1、Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

Answer:N
2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、exit and entry for disabled people
B、watch for disabled people
C、rest area for disabled people
D、special passage for disabled people
Answer:B
3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、muddy road
B、low-lying road
C、overflowing road
D、ferry
Answer:C
4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、more vehicles section
B、passing slowly
C、jammed section
D、construction section
Answer:B
5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no entry for bicycles
B、lane for non-motorized vehicles
C、special lane for bicycles
D、bicycle stopping area
Answer:B
6、When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should control the direction of the vehicle, gently depress the brake pedal to slowly reduce the speed and gradually park the vehicle steadily on the roadside.
Answer:Y
7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no right turn
B、no U turn
C、no going straight
D、no left turn
Answer:C
8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop by the left side of the road
B、downhill section left
C、left turn only
D、run by the left side of the road
Answer:D
9、When a motorized vehicle driving license is lost or destroyed to be unrecognizable, the driver should apply to the issuing vehicle management station for a reissue.
Answer:Y
10、When a vehicle starts up, the driver should observe the traffic conditions and begin to start up after making sure it is safe to do so.
Answer:Y
11、When a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal, the driver should ________ if conditions permit.
A、Move to the right side and speed up
B、Voluntarily reduce speed and drive along the right side
C、Yield a proper space and speed up
D、Reduce speed rapidly or apply an emergency braking
Answer:B
12、According to rules on the road traffic safety, the maximum speed on the expressway is less than 120km/hr, thus, it will not be in violation of the traffic regulations as long as the speed does not exceed 120km/hr on the expressway.
Answer:N
13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for danger
B、bypass from right side
C、bypass from left side
D、one-way pass
Answer:C
14、The age limit of applying for small vehicle is ________ .
A、18~60 years old
B、18~70 years old
C、24~70 years old
D、21~50 years old
Answer:B
15、When passing a dangerous section of a mountain road, especially by the locations of frequent occurrence of landslides, mudslides, the driver should drive with care and avoid stopping.
Answer:Y
16、This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

Answer:Y
17、If the applicant commits bribery or cheating in the course of a test, his eligibility for this test will be cancelled and the results of other tests he has passed will be invalid.
Answer:Y
18、How to use light in this situation at the intersection?

A、turn off high beam lights
B、use hazard lights
C、use the high and low beam lights alternately
D、use high beam lights
Answer:C
19、Overtaking is allowed when passing a level crossing in city where no train passes.
Answer:N
20、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen defrosting
B、the rear window wiper
C、the rear window defrosting
D、the windscreen wiper
Answer:D
21、It displays the current engine speed is 6000 rev / min.

Answer:N
22、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、line guide signs
B、lane merging guide signs
C、lane branching guide signs
D、turning guide signs
Answer:A
23、May not turn on the turn signal when overtaking.
Answer:N
24、What is the max speed on this highway?

A、70km/hr
B、50km/hr
C、40km/hr
D、30km/hr
Answer:C
25、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、turn right
B、pull over
C、turn left
D、stop
Answer:D
26、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of inspection, the traffic police can detain the vehicle.
Answer:Y
27、Can leave the expressway into the ramp from this location directly.

Answer:N
28、Choose the lane with the green arrow light on.

Answer:Y
29、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is _________.
A、The resistance to the vehicle becomes weaker
B、The tires can easily spin and skid
C、The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision
D、The road grip becomes stronger
Answer:B
30、In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?
A、penalty points reach 10 points
B、penalty points reach 6 points
C、driving license lost or destroyed
D、driving license is nearly expired
Answer:C
31、It lights to indicate that ______

A、left-turn signal flashes
B、front and rear width lights light on
C、front and rear width lights light on
D、right-turn signal flashes
Answer:A
32、Whats the meaning of the yellow filled markings on the road?

A、closing to the obstacle
B、closing narrowed road
C、closing the moving obstacle
D、Marking of approaching a narrow road
Answer:A
33、Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?
A、violation registration system
B、mileage reward system
C、mandatory write-off system
D、accumulated penalty points system
Answer:D
34、When the green light at a congested intersection is on, the vehicles _______.
A、May directly enter the intersection
B、Cannot enter the intersection
C、May pass the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane
D、Enter the intersection if it is safe to do so
Answer:B
35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、reduce speed in tunnel
B、turn on the high beam lights in tunnel
C、turn on the light in tunnel
D、width light in tunnel
Answer:C
36、It lights to indicate that ______

A、front and rear width lights light on
B、front and rear width lights light on
C、left-turn signal flashes
D、right-turn signal flashes
Answer:D
37、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、indication of the place name of the expressway ending
B、indication of the driving route of the expressway
C、indication of the driving direction of the expressway
D、indication of the location and distance of the expressway
Answer:D
38、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.
Answer:N
39、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow on the road?

A、left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead
B、merge with the left flow due to obstacle ahead
C、right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead
D、left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead
Answer:C
40、When a motorized vehicle goes at night through an intersection that has no traffic lights, the driver should not use the high and low beam lights alternately.
Answer:N
41、The vehicle can not run straight or turn left in this situation.

Answer:Y
42、It lights continuously to indicate that ______

A、safety bags work
B、not buckled up
C、ABS system malfunction
D、safety bags malfunction
Answer:D
43、The doors of both sides are not closed if it lights.

Answer:Y
44、The main feature of pedestrians participating in road traffic is that _________.
A、They move slowly
B、They like to get together and look on
C、They walk around at will and can easily change directions
D、All the above
Answer:C
45、If the vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost, the vehicle owner should apply to the vehicle management station at the registration place for reissuing.
Answer:Y
46、What kind of device the safety bags are?
A、ABS system
B、electronic brake force distribution system
C、assisted occupants protection system
D、drivers head and neck protection system
Answer:C
47、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、danger-avoiding lane
B、emergency lane
C、road shoulder
D、sharp curve
Answer:A
48、When a tire blows out suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he should try his best to shift the gear to a low position and use the engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
49、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn
B、no changing to left lane
C、no turning left
D、no entering the left lane
Answer:C
50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road
B、cliffside road
C、waterside road
D、slippery road
Answer:A
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有