y

27、A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.

Answer:N

28、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Follow the vehicle closely

B、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its left

C、Keep a long braking distance

D、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its right

Answer:C

29、The sign on the right indicates left turn only at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

30、The sign on the right indicates that driving along left side only.

Answer:Y

31、When a motor vehicle breaks down and cannot be moved away from the emergency lane or the road shoulder, the driver and all passengers should get off the vehicle and wait on the road side instead of leaving the expressway.

Answer:N

32、The sign on the right side indicates no entry for all vehicles.

Answer:Y

33、The driver may not yield when the motor vehicle encounters this situation at the intersection.

Answer:N

34、What should the driver pay attention to in this situation?

A、Pedestrians passing behind the vehicle

B、Pedestrians passing in front of the vehicle

C、Public buses suddenly reversing

D、Public buses suddenly setting off

Answer:B

35、The red car is allowed to drive on this lane.

Answer:N

36、Drivers may turn left when seeing these hand signals.

Answer:Y

37、The road marker indicates that vehicles are only allowed to turn right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

38、Drivers should drive at a lower speed when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y

39、The sign on the right warns that there are vehicles converging into the intersection on the right.

Answer:Y

40、After a motor vehicle enters the ramp from an expressway, it should reduce its speed below the prescribed speed limit.

Answer:Y

41、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

42、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

43、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N

44、The sign on the right warns of a wildlife protection area ahead.

Answer:N

45、The sign on the right warns of a ferry crossing 100 meters after turning right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

46、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C、Refraining from overtaking

D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer:C

47、What should motor vehicle drivers do under such circumstances at night?

A、Turn off the headlamp when approaching

B、Use low-beam

C、Use high-beam

D、Turn off all lamps in advance

Answer:B

48、The braking distance will be shortened greatly when the motor vehicle is equipped with ABS brakes.

Answer:N

49、Before setting off, it is necessary to check the driving cabin, engine cabin, external and tires of the motor vehicle.

Answer:Y

50、If a motor vehicle is unable to drive in heavy fog on an expressway due to an accident, what should the driver do?

A、The driver and all passengers should promptly get off the motor vehicle from the left side door

B、Set up a warning sign 100 meters behind the vehicle in the oncoming direction

C、Turn on the hazard lamp and the high-beam

D、Stand in a safe place outside the guardrail

Answer:D

浙江科目四有英文版吗 相关内容
陕西科目一考试英文版 云南驾考英语版题库book 北京英文驾考书 青海2025科目一考试英文 上海科目一英文版模拟 福建驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 四川外国人考驾照科目四 北京驾考科目四英语版书 安徽外国人考科目一 英文 天津英文版驾考 黑龙江驾照考试科目一英文版 上海外国人驾照到期换证地点 广东英语c1考试 云南驾照科目一英文版题库 黑龙江驾照科目四英文版题库 湖南驾照科目一英文版题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>